HomeНаука и техникаRelated VideosMore From: VivaLaRobo

How To Fix ALL Nvidia Driver Issues (August 2018 - Still Working)

9733 ratings | 1400104 views
2018 UPDATED VIDEO HERE: https://youtu.be/5DKu4bfnnnw Links here: https://vivalarobo.github.io/ Music: http://www.bensound.com/
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (4176)
VivaLaRobo (8 months ago)
NEW 2018 UPDATED VERSION HERE: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5DKu4bfnnnw
Luca Tornesello (2 months ago)
VivaLaRobo g
The Overclocker (3 months ago)
Use DDU TO CLEAN YOUR DRIVERS UP. yOU PROBABLY have not cleared out the old drivers . Im running 398.82 and its completely stable but I always run ddu prior to install. Use it to unstall driver and go to safe mode and use it . thats how your suppose to use it for best results.Ive used it for all my nvidia cards since I came back to nvida Sept 2016 ive used it for about 30 plus driver installs cause i do benchmarks on my pc and I always use DDU for each unstall .
Kierby Joe Pamittan (3 months ago)
Kernel 398.82 Driver stopped and recover. Ghow to fix?
The Overclocker (4 months ago)
amd uninstall utility is super reliable i used it on my 6970's pairs and it works flawlessly removing amd completely . I recommend it for amd users .
The Overclocker (4 months ago)
Ive used it on my 6970's and it worked flawlessly .I had the 6970's for 5yrs and still have them . Now I got a 1080 ti in march this year and use the DDU uninstaller for NVIDIA . AMD CLEAN UNINSTALL UTILITY IS BEST FOR AMD CARD.
Milos Stevanovic (14 hours ago)
Did all step by step like in this video. However once all is done I still can’t open the game. After checking the NVIDIA out on Device manager there is a small yellow triangle with exclamation point in it... clearly I am missing some drivers but which??
terkoiz ting * (1 day ago)
Very nice video unfortunately couldn't fix my issue, my problem is that geforce experience just keeps scanning for games and if i force shut the app next time i launch geforce experience it displays a blank screen.
Yaroslav Chernyshov (18 hours ago)
dont install geforce experience
Hi All (1 day ago)
This solved all the problems I was having with NVIDIA, thank you.
John Leung (1 day ago)
Actually, The problem is triggered by mismatched directx problem, update the directX immediately !!!
Douglas Barr (2 days ago)
when I download the graphics driver it causes problems and games run at like 10 fps. need help.
John Leung (1 day ago)
my problem got fixed !+TheJoaoDF
TheJoaoDF (1 day ago)
Got exactly the same issue! did you get it fixed?
Incicut (1 day ago)
+John Leung Didn't work unfortunately, got the most recent update it's only steam games that are running low fps for me :(
John Leung (1 day ago)
Pls update directx, it fix your problem!
Incicut (2 days ago)
Same, just got this pc too, super annoyed.
Knoxii (4 days ago)
Thx ALOT after 2 weeks i found the solution <3 Edit: LOL, same Problem after 1 hour again… RIP
chad chua (5 days ago)
will it work with EVGA GTX 1080TI SC BLACK Edition? I have this problem of freezes particularly in PUBG. I’ve tried all possible solutions I know and in Youtube/Google still wont work. I got 8700K (default) 750watts PSU by corsair Semi Modular. gigabyte Gaming 7 Z370 and Cooler Master 6pipes air cooler.
John Leung (1 day ago)
Pls update directx, it fix your problem!
Brian Swift (6 days ago)
Weird thing is I've just built myself a gaming rig the thing I'm puzzled about is that on my gtx 1070 8gb box it says direct x12 ready windows 10 ready as we all know that we can't have directx12 on windows 7 only windows 10 so thought I'll update my windows 7 to windows 10 as it was downloading and installing updates a message popped up saying that my card don't support windows 10 and it will cause display issues lol even though it says in the gtx1070 box that its compatible with the windows it says otherwise lol but I've been looking at this direct x12 and it isn't that good I mean I've built this to play Forza horizon 4 but it's a direct x12 game I believe so I won't be able to play it on directx11 would I?
ibrahim shalan (7 days ago)
i have a gt710 and whenever i try to play a game it crashes i tried to update the driver but it will show me error 43 so i must stay on the old driver... help please
hardcorebam14 (8 days ago)
No way to make it work on a zotac 1060 amp, everytime i install the latest driver and reboot i have black screen when it start to load desktop.
