HomeВидеоигрыRelated VideosMore From: Nick - RunTheFUTMarket

HOW TO TRADE WITH CHAMPIONS LEAGUE CARDS? FIFA 19 Ultimate Team

1032 ratings | 37877 views
Love y'all hope you enjoy! Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/runthefutmarket Twitch: https://www.twitch.tv/runthefutmarket Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/runthefutmarket FIFA 19 Ultimate Team, FIFA 19 FUT #FIFA19UltimateTeam #FIFA19 #UCLTrading
Category: Видеоигры
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (179)
Ian Pearson (1 month ago)
yuhhh more vids
ItsJayden! ! (24 days ago)
Bought UCL Modic for 396k, trying to flip for 440k. I undersold his BIN by 20k, he isnt selling...Will he crash?
Evan Schreiber (30 days ago)
Just sniped an oblak for 53k and he’s going for like 79k+ do I sell right away? Only a couple pages of him on the market too but his limit is 90k. Help please!
Jordan Miller (1 month ago)
still a little confused, do you need to buy the card then wait until he peaks?
Nathan Douglas (1 month ago)
I got ucl David Silva 90 Rated for 78k last week and sold him a few days later for 130 which was his max price at the time, then I checked his price again and he’s now way up at 200k... wish I was more patient
AnticsDesigns (1 month ago)
I bought walker a little over a week ago for 167 and sold 2 days ago for 305. Card was sick and I want it again but the fact they can drop an SBC and kill their value at any point is super scary when that kind of profit is available. I have a Matuidi I got when his max was 112 but having an untradeable Alex Sandro ill probably just hold him till he has a better inform
Dj-mp40 (1 month ago)
Never have I ever had such a good start to fifa until this one. This is because of all the work you put in to your vids. Thank youuuuu
FinD11 (1 month ago)
Will manzucic go up
Alex Barber (1 month ago)
Love the Better Call Saul shirt!
ZiviorHD (1 month ago)
I bought hulk (gold) then he appeared on totw what do I do
gurgel3 (1 month ago)
Hi Nick and chat. I did one week ago invest in IF Ben Yedder and IF Hernandez. I bought 5 of them each. Ben yedder was bought by me at around 68k. Hernandez was purchased for around 88k. They have both now gone up with 30-40k each since i bought them. Now the big question Im asking myself and you is, should i keep them untill after FUT Rivals and Fut Champs rewards and sell them? Or should I sell them now before the rewards? I appreciate any help I can get :)
Jack Parrish (1 month ago)
gurgel3 sell take the profit and move on to the next
Yousef (1 month ago)
just thought about it, wouldnt it be a good idea if you had so many coins and since the cards are pretty rare you'd get as much as u can at a decent price and then the prices are going to go even higher since u have a lot of them? they might be harder to sell but they surely will, no?
Eric Leon (1 month ago)
PLEASE ANSWER, sell or keep cr7 base card
Harvir (1 month ago)
Man said he’s gonna try win some bids while on ps4 😅
DAVID (1 month ago)
hey nick i have 132k where do i invest in
Tobias Cadden (1 month ago)
How do I make it up to a 100k
SSS King (1 month ago)
Nofication squad Love ur videos
The Preynolds (1 month ago)
These prices are gonna crash when they drop another sbc next week
Thomas Evers (1 month ago)
potm guide where is it
Jack Poynton (1 month ago)
Love the videos! what website are you using to compare what the players are selling for???:)
creat0r11 (1 month ago)
nice vid nick! when will the 2nd hazard potm video be online?
ozan ürgün (1 month ago)
great video again man
eyal1304 (1 month ago)
nick what is the best time to sell gold ospina?
Dan K (1 month ago)
What time is everything usually at it’s lowest?
SubparSkill (1 month ago)
Does anyone know if Richarlison OTW price will drop after TOTW is announced? I'm tempted to sell now while he is a 30k ish and buy back after TOTW is announced but I'm not sure if/how much his card will drop considering he has an international game in 2 days
M7I (1 month ago)
love your vids but i would appreciate if you could tell us some invesments and traiding methos for people that have RTG
Cisco Cabs (1 month ago)
nickster, ayyoo
Ties de Vries (1 month ago)
If I wait for tonight ea might drop a ucl sbc 😂
FutHead Underdog (1 month ago)
Great video. BTW I post FIFA 19 FUT Champions. Leave a view, it sure will make my day :)
FutHead Underdog (1 month ago)
How to win in fifa? Step 1: Get a credit Card Step 2: Buy Icons and TOTS or TOTY Step 3: Enter a game and put the controller down. Game won
Golden Machete99 (1 month ago)
God damn it nick..now everyone knows it and they take my deals 😂
jamal caesar (1 month ago)
I followed u at the start i lost you somewhere in the series lol
Hugo Svedberg (1 month ago)
How to trade the best way at like 50 k
gchamb13 1 (1 month ago)
When do you think that Lala is going up because I have 20 of him on my transfer list that I picked up for discard and he is around 13k
Connor Glanville (1 month ago)
Got any tips to take 50k to like 150-200k?
