HomeВидеоигрыRelated VideosMore From: ErnieC3

The "Electrobow" Deck FULL Guide! (Clash Royale)

1003 ratings | 35216 views
WHAT’S UP GUYS► After I fell in love with the mortar, I wanted to try the infamous xbow out. After using this card and its deck, not only is this card more powerful, but it is also more skillful than the mortar (both are skillful). With this deck, you will soar up the leaderboard! Thank you all for 1,000 subscribers! :) FIND MORE ERNIECIII CONTENT► *Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ernieciiigaming/ *Twitter: https://twitter.com/IIIChavez *Vine: https://vine.co/u/1058645262962761728 *IFunny: http://ifunny.co/ErnieCIIIGaming *Snapchat: (See End Of Video) OUTRO MUSIC+EFFECTS► “The Big Beat 80s” By Kevin MacLeod and Syrinx Starr (Wub-Machine Remix) (Although the music doesn’t need credit, I’ll put it anyway) “The Big Beat 80s” Kevin MacLeod Space Background: http://www.bloggazwithattitude.com/vinyl-played-space/spatiul-cosmic/ Lens Flare Images In ErnieCIII Logo's Eyes In Intro: http://www.freeiconspng.com/images/lens-png Metal Slam Sound Effect In Intro: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZFKfKhaOzcxvZrV7LOD8Pw Power Up Sound Effect in Intro: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hM0_iEg5npY Electricity Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rePyU07p7wM Clash Royale Clan Entry Code► 90grcypc
Category: Видеоигры
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (132)
sarabhes waran (9 days ago)
The 1000th like
hue minh (21 days ago)
I though "electrobow" was a x-bow that shoot out lightning
Josh Karian (1 month ago)
More deck guides please!
Abenyu (3 months ago)
Look how far you’ve come
Dan Al (4 months ago)
I know this is late but do you think the new zappies could replace the e-wiz? Even without the spawn zap they can perma-stun units and buildings.
Emilio Rangeñ (4 months ago)
\_(°_°)_/
Ashutosh Mall (4 months ago)
What can be kept in place of e wiz in the deck plz
Anim Rahman (4 months ago)
edit video well.pls
Gankstera 49 (4 months ago)
How to stop Giant skeleton+ don't work
Golden Straw hat (5 months ago)
I replaced the log with arrows and it worked better
Nightfury Matthew (5 months ago)
Fucking meme lords. Fuck off and I will never be watching your videos again.
Mutasim Mannan (5 months ago)
Dude you need some background music
Thomas Esperanto (5 months ago)
X bow is for jerks
Emilturbo5GamesBGHD (6 months ago)
Xbow Archers or Electrobow pls tell me
Dick Nils (6 months ago)
Its bullshit to say mortar is skillless ,but nice vixeo
ErnieC3 (6 months ago)
If you watched the video, then you would have seen the info that I said about the disclaimer about that part.
khananon gamer (7 months ago)
1:47 I never know
Who plays x-bow cycle with Tesla and Archers?
Jevil (8 months ago)
Knight: hello e wiz. E wiz: e wiz machine...🅱️ROOOKE
Deniken (8 months ago)
amazing explanation!!!
㟼Raider (8 months ago)
MAN WTF U NEED TO UPLOAD MORE ABOUT SUCH VIDEOS
Sevith N (9 months ago)
Any replacement for log?
Dzonisa 777 (9 months ago)
I dont have a log, zap is good or not?
Dzonisa 777 (9 months ago)
ErnieC3 thanks bro you are good 💪
ErnieC3 (9 months ago)
Yes!
Unlikely Bread54 (9 months ago)
Is it just me or did Ernie Just swear for the first time?
ErnieC3 (9 months ago)
Technically I've only stopped cursing since the release of the first quick tip video, but yea. There you go :P
Shawn Sun (9 months ago)
0:12
《{Eddy the Editor}》 (9 months ago)
*holy shit that intro was glorious!*
krazyturbo5 (10 months ago)
Dude What happened with the Mortar deck guides?!
Shubham Sonsurkar (10 months ago)
15 loons tip
LitcexL (10 months ago)
Lo
Beat Boxer (10 months ago)
I like to use guards for skeleton and lumberjack for knight after recent balance change
Bouiali Abderhhmane (10 months ago)
T'y
GHOST (11 months ago)
You have any video of clash royal best deck for reaching arena 9 to 10 with electro wizard
Denis Pasăre (11 months ago)
Counter for golem & night witch push ?
