HomeВидеоигрыRelated VideosMore From: ErnieC3

15 QUICK Tips About: Mega Knight⚫- Clash Royale

7160 ratings | 425572 views
WHAT’S UP GUYS► Here are 15 EXTREMELY QUICK facts, tips, and tricks about the mega knight in JUST 1 minute and a half! FIND MORE ERNIEC3 CONTENT► *Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/erniec3gaming/ *Twitter: https://twitter.com/erniec3gaming *IFunny: http://ifunny.co/erniec3gaming MUSIC USED (credit not necessary, but I still will)► "Fast Lane" by Gunnar Olsen "Another Perspective" by Silent Partner Space Background: http://www.bloggazwithattitude.com/vinyl-played-space/spatiul-cosmic/ Lens Flare Images In ErnieCIII Logo's Eyes In Intro: http://www.freeiconspng.com/images/lens-png Metal Slam Sound Effect In Intro: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZFKfKhaOzcxvZrV7LOD8Pw Power Up Sound Effect in Intro: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hM0_iEg5npY Whoosh Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EFY9TX2Fghg Whoosh #2 Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P_N3kROJvn0 Pop Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xrWnEf74aBA Clash Royale Clan Entry Code► 90grcypc
Category: Видеоигры
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (495)
Filip 3 (1 month ago)
On my first acount i had the mega but i wipe it and start again. And now i dont have it but when i had it i dont knew this cool tricks.
samin raiyan (2 months ago)
plz give practical knowledge which I can ise in game....half of your tips are shit
samin raiyan (1 month ago)
NO.1,3,11,14 THESE TIPS ARE USE USELESS.....BUT OTHER TIPS ARE NICE AND GIVE PRACTICAL KNOWLEDGE WHICH HELPS US IN GAME
ErnieC3 (1 month ago)
Old video
kiwi (3 months ago)
0:34 that combo is an L waiting to happen
Royalera 16 (3 months ago)
Good
KrashSyteGaming (3 months ago)
Every thought is a battle Every breathe is a war I don’t think I’m winning anymore
unique Beast (3 months ago)
My legendaries are - level 1 mega Knight, level 2 bandit, level 1 Princess, level 1 lumberjack, level 1 inferno Dragon, level 1 electro wizard, level 1 ice wizard, level 2 magic archer, level 2 log, level 1 lava hound,and level 1 night witch
unique Beast (3 months ago)
Oops now my lumberjack is level 2
Mahjabeen Suhail (4 months ago)
Make a video on Princess
Prepmarlin52 Fortnite (5 months ago)
I really like ur outro music
ErnieC3 (5 months ago)
Thanks! :)
NOBODY NEEDS BALANCE CHANGES!!!!     Unessasary updates that nobody needs..last time when people asked for cards like goblin giant or barbarian barrel you didn't add them because they were silly and dumb idea's! But now super cell is so desperate to gain relevancy..they add these trash Ideas back where they came from🙄. "Oh,I hear another balance change that nobody needs.." I mean like..there weren't as many balance updates when this game was relevant and when it's popularity declined super cell is doing some crazy updates to try and make people join back! Let me guess the next card- flying goblin,frost giant, turret ..I mean like if it gets to a point where this game is so low in making good income and relevancy they might as well add "God" in the game...And make it's rarity some crazy "last minute work" like *Hero* ..which they never intend to ever add but they have no choice cuz their too broke.   They are trying to make people join back by doing these unessasary updates...I mean they went way to far when they made the attack speed of the witch to 1 second! C'mon man the witch hardly does A lot of damage and you just reduced its dps?? Not Cool😠   And what about mega knight! HUH?! It hardly takes down a tower now since the stupid "BALANCE CHANGES". If you fireball a full health mega knight it can no longer take the princess tower on it own! *not cool* . And mega knight take forever to take down an enemy like when 2 mega knights vs each other without the princess towers help or other troops help the fight could take a while 2 minutes of them doing so little damage each time they hit..even a prince could stop a mega knight easily even with the help of *spear goblins* !
Tomashl (5 months ago)
At times you're stating facts not tips. ????
ErnieC3 (5 months ago)
Old video.
Royalera 16 (5 months ago)
Good Job
Please P.E.K.K.A
Emmanuel Pavon (5 months ago)
I use him for killing pushes
Sunitha S R (5 months ago)
nice tips bro
Hookah Gaming (6 months ago)
I just got the Mega Knight and I think that this tips video helps me!