karl Brown (1 month ago)
LOVING the channel Nick, I can’t find another way to contact you. I am trading well made few hundred thousand coins. Anyway would you consider doing a video on trading 101 or trading for dummies video??? I am at a standstill making coins, I find it easy to make coins on small investment but once the higher investments come I don’t want to lose my coins. I think a trading for dummies video would help many people especially those who just started. This is only my 2nd year of fut. cheers
BoxingB0oda (1 month ago)
I picked up 2 (the only 2 on the market) of messis champions league card on sunday for 1.2-1.3mil each, sold them both for 1.6 on tuesday
Paul Green (1 month ago)
You’re a fucking cheat. That’s how you’re at 5m transfer profit you fraudster! I’m at 3m but I’m legit as fuck
smerritt1002 (1 month ago)
because these cards aren't dynamic won't a ucl card crash if the player gets an inform?
Paul Critchlow (1 month ago)
Thanks Nick
Bayley Kindermann (1 month ago)
Whens the trading to 100k series? I really want it
Maximilian Hein (1 month ago)
Maaaan I don't understand why you do not have a million subscribers already
Wolfpack Gaming CPT (1 month ago)
20K on a 440K lukaku not bad
BreeeezyWAveS (1 month ago)
Nice video Nick- took your advice on TOTW 3 investing. Picked up De Marcos ranging from 19k - 20.5k, now he's at 27k while still in packs! Thanks man
Harmony94 (1 month ago)
Got 2 extinct ones sell or keep ?
jay cam (1 month ago)
stupid vid how the hell am i going to get these players when i dont wish to buy coins or fifa points another pay to win promoting for EA!
Dennis Laas (1 month ago)
Are the ucl cards live cards? Are they Changing their Stats?
Josh CD (1 month ago)
Dennis Laas no
SC 902 (1 month ago)
ive got 10 IF andre silva's, 1 suso, pellegrini, 4 dembele's and some other OTW cards. I'm interested in getting OTW but id have to sell all of these investments. Should i go for it?
Kyle Smith (1 month ago)
Hey Nick, do all IF players rise in value after they are out of packs? i bought a few Suso's for roughly 21k but he only goes for 21500 right now, he seems to sit at the 21000 coin range so id lose money right now. Your feedback would be so helpful to me right now, im only a beginner trader and think i made a wrong choice which is why i need to know if they go up in value when out of packs.
Kyle Smith (1 month ago)
+Womson Suso is starinh to go back up and ive listed for 12 hours. if they sell i gain about 4-5k in total. i thought it was low but forgot to check their average sitting price over 24hr. will do discard buying now
Womson (1 month ago)
Kyle Smith only buy if cards at discard price that way you never loose :)
JackPS4 Long (1 month ago)
Is UCL Messi a good investment?👍🏻
Shezzy Hussain (1 month ago)
When do you think will be the best time to buy my mega team worth 7/800k plus?
Callum Hulme (1 month ago)
Nick what about the EA tax
Kyle Smith (1 month ago)
I got Ter Stegen's based gold card in an untradeable upgrade pack. is that good?
Peter Kent (1 month ago)
Kyle Smith is that a question
FUT Mentor (1 month ago)
Good video 👍🏼 But be careful because full UCL promo might drop this Friday and they will all drop so watch out :)
WesleyFitness (1 month ago)
Lets go nick👍🏻
Faeez cfc (1 month ago)
Do u snipe the cards?
Jordan Allan (1 month ago)
My man is killing it right now keep it up :)
David Jacobs (1 month ago)
Thanks nick I will give this a try
stevoforce (1 month ago)
prices are high now.. i needed on icon cb but prices are going up. shld i liquidate my club now and buy my team when market crashes again or is it a bad idea.. sane,mahrez otw,dele alli,van dijk, walker, Sanchez, cancelo otw, zaha and 40k. pls advice. i only named d big cards. the icon i wanted to buy was 360 now he is 440k. pls advice
The One Above All (1 month ago)
Yh you should I had the same idea in mind
Sergio Gambarini (1 month ago)
I bought a OTW higuain for 139k and he's now worth 234k, should I sell now or wait till he actually gets the upgrade ? Do you think he will go up more ?