Tai0n0B (10 months ago)
Denis Pasăre inferno tower for golem and knight for night witch
Gameguy589 - Clash Royale (11 months ago)
XBOW!!! :D
You got a like And a dislike
Ashay Dwivedi (9 months ago)
It was a joke you dumbass bruh
Juicer 51 (9 months ago)
Ashay Dwivedi Thats not Molt dumbass
Ashay Dwivedi (10 months ago)
OMG Molt!
Zlati Nedelchev (11 months ago)
What if my oponent play gian to kil l my xbow
Razvan (1 year ago)
I dont have the log can i use zap?
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Yes
Chokul Rujiranan (1 year ago)
Great deck ✔️Deck Approved
Jevil (8 months ago)
Chokul Rujiranan great sentence SENTENCE APPROVED👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
Kurt Lenan (1 year ago)
awesome deck up to 5
Planet Brucifer (1 year ago)
Ty the only decks I use are xbow great tips
Monte Crisco (1 year ago)
Love your vids dude, especially the quick tips.
Solar Knight (1 year ago)
Hooray, I have all the cards in that deck Now all I need to do is level them up which is taking me 5 years to do because I'm committed to not spending any money
Dixxista (1 year ago)
E-wiz machine 🅱️ROKE
Smita Lambe (1 year ago)
Who else is watching it in 2025
Simon Savine (1 year ago)
Your videos are so damn good! I’ve never been this interested in a CR youtuber!
Now with the lightning range nerfed, this deck will be OP, just gotta get the log, don't like zap too much
Upbringer (1 year ago)
"Elexer" 😂😂😂
Mudkipz (1 year ago)
*E-Wiz machine 🅱roke.*
Doktor Fickle (9 months ago)
UnDeRSTAndablE HavE a NICe DaY
Squids N Sutff (10 months ago)
understandable have a great day
Mudkipz (1 year ago)
ErnieC3 sadly... I use E-Wiz... a lot. Also wow got noticed by big YouTubers twice in a day!
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Gonna be more broke when they nerf him AGAIN
MO GAME (1 year ago)
Wow the best deck for xbow
XENDER cage (1 year ago)
Its good that your cards looks like us ( major players) not upgraded with so much youtube money. Decent as average player. Few youtuber cares for young players 😭
Jonah Bonds (1 year ago)
And if I don't have the log and Electro Wizard lol
AndresAlmazan (1 year ago)
Your speech impediment makes watching the video hard.
shivam Prajapati (1 year ago)
You are like oj. Keep up.
Axl Chow (1 year ago)
That skill, winning despite wasting over 10 elixir throughout the whole game
Zawazuki (1 year ago)
good video papi
PreheatedCandy (1 year ago)
You lost your plus 2 trade on the goblin gang by sitting on full elixir
PreheatedCandy (1 year ago)
Electro wizard skeletons counters a hog completely and counterpushes well
Pat Moffat (1 year ago)
Great content Ernie! I haven't played xbow in ages (mortar player) but will be giving it a go.
Mico Banayad (1 year ago)
Hi. Three questions. How do you feel about goblin gang vs knight in this deck? And, if i switch the xbow for a mortar, would that totally change the dna of the attack pattern? How do you defend royale giant attacks here (aside from the obvious inf tower)? Thanks!
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Knight needs to stay in this deck. He's just the proper mini-tank for siege overall. Goblin gang is too fragile to act as a mini-tank. Mortar and siege deck are completly different, so you can't just switch the xbow for mortar in an xbow deck; you have to find a real mortar deck (so yes they have different attack patterns for each deck made specifically for them). One of the best tips I can give you for defending against royal giants is use your inferno tower but also put skeletons next to the RG. That way, they have to choose which to zap. Electro wizard and knight together also take down the RG. Hope this helps!
sunny Leong (1 year ago)
just subscribed!! nice video keep up the great work~~
Chu Kai Le (1 year ago)
try this! replace fireball with rocket, ice spirit for minions, log for arrows, pushed me up 450 trophies in a week. good when the xbow is high lvl. ps the xbow is the only lvl 5 epic i have. trophies- 3394
dn a (1 year ago)
Love the format of these videos. Excellent quality and sets you apart from other channels
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Thanks :)
Daniel Broderick (1 year ago)
If they place a tank in back, pressure the opposite lane
Near Brute (1 year ago)
I'm gonna use this deck now
Near Brute (1 year ago)
this is such a good video for help I subbed
Rainier Villanueva (1 year ago)
hey man, great video especially for me since I LOVE Xbow. The deck I use has Archers instead of Skeletons. Would you recommend the archer version? again great video and I'd like it if another xbow video is coming soon :) 👍 #siegeforthewin
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Rainier Villanueva The archer version is decent. If you're in an emergency situation and need to soak up hits, you'll need those skeletons.