101Sektor (8 days ago)
i followed this guide and got a blue screen of death lol! im afraid i have hardware issue :(
Harrison Wong (8 days ago)
i did this and i still cannot install the drivers what do i do
AV (9 days ago)
Thank you so much bro.it worked.❤
TG VERT (9 days ago)
hey i need help. so i recently just bought nvidia geforce gtx 1050 ti and i removed my other gpu and put the new one in. i loaded in my computer and i went to nvidia website to download the driver for my GPU. so when im download it and when it say restart, i restart my pc and then when i login after all of that is say “theres a problem with your graphics card.please ensure your card meets the minimum system requirements” how can i fix this :(
XDarkShadowssX (10 days ago)
I purchased a evga 1060 3gb remove all drivers from my current g20aj i5 4460 gtx 750 made sure i bought the 180w adapter already had the 230w so it will make it a 410w made sure the everthing was connect but it still doesn't display or recognize that its even there i already rest the bios as well i need help dont know whats wrong):
Reflect Mirror (9 days ago)
same here
Luke JR (10 days ago)
Anyone know how to fix the weird color problem? I downloaded the latest update and now I've got weird color problems with my screen. It seems to display less Gray and more Black, and everything looks awful. Sorry, but it really does. I wish I knew how to fix it -_-
Bill Callahan (12 days ago)
You gotta' love guys like this! Quick. Efficient. No wasted words. Knowledgeable! Surprised he hasn't hit 100,000 likes yet. Thank you!
kris lambert (13 days ago)
im having a problem where the anti aliasing in the nvidia control panel only seems to work in sli mode,when i disable sli the anti aliasing no longer has any effect...any ideas? i have already used DDU to uninstall my drivers and updated them myself. would it be worth installing the drivers with only one card installed in my system then add the second card once i have downloaded the drivers?
vkt tm (14 days ago)
i am using nvidia card and ryzen cpu which doesnt have integrated gpu, so how am i supposed to uninstall everything . would not my display go off if i uninstall.
Eric Bostick (6 days ago)
vkt tm no it won’t I run same type of settup
Mr Faded (14 days ago)
i have a low end gpu its gt 1030 what driver should i install??
Bruce Bee (15 days ago)
4 hours of toil solved by this video, THANKS!! I'll send DDU a few bucks
Revere Tha MC (15 days ago)
Anybody know how to fix the 0xc000007b error that prevents certain games from running?
FXD (14 days ago)
Download xinput1_3.dll (google is your friend) and place it in the game directory. Some games need the 32 bit version others need the 64 bit version.
Bhargava Ram (17 days ago)
* Not chosen because of old driver. tried all methods but again this error is coming. kindly help out thank you
Christian Elston (20 days ago)
Hi I’m having a problem with mine...I have nvidia GeForce gt 750m and my current version is 416.94 that’s my latest updated driver but I’ve tried everything and like I have a yellow triangle next to my display adapter saying something about a code 43 and I’ve tried uninstalling it and re installing it multiple times but I still get the yellow triangle next to my driver so if you could help me that would be great..if you can
salah aly (16 days ago)
Same , but for my nvidia geforce gt 730m
ZookM8 (20 days ago)
same thing but for my rtx 2070!!
Drako Gemini (20 days ago)
Thanks VivaLaRobo for this guide
Red Pilled At Birth (22 days ago)
Im sure my latest NVidia driver for my 1070 (laptop) has caused massive problems. All games seem to have VSYNC turned on and graphics look a bit weird and blurry. Very annoying as i had to re install my favourite game (Bulletstorm Full Clip) luckily it kept my save. Thanks very much for the video i have downloaded the DDU.
johan straus (22 days ago)
this is for newer gpu,what is for old gpu?
nvidia said: this graphic driver could not find compatible graphics hardware' pls help
INFINITY Designs (20 days ago)
Download your gpu own driver from the site don't copy the same thing in the vid
kashyapa fernando (24 days ago)
After installing the latest version by performing a clean install as you recommended my NVIDIA setting has disappeared and I’m bit worried :( Can I get it back? Will it be a issue for my display?
卍卍the10 (26 days ago)
GOD FUCKING DAMN IT NO MATTER WHAT I DO,IT DOES NOT FUCKING WORK
adj789 (26 days ago)
i just updated my nvidia drivers and all my audio stopped working during the update, i uninstall the nvidia sound driver 3 times I still have no audio on my computer
Zosion (9 days ago)
Feelsbad 🤦‍♂️
ukuotus (27 days ago)
Thank you. Your tutorial helped me before when new update on DAz Studio and Nvidia didn't work together. Howerever I had to try updating drivers in hope to make Ark Survival to work but thanks to that Nvidia messed up Daz once more. =...= So, I'm back here refreshing my memory of what to do. Though I didn't find working nvidia driver yet and hope it fixes it and I can continue rendering stuff.
