HomeНаука и техникаRelated VideosMore From: benicellguy

Nintendo Wii Unboxing

652 ratings | 126123 views
In this video I unboxed the Nintendo Wii. I showed you the outside of the box and what comes with the console itself. After that I went over the console itself as well as demonstrating the stand for the Wii when you want to stand it up in vertical mode. Follow me on twitter: https://twitter.com/#!/benicellguy
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (165)
ITSA ME MARIO (1 month ago)
I have a wii and switch
coal witham (3 months ago)
I got 1
NIVAN NY (4 months ago)
I have a wiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
Monster Anims (5 months ago)
Wii are going to buy a Wii next Wiik
JoPLieR (7 months ago)
i play wii in 2018
FatCatTheMeowing (8 months ago)
I Have a Wii And a Wii U
Ryan Ucujcjc (8 months ago)
Een wii is leuker dan een playstaiton
JuliBro Daily (8 months ago)
Add a U and then nobody wants it XD
Jorge Jara (8 months ago)
I love the wii it's my favorite console
black shadow2 (9 months ago)
I have a nes snes n64 gc Wii wiiu Nintendo switch Xbox one x Xbox one PS4 Xbox one s PS4 pro ds dslite DSi 3ds 2ds new 3ds xl psp psvita ps1 ps2 slim psone slim Genesis Saturn Gameboy color gbasp gbmicro gba Gameboy pocket game gear Atari 2600 Xbox original and Xbox 360
pan (9 months ago)
I play my wii in 2018. Great games on it
Riley Johal (9 months ago)
Great wii😀 thanks for helping us
Ijeoma Okoliegbe (9 months ago)
I like your
Josh V (9 months ago)
I still play my wii and it’s 2018
Sneaky (10 months ago)
the backward compatibility makes me want one
Cyber547YT (10 months ago)
Quality intro 👌🏻👌🏻 ᕦ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)ᕤ
Tiffany Marlow (10 months ago)
Me: Wii in 2018 Don’t worry I also have a 3ds and a switch
Harrison Carter (11 months ago)
Grumpy cat was born the day you made this video
Chloe Katsilas (11 months ago)
but ... in 2017
Antonio Assis (11 months ago)
.
Chloe Katsilas (11 months ago)
hey poke ball 27, i do too!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Matthew Streets (1 year ago)
Great Wii unboxing.
Steve Peltier (1 year ago)
Nintendo power is book or a magazine
Supreme Goku (1 year ago)
I got a wii it a bunch of games
0:15 cringe
PyroFierceDeity (1 year ago)
stull have and play it. its my emulation machine. i have the whole wii shop channel on it
damn its been that long. crazy how simulation consoles have changed the past 5 years ;')
I play with my wi in 2017
Neon_Dance10Gamer (1 year ago)
Gameboy* not Gabe boy
Neon_Dance10Gamer (1 year ago)
I have a Wii, Wii U,2DS,DSi,Nintendo DS and my Mum's Gabeboy which sadly died in 2014 R.I.P game boy
CollieDawg Playz (1 year ago)
Who is watching this in 2017 raise ur hand🙋🏻‍♂️🙋🏻‍♂️🙋🏻‍♂️🙋🏻‍♂️🙋🏻‍♂️🙋🏻‍♂️🙋🏻‍♂️🙋🏻‍♂️🙋🏻‍♂️🙋🏻‍♂️🙋‍♂️🙋‍♂️🙋‍♂️🙋‍♂️🙋‍♂️🙋‍♂️🙋‍♂️🙋‍♂️🙋‍♂️🙋🏼‍♂️🙋🏼‍♂️🙋🏼‍♂️🙋🏼‍♂️🙋🏼‍♂️🙋🏼‍♂️🙋🏼‍♂️🙋🏼‍♂️🙋🏼‍♂️🙋🏽‍♂️🙋🏽‍♂️🙋🏽‍♂️🙋🏽‍♂️🙋🏽‍♂️🙋🏽‍♂️🙋🏽‍♂️🙋🏽‍♂️🙋🏽‍♂️
2018
Clarence Habito (1 year ago)
🙋🙋🙋
BRIANNA CORTES (1 year ago)
angel lopez
TFW LaraTheGamer (1 year ago)
I play Wii in 2017 i have nothing else:(
FaZe Anthony 68 (1 year ago)
i have a wii
Raymond Ruiz (1 year ago)
I in 2017
Maricela Sandoval (1 year ago)
lol fuck
Maricela Sandoval (1 year ago)
nice
CatZilla _64 (1 year ago)
I want a Wii.