Dratica (1 year ago)
good video, I suggest u don't have the mega minion on the right moving as it can be distracting
Optimised Optimist (1 year ago)
Ok cool
Dratica (1 year ago)
Optimised Optimist no
Optimised Optimist (1 year ago)
Dratica i dont find it distracting and did you like your own comments?
Dratica (1 year ago)
o nice, Pompeyos deck
odddo90 (1 year ago)
ladder or no balls
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
It is ladder :P
השולט הוא (1 year ago)
What's a good replacement for e wiz and log? Because I only have night witch and bandit what do I use? (The replacement in the vid is under level)
dn a (1 year ago)
You use a night witch deck because a night witch never loses
hamez 1739 (1 year ago)
understandable have a great day
A smol Dragon (1 year ago)
Thanks man this helped me
A smol Dragon (1 year ago)
ErnieCIII 👍🏽
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Cowboys 4 life Glad to help man! 😁👍🏻
ViolentFruit (1 year ago)
Elexar
espe0061 (1 year ago)
Wet Puss yeah it drives me crazy too
Caleb MtPleasant (1 year ago)
I'm here from Insta. Love the vid but don't want to switch from my Xbow executioner deck😔
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Caleb MtPleasant Executioner works well too!
I feel like your editing just got 30% better. nice job.
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
ATiStorm SupercellGames Thanks 😄
John Gotti (1 year ago)
Knight machine fixed☑️
Baf Rice (1 year ago)
i am the thousandth ! pretty good quality video keep up the good work
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Baf Rice Yay! Thanks!
chief logan (1 year ago)
Hey it's me @chief.logan 👌🔥😍
Dragos Catalan (1 year ago)
the intro gave me cancer good guide tho
John Gotti (1 year ago)
Dragos Catalan lemme get a 🅱️ o n e l e s s
Jason (1 year ago)
Great tips!
Flavien Lebrun (1 year ago)
Do more videos with tips, that's the best videos for noobs as me 😂 (4000 trophies)
dbo 0 (1 year ago)
nice deck but I prefer mortar on ladder. above 4k all you see is level 13 RG or any other maxed out decks so even a level 6 xbow is not enough ☹️
Ferdy Yunus Kurniawan (1 year ago)
go live and u'll get 2k subs
Maxymus (1 year ago)
lmao the e wizz bend over
ATeamBalkanGames (1 year ago)
Ur the best with Xbow lol im OK-ish with Xbow but im boss with Mortar :D
Jaime 04 (1 year ago)
I don't have the e wiz ... wtf
alex grover (1 year ago)
_ Jaime _04 can be replaced by musket, valk, mega minion , ice wiz
Larry Kotter (1 year ago)
omg thank you for the tips
H92X C0I (8 months ago)
Larry Kotter HARRY POTTeR
if you like this i will rape u
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Curtis: with no last name Thanks dad
Saniya Payen (1 year ago)
Nice deck dude and i'm lvl 9 at 3500 and managed to overlevel it to lvl 6
Solami (1 year ago)
I like that Orange Juice feel to it, keep it up fam
Maxymus (1 year ago)
Nice vid 🅱️🅾️ℹ️
Miku Hatsune (1 year ago)
holy shit you have issues leveling cards too
Miku Hatsune (1 year ago)
ErnieCIII yeah dude i cant just use one forever so im just always broke and dont have the cards to level it anyways
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Miku Hatsune The rares are a pain in the ass to level. Plus I'm not always just using one deck.
Duplexer (1 year ago)
My Xbox is level 6 so imma try this deck. Amazing explanation bye on card countering. One question however, how does it fair up against graveyard AND poison?
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
TheSaltyClasher It faces up pretty well. While you can't use the skeletons to combat it, the knight and ice spirit still help a lot!
Duplexer (1 year ago)
Wtf, bye on was supposed to be btw
Duplexer (1 year ago)
Xbox lmao, I meant xbow
super gamer56 (1 year ago)
hey man
Dillon Shen (1 year ago)
Get some other background music bro
DAdude (1 year ago)
Hi

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.