Diego Cesista (27 days ago)
thumb's up! (y)
TaskingGull (28 days ago)
https://youtu.be/addme/tm8Af58-Z46uVqU60YYf-Y5NnyCqnA
Soberker (1 month ago)
Thank you very much for that guide. I am having black screen on my computer and my card is barely 2 years old. I hope this fixes my problems.
John Leung (1 day ago)
Pls update directx, it fix your problem!
GamerBros (1 month ago)
I have an issue where I would try to run a game, and it would run very stuttery with low frames, then I would quit the game and the background would just be black. Everything else worked tho.
Amlvt (1 month ago)
Joder muchísimas gracias hostias me estaba volviendo loquísimo joder gracias gracias gracias
Amlvt (1 month ago)
OH MY GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOD FUCKING THANK YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU
unknown person (1 month ago)
I have the most annoying problem that is when I update my graphics card driver and restart my laptop the screen turn black after after windows loading screen
John Leung (1 day ago)
Pls update directx, it fix your problem!
Steven (1 month ago)
i have a gtx 1080 ti msi and its not working properly i think im getting 30% less fps
Steven (1 month ago)
Kitty Beata it’s fine I checked
Kitty Beata (1 month ago)
check your botleneck. type in browser botleneck calculator and check this
Steven (1 month ago)
do you think this will fix it?
Xombigod (1 month ago)
MY pc keeps making random usb disconnect noies after updating. Even after using DDU. :(
Camille De Bastiani (1 month ago)
Nice Subaru in the background
Chris Stringer (1 month ago)
Camille De Bastiani that’s not a Subaru it’s a Mitsubishi
TWINIGHT (1 month ago)
I dont really know how to explain it but my PC crashes every time I try to load any sort of game, every time I try to use the piece of shit geforce experience the graphics card update fails. Do I even need the update, howmst dafuq mai spose to fix dis shit?
Alex Shiva Botez (22 days ago)
my geforce 1080ti crashes too and it s brand new. i just assembled it and tried it out for the 1st time and it s very frustrating. sometimes i even get stutter in windows. tried to run bf1 and it was really bad, low frames, then it crashed and restarted my pc automatically.
Yoon (1 month ago)
There might be a problem with the hardware and not with the software.
Eric Bostick (1 month ago)
My pc work fine no chashes got a vega 56 and got the free games used it 2 days still worked fine. Pulled it and took it back amd got a rtx2080 Monday. Did my overclocks and passed everything fine crashed gta5 so I turned clocks down 10 points and nothing crashed. Played Tuesday just fine. Then today played fine for about 20 minute then started crashing every 1-5 minutes. Aco was the game so I tried 5 other games and again they all crash. Tried reinstalling drivers still crashing. Ran stock clocks still crashing.
CVG Gamer (1 month ago)
I gọt problem about My Graphics card on My PC It say 'The Nvidia GT 630' device is removable and cannot be unplugged and ejected How I can fix it I using driver 388.59
qasdf aqsd (1 month ago)
aaaa shit it would be so fck nice if I could actually see this vid... fckn nvidia update fucked everything up windows is pure shit...
Birjarn TV (1 month ago)
Thanks !! It worked !!! :)
Morke Daniel (2 months ago)
When i wanna go in a game.. after loading simulator, the monitor turns off and it appears "Power Save Mode"
Morke Daniel (1 month ago)
it did the same even with 800x600 . the motherboard was the problem + source.. i bought new one. its ok now. thanx anyway
Ferbzz (1 month ago)
looks like your game resoulution didnt match with your monitor (sorry if i wrong)
Zinsu (1 month ago)
same dude. my monitor flickers and says no signal and then sometimes restarts my pc. did you manage to fix it using this?
Blo3y (2 months ago)
Didn't solve the problem
Necmeddin Çil (2 months ago)
Thank you!
Abdulaziz Sobh (2 months ago)
Download Display Driver Uninstaller Latest Version: https://www.toevolution.com/blogs/2908-download-display-driver-uninstaller-latest-version
Pushkar Joshi (2 months ago)
very helpful bro.thank you
fiisch (2 months ago)
nvidia installer stopped responding...