Ashley the Fox (1 year ago)
The day I touched in the Wii remote was TODAY! This impressed me too much
Pascal lenartowicz (1 year ago)
i have a playstation 3 and a wii a 2ds a ds and i have 100 games
NIVAN NY (4 months ago)
Pascal lenartowicz lie
Piez Gaming2400 (1 year ago)
i have a wii and 20 games for it
Joseph Ortiz (1 year ago)
nintendo switch
Ashley the Fox (1 year ago)
I want a Wii too.
ZarQuaGE (1 year ago)
Ty you helped me a lot :)
ZarQuaGE (1 year ago)
Ty :)
ZarQuaGE (1 year ago)
Nice comment
Devon Costello (1 year ago)
i just got the wii for my birthday yesterday.
PixCub (7 months ago)
Your profile picture matches your comment so well 😅
CyberXarex YT (9 months ago)
Devon Costello oh well good luck playing online
OWL (1 year ago)
"Not many people played the Wii". It's the third highest selling home console of all time next to the PS2 & PS1.
Winterous (1 year ago)
Buy a Nintendo switch! :D
Simple Jayy (1 year ago)
bruh this guy sounds asian
CatZilla _64 (1 year ago)
JaySavage Pranks He might be.
I I still have original PS3 2017
Karvakaali (1 year ago)
i have nintendo switch in 2017
Adam Mzaour (1 year ago)
have a dsi and a PS4...
tyrone Alexander (1 year ago)
i just bought me a nitendo wii today
Shajith Hammed (1 year ago)
kunochi Ty Alexa ur cute
Carmelo Spadaro (1 year ago)
ps4 !!!!!
U5MAN1000 (1 year ago)
I GOT ONE
nother1down72 lopez (1 year ago)
my Nintendo Wii broke
Darkswords14 (1 year ago)
When I get older and move out I wanna try getting every Nintendo console online
Monkey Boy (1 year ago)
Wii.
Monkey Boy (1 year ago)
I have a wifi I got in 2014
Nice Wifi
coolguy6233 (1 year ago)
I still have mine, the 2006 original Wii that I got in 2010 as a birthday present. And now it still plays disk games. 🤗
Leo Messi (1 year ago)
i pay it with my cousins
Roberto Carlos (1 year ago)
I just bought one to my nieces, I hope she like it
Matthew Jdin (2 years ago)
I still have it
Anthony Martinez (2 years ago)
+Benicellguy Can You Do Wii Mini Unboxing
Carlos Mateo (2 years ago)
I have wii u =)
Sonnyboy TV (2 years ago)
I still have 3 of them. 😀🕹
Okey Ness (2 years ago)
Not that many people played the Wii, Thats Hilarious.
A.L.Z. AWESOMENESS (2 years ago)
I still have my wii
FoxPlayer1889 (2 years ago)
+ZTails ???????
ender Tails (2 years ago)
me too
bigdogJ (2 years ago)
I'm going to get one next weekend
darklord 564r8 (2 years ago)
I use to play the Wii it's not to bad
Green Android (2 years ago)
i have a wii but i only play gamecube games
A Google User (2 years ago)
I can't tell whether or not the beginning part where he had a GameCube instead was a genuine mistake or some kind of really bad joke...
CatZilla _64 (1 year ago)
A Google User Yeah it's just a dumb joke X)
Goku 99 (2 years ago)
Awesome
Ndaye Dia (2 years ago)
La wii e una consol bellissima
Donald Trump (2 years ago)
Are you kidding me.Wii in 2016? Listen just go with a PS4 or the XBOX ONE.