Matt Deez nuts (1 month ago)
I would sell your already up a lot
Oliver11 (1 month ago)
Sergio Gambarini sell into the hype he scored two there’s no guarantee he’s gonna get an if 👍🏼
DaniSTR (1 month ago)
Bro, should I sell Aubameyang now, and take The profit, or wait?
Pro Gamerzz (1 month ago)
Take profit
JammyJimmy (1 month ago)
I got 636k thank to your vids 👌
Josh W (1 month ago)
Why are they bringing out all the league sbcs now
Stirling Frankland (1 month ago)
Only the rubbish ones
Unbreakable_WIT (1 month ago)
I’m sorry bro I love your videos but it’s so difficult to watch while I’m playing FIFA or driving because every single time I get hit by an ad easily 10 ads a video and I’m afraid I’m gonna get in an accident or going to get scored on we got to talk about it I understand trying to make money and that’s cool but we got to work about the ads
Sam - (1 month ago)
same here.. love the vids but cant watch n play
ShegyDerKeller (1 month ago)
Don't watch and drive
Unbreakable_WIT (1 month ago)
There’s ad blocker for iPhones or ipads? On YouTube app? And I don’t mind 2 or 3 ads so that he can make money, that’s cool he deserves it, but 7-10 ads is overboard
Josh (1 month ago)
use adblock
PGH-Fuziionz (1 month ago)
Buy YouTube premium for no ads
Phantom HD (1 month ago)
I’m at 14k is it possible to show a method for 10-20k budget
Josh CD (1 month ago)
Phantom HD snipe and bid on silvers with league sbcs
Emir Beganovic (1 month ago)
I started with 80k. In two weeks I’m at 1.8 mill thanks nick 👍
Faeez cfc (1 month ago)
Emir Beganovic il Defs do that thanks 4 the tips bro
Emir Beganovic (1 month ago)
Faeez cfc I buy 90 players yesterday u should buy now because tomorrow after the weekly rewards comes out prices goes up
Faeez cfc (1 month ago)
Emir Beganovic I'm thinking the price will drop this weekend with international so hopefully
Emir Beganovic (1 month ago)
Faeez cfc it works with cheaper players too same mated use and u will make coins
Faeez cfc (1 month ago)
Emir Beganovic lol I only have 100k to trade so far but I'm gna try it with cheaper cards
Aristide Darnel (1 month ago)
You probably not gonna reply to this comment but I have 500k and invested in dembele and richarlison and I’m stuck with them and that make scared of trading or investing like I watched ur vid constantly I get the concept then when I go to the transfer market I just freeze and just give up and say trade is not for me but in order for me the get gullit cuz thts kinda like my goal I guess I need to trade and invest , can you like give me sum pointers like a specific player lol and if it fail don’t worry won’t blame cuz I know the market is like a heart monitor constantly
Frederik A Eriksen (1 month ago)
Are my videos bad guys? 😪
Frederik A Eriksen (1 month ago)
+Peter Kent have you watched them?
Peter Kent (1 month ago)
Frederik A Eriksen yes truly awful
jdsport04 (1 month ago)
Is kompany‘s price range going to be raised??? His max is 15k, I feel he’ll be pretty valuable for the POTM Hazard Sbc???
K Bola GAMiNG (1 month ago)
Thursday the market is gonna crash so much!! You got rivals and weekly rewards plus they are changing monthly too the players pick!! The market is gonna be crazy!
Blueboard (1 month ago)
Just got Bergkamp prime for 993K ps4 on bid. solid buy?
lesley peters (1 month ago)
keep it, it will sell for around 1.2m at night. use him for a few games now. its a good trade
Faeez cfc (1 month ago)
Blueboard lmao u asked if it's a solid buy I was just answering the question 😂no need to get salty
Blueboard (1 month ago)
+Faeez cfc Your last vid got 50 views, i dont think you're a credible source
Faeez cfc (1 month ago)
Blueboard 😂😂 nah price is dropping soon on the slow strikers
Blueboard (1 month ago)
+Brandon M Haha yea the salty boi
sasagi (1 month ago)
best way to trade with under 10k ?? pls help :)
sasagi (1 month ago)
thanks man :), any specific players you recommend?
lesley peters (1 month ago)
sniping
Nitish Jhugroo (1 month ago)
Or do bronze pack method
xLeBLADEx (1 month ago)
go on the market and search for 650 to 850 gold rare cards bids. I got shaw from united for 800, and sold him for 1500.