Christian Chavez (2 months ago)
Most helpful tutorial, got rid of my blue screen issue.
Brian C (2 months ago)
WORKING beautifully as of October 2018 . Thank you so much
Brian C (2 months ago)
WORKING beautifully as of October 2018 . Thank you so much
World Tank (2 months ago)
My reinstalling is not sucksas full
Philip Sistonen (1 month ago)
Sucks ass full
CyphaBorg (1 month ago)
lol
Epurescu David Alexandru (2 months ago)
World Tank hahaha motherfucking bitch
Mason Carey (2 months ago)
Bless your heart
Michael Mills (2 months ago)
I used the Display Driver Uninstaller and the new Nvidia Drivers installed so thank you for doing this video.
Graham Smith (2 months ago)
I was getting a lot of sound issues with the latest nvidia drivers, so i installed older version 391.35 seems fine now
Alex Shiva Botez (22 days ago)
+DO DOST i also get the same video and audio stuttering. and my gpu is brand new. 1080ti
Beanie Sandals (2 months ago)
+DO DOST what game are you having problems? All of them or just a few?
DO DOST (2 months ago)
hey bro are you getting sluttering sound and game lags brother plz tell i need urgent help
Zaki Motomura (2 months ago)
I did the same way, But my laptop suddenly bluescreen when I open game or softwere using Nvidia. Anyone know how to fix it ?
Aiai Zahar (1 month ago)
+Zaki Motomura 1more step try download nvdia rom . if still can't send u pc/laptop to pc shop for repair or u graphic card permanent damage.!!
Zaki Motomura (1 month ago)
I'll try, thanks :)
Aiai Zahar (2 months ago)
+Zaki Motomura and restart u pc after u restart nvidia will install old nvidia .
Aiai Zahar (2 months ago)
+Zaki Motomura try go safe mode and UNINSTALL U NVIDIA
Aiai Zahar (2 months ago)
+Zaki Motomura try this. https://www.nvidia.com/en-us/geforce/geforce-experience/
LCP (2 months ago)
My PC boots up but once I get to the main screen I can't click on any programs. Immediately after that my computer starts to freeze and run very slow. Any recommendations?
Vitalis Otene (2 months ago)
Check the temperature
Ang Kapi (2 months ago)
evrytym i enable my nvidia graphic driver my laptop loading for about 10min and then freezing restart freezing restart pls help....
Ang Kapi (2 months ago)
i did but how can i play games without the driver installed..
Aiai Zahar (2 months ago)
try go to safe mode and delete nvidia and restat pc boom done
Sohan (2 months ago)
same
s CP (2 months ago)
Same :(
B. Fagan (2 months ago)
More Nvidia drama, yay! Just played division, bl2, witcher 3 with the same drivers for months. Yesterday, crashed consistently. Now, the drivers can't find my damn card. Really, Nividia?
B. Fagan (1 month ago)
+xxstrawxx Sadly, re-installing Windows was the only thing that worked. If you find an actual solution, please let me know. I hate to say to wipe and install Win, but it's all that solved it. I can now play Division at my native resolution, again. I think I did find the cause, however. In my case, it was a bad tv and hdmi cable, they were causing tv freezes and were damaging the pc, making the video drivers corrupt. I got the tv replaced, now it's fine.
xxstrawxx (1 month ago)
The exact same thing happened to me. Please let me know if you find a solution. It's driving me INSANE. I have had to use the intel driver and the games are so damn laggy.
Kim W (2 months ago)
Will this solve no signal to monitor when I install new 1060 from a 960?
RYE-RYE (2 months ago)
thanks mate
Mr Blintz (2 months ago)
I have a gtx 1080ti and I get 300fps and after updating it I get 90 max fps wtf help
Mr Blintz (2 months ago)
+Vitalis Otene I did
Vitalis Otene (2 months ago)
+Mr Blintz remove or disable the nvidia game optimization for the game
Mr Blintz (2 months ago)
+Mason Carey rainbow Sox siege
Mason Carey (2 months ago)
300 FPS in what?
Mr Blintz (2 months ago)
+Adrian Labastida yeah I did, i turned down my render scale and put t-aa x4 to t-aa x2 (the game was rainbow six siege)
Richys Racing Jumpuprich (2 months ago)
Hi thanks for the video, I upgraded my gpu to a 1060 and once the ddu turns off the pc I install the gpu, turn on and once I start installing the driver once the resolution changes the pc shuts off, but I did use Geforce to get the driver, please help,
Zombatt (2 months ago)
My geforce 1080i graphics card is not detected by my MSI motherboard. cant install nvidia drivers because there is no compatible hardware detected.