Donald Trump (1 year ago)
Matthew Jdin Shut up modafuka 😂
coolguy6233 (1 year ago)
I have a Wii and it stills lasts a long time, since I got it in 2010 when I was 12. And by the way, it's in the same spot as my Wii U and my PS4, now that you mentioned the PS4.
Matthew Jdin (2 years ago)
fuck you bich 😈
roseydreamsxo (2 years ago)
you must be a youngin
dragon rage (2 years ago)
have it but cant open it my sister is small she will break it
ShrekSnav (2 years ago)
I had a wii and right now I just noticed I used a GameCube cord for power XD
Jana Watkins (2 years ago)
you are dum
Cheese_fries91 (2 years ago)
"not that many people played the wii" yea ok...
Bob Buresh (2 years ago)
i have wii and wii u yeah.....its 2016
Keegan Billings (2 years ago)
I want to play it again but we moved and can't find the connection cord
A Google User (2 years ago)
Also, newer models CANNOT play DVDs
Alius (2 years ago)
If you open the wii box, Published on on Apr 5, 2016 Uploaded on Dec 25, 2006 Published on Dec 30, 2015
cool cat 101 (2 years ago)
my mom sold my Wii and I'm begging for one
Mom's Spaghetti (2 years ago)
I had a wii and shared it with my sister in 2010 but I got a Wii u on December 25, 2013 and handed over the Wii to her and I played my Wii u for 2 years but gave it to my sister when I got a Xbox one :( I miss the Wii :(
A Google User (2 years ago)
Note: Newer Wii consoles cannot play GameCube games.
Mlg DorritosYT (2 years ago)
I thought I was the only one that wants a wii 🙆
Triple A 7 (2 years ago)
Wii rocks to the core
Pokeball 27 (3 years ago)
iplay my wii in 2015 its all ive got :-(
ZeRo_Flame (6 months ago)
xXTMPRXx I have ps 1
ZeRo_Flame (6 months ago)
Pokeball 27 wii good
Wendy Ceron (8 months ago)
Pokeb
cloud gaming123 (8 months ago)
I have a Wii a ps3 a PS4 and a 3ds
Islu64 (9 months ago)
Pokeball 27 I have a wii,xbox 360,wii u and a switch and I continue playing my wii(and wii games on the wii u)
Sharnam Dhakhwa (3 years ago)
You sound like Clarence cartoon
dan kim (3 years ago)
I used to have a Wii but then we sold it and bought PS3
Vaqu! (2 years ago)
Same. PS3 is much better
Raniuah Hamite (2 years ago)
i did too
MarioLuigi11 (2 years ago)
+do kim ehhhhh
Pokeball 27 (3 years ago)
u idiot
BLUE DRANK (3 years ago)
my uncle broke my wii
Jullian Bacsal (3 years ago)
I play it
ClutsyPuff (3 years ago)
Wii u or wii??? Pls help!
ClutsyPuff (3 years ago)
I also soft modded it and i really loves it
ClutsyPuff (3 years ago)
I bought a wii :)
Mari Mirzakhayan (3 years ago)
+Hamoudi Baghour wii because wii u not comfortable
Pokemonshadow 1 (3 years ago)
When you get the Wii in, Uploaded on Dec 29, 2007
Lego ninjago HD (3 years ago)
Ben I'm gonna unboxing my game on Wednesday and record the video
Lego ninjago HD (3 years ago)
I have Nintendo wii to so ben record your video when you are playing the wii so ben subscribe to my channel and then i subscribe to you already
Coldgame Jose (3 years ago)
New
Gürhan A. (3 years ago)
damn the wii box sucks
Aaron Partida (4 years ago)
Did you boxed your wii then unboxed it again??? You loser.
manuel cardenas (4 years ago)
You sound like fozzie bear jack
Adrian Gunness (4 years ago)
nice video
Young Vani (4 years ago)
wiis are cool

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.