JUNIOR YT (1 month ago)
when should i build my team?
Suckering Suckertash (1 month ago)
Uploads have been lit brother, keep em up 🙏
wiunderstand (1 month ago)
Just started playing FUT at launch for the first time this year and these videos are helping so much, didn't even think of adding to transfer targets to see if it sells or not. A really great idea for someone like me on pc where the market is tiny
viporking2000 (1 month ago)
Love the vids. But the price of the cards are just too high for me to trade with. got 100k, would love to see a vide that also helps the lower budget viewers.
Fuzzi ツ (1 month ago)
These fucking ads dude
Sam Scacco (1 month ago)
Get involved and study some damn cards boys
Stefano Armando (1 month ago)
Nick... I might have spent all my coins overpaying for hagi but it’s ok Btw ily cutie
William Davis (1 month ago)
what would be the best way to invest or flip with 20k?? I have a couple of investments for Hazard POTM but thats it
Londondonny (1 month ago)
William Davis THATS jow I started with now I’ve got about 250k so I wanna move up to trading with the bigger cards, hopefully I get hold of it
Londondonny (1 month ago)
William Davis trade with 1.5k to 2k players by bidding or snipping! For instance get me under 1100 and sell em for 1.5k
Melosivitch24 (1 month ago)
I asked. You answered. My guy 🙏🏽
Ashish Gupta (1 month ago)
I just wanna thank you Nick. you've been a great help.
shaunbir klair (1 month ago)
Will the fut champs monthly to now weekly award system impact the market on Thursday
Saksham Chaudhary (1 month ago)
Yes It'll have the same impact that squad battle rewards have on Sunday
menzythekid (1 month ago)
Found ur channel like a week ago and love the tips ur giving <3
Roberto Ruiz (1 month ago)
Thanks good video
Sebastian Hernandez (1 month ago)
Do you sit with them on your transfer list until they go back up or do you list them up right after?
Aiden Morton (1 month ago)
dude some of these cards are so price fixable lol
Raphael Nogueira (1 month ago)
THANK YOU FOR THIS, I WATCH YOUR STREAM AND SEE YOU JUMP FROM 200K TO 2 MILLION. NOW I HOPE I CAN DO THE SAME
Nicolas Stathopoulos (1 month ago)
Just subbed holy ur a god
Anubhav Kar (1 month ago)
217000 u bought tibo for
Vision (1 month ago)
are you buying or selling at night? or are they not like icons that typically rise at night
Cars And Cleats (1 month ago)
I was trying to snipe 75 dembele otw and I accidentally bought his champions league version and ea won’t update his price what should I do sell or keep but will they put them out again
Michael Milicic (1 month ago)
Nick, do I buy cancelo as soon as totw comes out, because if he gets inform I won't be able to afford him, but if I get him now and he doesn't get and IF he would drop like 30-40k what should I do
Gustav Nerland (1 month ago)
+stevoforce because he wont.
stevoforce (1 month ago)
+ASupremacy007 how u knw he wont get
ASupremacy007 (1 month ago)
He won’t get an IF, just wait and buy after he drops
Taylor B-B (1 month ago)
Yeah but people panic sell within the first hour of when he gets the upgrade so you can still get him at a lowish price
Michael Milicic (1 month ago)
Taylor B-B he'll rise if he's an inform tho that's what I'm saying
joseph peile (1 month ago)
literally jumped on this straight away got a varane on snipe for 330000 love the vids man ur amazing
shazomar1 (1 month ago)
This is Castro is my hero LMAO
Massimiliano Deste (1 month ago)
Ayeee
Abel Benitez (1 month ago)
Let go! It’s lit fam!
jack Carter (1 month ago)
omg nick i love ur vids soooo much <3 ive made 900k from ur videos and im the richest out of my friends, just would love to say thanks and if u reply with a <3 it would make my day! <3333
PJ (1 month ago)
jack Carter haaaa gayyyy
Daniel Nuich (1 month ago)
I'm loving your new content! Keep it up! (Been watching since 42k :D)
Jack Andreetti (1 month ago)
Ye boi
Ferraseth (1 month ago)
T-bone courtois

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.