Zombatt (1 month ago)
+Despair how would someone plug in a graphics card improperly. I tried both slots that are on my motherboard. And had 2 other people also take it out and put back into both slots. Thanks anyways :)
Despair (1 month ago)
Your graphics card may or may not be plugged in properly
AnDu (2 months ago)
same....
Zelondio Teddy Gravéy (2 months ago)
Doesn't fix my issues... Think issues only come from not updating to the latest version? In 2018 this is also a terrible way to update to the latest version or reset drivers... Since it doesn't work to fix all issues, especially mine, I'd say it never worked in the context and cannot be "still working".
junjun deza (2 months ago)
My nvidia control panel is not working
jonah anonuevo (2 months ago)
Hi. My nvidia driver crashes even if just opening google or firefox.. really need help/advice.. thanks
Čajda-chan (3 months ago)
Worked for me (HP Pavilion Power 15), thank you so much for help! :)
Acrobass (2 months ago)
hello! i also have HP Pavilion Power 15 and Windows freezes at every action when any driver is installed.
BiozZz (3 months ago)
Downloading the driver on the website rather than the GeForce experience fixed my problem, thanks
BronzeDrake (3 months ago)
Very good walkthrough, thanks for the help.
Sirminimuffin (3 months ago)
Ok. So First of all, if any one sees this please try to respond because i've been searching tirelessly for a solution to this. My first problem that led me to writing this comment was the fact that every time i tried to open Rocket League, it would crash and give me the message "Your video card does not support alpha bending with floating point render targets Which is required to run this game. Exiting..." Now keep in mind that before this Rocket league was opening perfectly fine and running very well for the duration i've had this computer. I tried opening some other games to make sure it was not a problem with the program itself. After opening lots of games and them crashing instantly. I shortly realized that this was a graphics card problem. So uninstalled all my drivers and restarted my PC, then reinstalled and tried again, All of the games on my PC didn't open as before, and i tried opening the Nvidia control panel, WHICH didn't open either. I desperately even tried opening geforce experience. Which didn't open either. Please help My PC Specs: Alienware 15 R2 Laptop That i purchased 2 years ago Intel Core i7-6700HQ NVIDIA GTX 980 with 8GB DDR5 RAM RAM. 16GB DDR4 256GB SSD and 1TB HDD
Sirminimuffin (2 months ago)
elpi B I have done driver reinstallation’s tons of times to try to fix my problem but I’ll try this time disabling auto driver installations , Thank you for this comment.
Manroop Af (2 months ago)
yes problems with rocket league have brought me to this video, which worked fine before the last update....to me it said it needed a refresh rate of 67.4/60.0 Hz, tried overcooking but didnt work... also im usiobng windows 7 for now rip
Patrick Lorran (2 months ago)
Hope you fix it soon
elpi B (3 months ago)
If you are on windows 10 and still having driver issues after following the steps in this video you might want to disable automatic driver updates from windows. 1. Open "File Explorer" through start menu or click windows logo + R and run "explorer.exe". 2. right click on "This PC" and select "properties" from the context menu. 3. click on "Advanced system settings" left side of the screen. 4. select the "Hardware" tab. 5. click on "Device installation settings" button. 6. select the "No" option. 7. tryout different drivers from nvidia website or google the most stable driver for your device and install it. Good luck!
Xhalfrosty (3 months ago)
my sleep doesnt show i cannot open nvidia control panel and my sound is legit dead what shall i do
TECHY AKSHAY (3 months ago)
Can you help me my graphic card running properly on divice manager but when i check dedicated vram it only showing intel hd graphic card not nvidia graphic card and i cant even open nvidia control panel i did everything i uninstall reinstall but nothing does my gpu dead
New chanter (2 months ago)
Do a system restore. Windows automatically creates restore points at certain period of time . Restore it to an older time when everything was alright. See if you have any luck. I don't have any other fix. If you decides to do it. .Check if windows has created an older restore point.
gregg291982 (3 months ago)
HI You vídeo was thery helpfull now finally I got vídeo driver installed correctlly.
gregg291982 (3 months ago)
HP 15-da16000np
Shajmi (3 months ago)
my other monitor doesnt work ...
FirstDagger (3 months ago)
Warning to all users DO NOT install GeForce Experience, it causes only problems.
TUGBOAT MCMUFFIN (3 months ago)
What series is a gtx 1050 2gb gigabyte???
Life Practicals (3 months ago)
10th series
TECHY AKSHAY (3 months ago)
No
bclmax (3 months ago)
doesnt work..thanks
Divyarjun Singh (3 months ago)
happened to me did everything except upgrading windows and bios which worked great !!
Darkshadow (3 months ago)
For honor totally unplayable because this problem..
Good Faith (3 months ago)
i have my pc screen totally black. any ideas on how to fix it would be much appreciated. tia!
Good Faith (1 month ago)
i tried that also, still did not work. I brought my pc to the technician and they advised i have to change my vcard :( . my pc model is Qosmio X70 / Core i7-4700MQ / 17.3" 1080p / 16GB / .. im so hopeless :(
Tryler_Tryhard (1 month ago)
Unplug your display, unplug power to pc, hold power button on case for around 30 seconds plug everything back in. Works for me
Good Faith (3 months ago)
Lekser  yeah i tried yet the same thing no display.
Lekser (3 months ago)
connect it via other cable, not HDMI/display port
Cmon (3 months ago)
Your a cunt
Rey (1 month ago)
lmao me too
Jacob Heine (3 months ago)
LOL! Im glad I saw you comment because I was about to follow his instructions.
Cmon (3 months ago)
This has fucked my computer up and now all my monitors don’t work
Fr34k Skill3r (2 months ago)
Use ur CPU Graphic
lil instaah (2 months ago)
lol u fucking nerd hahahaha
Good Faith (3 months ago)
iTomHD  how can i download the latest, i got black screen? i tried connecting in thru HDMI and other cable still no luck :(
Apaumao Titiy (3 months ago)
iTomHD are you by any chance using a laptop connected to a monitor? My screen went black too on the monitor, but my laptop display is fine. Hence I installed the driver from my laptop display and restart it again and voila my monitor now works again
Cmon (3 months ago)
Good Faith Yh if you can just leave it like 5 mins if not turn it off and unplug it then put it back in load up go on the internet and get nvidia website up then download the latest one bro
freak777power (3 months ago)
This is all wrong. What you need to do is to download latest Nvidia drivers, unplug your network cable so dumb ass Windows 10 doesn't download drivers again then clean all the previous windows updates from Software Distribution folder including logs. Before you delete all the files inside, shut down Windows Update service. Once you do that just uninstall Nvidia drivers through control panel, reboot, install new drivers, reboot. Connect network cable. Honestly my advice is to remove junk called Windows 10 and install Windows 7 -> trust me.
Sheirdy Boy Lagata (3 months ago)
when the VGA Stabbed to graphic card i got fps drop (super) how to fix it please respect
Sheirdy Boy Lagata (3 months ago)
you know how to fix it ? T_T
nevine s (3 months ago)
Sheirdy Boy Lagata me to same problem
Sheirdy Boy Lagata (3 months ago)
can anyone to fix my problem ? please
Blarson 12 (3 months ago)
I did this when Gforce experience fucked up my machine.
xevus (3 months ago)
Blarson 12 same, just now
Rushikesh Nalamothu (3 months ago)
I play Rainbow six siege, it is lagging and i had cleaned nvidia and reinstalled it is still lagging.
shrek onionlord (3 months ago)
Leme get your card and get a 1080
Rushikesh Nalamothu (3 months ago)
I have nvidia 1060 and it is lagging at normal temperature also. Thanks for reply.
Blarson 12 (3 months ago)
Your system could be over heating, check your temps, make sure its not too high.
Rushikesh Nalamothu (3 months ago)
I tried that to but after 10 mins of game play it is still lagging
warrior KSA (3 months ago)
thank u sir u fix all my problem
prateek goyal (3 months ago)
Thnx man..it worked for me
Farhan Khan (3 months ago)
Drivers installed properly, Graphic card detecting properly but the screen is still dull. Geforce 750 ti windows 10
MrDiggi (3 months ago)
delete your 2yo video plz
גיא בלומנפלד (3 months ago)
when i try to check my nvidia settings, it's shows everything glitchy, and this is how it's in game. got nvidia GeForce930, in version 376.56. how do i fix so the games will work propebly? is thi video is the solution?
Krantzie (3 months ago)
my gpu usage is always at 0%-3% how do I fix?
Yogesh Sh (3 months ago)
play witcher 3
Adam Geddon (3 months ago)
ghehehehe sorry, but you are funny :P there is nothing to fix :P
Jacob Neider (4 months ago)
YOU ARE AWESOME! I didn't need to update the software. Just ran the program and everything was fixed!

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.