Mehedi Polash (6 months ago)
Tnx for your tipse👍👍👍👍👍
Youssef Jabha (7 months ago)
1:00 LMAO is that right ? still working till now ?
grinch OP (7 months ago)
The first two "tips" were not quite tips
alin8080 (7 months ago)
Just to think that this video is *a* *little* outdated :/
MR_CAMMANDO (7 months ago)
What's your outro?
Max Sachs (7 months ago)
your avatar is pure cringe
Jawad Shah (8 months ago)
Next time be a little slow I cant slow u down to understand what u just said !
Mr. Cheemps (8 months ago)
Watched this cuz i hab mega knight
Ha! My friends are saying Guards are trash! Here's the proof they aren't!!!! I know why I like to use them
Bacon Soldier (8 months ago)
Face reveal pls
Bacon Soldier (8 months ago)
Jk
Bacon Soldier (8 months ago)
Help*
Desert Eagle (8 months ago)
i finally got the megaknight
Bacon Soldier (8 months ago)
Thx for the tips its really fonna jelp with my lvl 2 mega knight
farrypro (8 months ago)
Straight to the point 😎 👍
ErnieC3 (8 months ago)
Exactly what I intended ;)
Gusion -Moonlight Sonata (8 months ago)
Mega knight got nerf...
Amarjeet singh (8 months ago)
ya you are best youtuber did not west my time . good bro keep it up.
Inferno Demon (8 months ago)
ur soo good on clash royale
Šimonkooo (8 months ago)
Thanks
Zeus Manaloto (9 months ago)
Balloon quick tips or fire spirits plsssss
Bandit animation (9 months ago)
bandit its mega knight girlfrend
Brandon Garzon (10 months ago)
The highest lvl for epic is 8.... but the golem is lvl 9?!?
Brandon Garzon (9 months ago)
ErnieC3 so there could be a lvl six legendary
Brandon Garzon (9 months ago)
ErnieC3 oh ok lol I forgot 😅 thanks
ErnieC3 (9 months ago)
From a max level mirror yes
Ismahill A (10 months ago)
You have to be retarded to not know this and most of these are just stating the damage that doesn't even help
How To Do It (10 months ago)
U deserve 1 million subscribers
Uniqueezy (10 months ago)
Very Nice!!
imad dz (10 months ago)
I got hem
Rip clesh roial (10 months ago)
0:19 : you should only summon the mega knight on a group worth 6 elixir or higher. 0:56 : *summons mega knight on nothing*
A Random Nerd (10 months ago)
um x bow is six elixir... and x bow is a special case as it is on the other side
shattered tamil (10 months ago)
nice bro
Jatin Jatin (10 months ago)
Golem tips
PRINCE BOY (10 months ago)
👌
Sinister P. (10 months ago)
🤗
Oh this video has a comment written by electrify! I am big fan of him.
Allen Najera (10 months ago)
Hi Can you do Might Witch quick tips?
sathar patel (10 months ago)
I love ErnieC3 and elect1fy
SpecialFoyx 7 (11 months ago)
Pekka tips
Knight Rider (11 months ago)
Thanks to Ash I watched your videos.They are awesome
BlueWrath (11 months ago)
Tip number Cough cough PekkA
I wish I can get Mega Knight but I keep dropping from Arena 10 :( Cuz I'm a girl so it's hard for me to get to Arena 10
ErnieC3 (11 months ago)
Your gender has nothing to do with it. Just try to learn from strategy videos like these and you can become better.
Kaitlyn Roman (11 months ago)
Mega knight and inferno also good (easy win)
Ahmet Sait Çelebi (11 months ago)
YOU ARE A MEN!THANKS FOR EVERYTHİNK
Storm Dial (11 months ago)
Really nice video just to much fast
Mr Guershon (11 months ago)
He got nerfed. 😂
Fishiik -Os (11 months ago)
Gud video
Bandit animation (11 months ago)
bandit boy frend 💏👪👫
Anonymus Studio (11 months ago)
The Mega Knight is Builder From Clash Of Clans
Destroyer Crush (11 months ago)
Number #2 is no longer true as it’s now 360 for level 1 jump/spawn damage
jebe99 (11 months ago)
Destroyer 2018 old video
BirdQuesto _ (11 months ago)
Fact 16... Mega Knight is a knight that is mega
Sensey (11 months ago)
You ve got a new sub ! Your vids are super useful
Sensey (11 months ago)
ErnieC3 :D
ErnieC3 (11 months ago)
Thanks so much man! :)
AlexanderTheGr8 (11 months ago)
Rip
Moody Hero (11 months ago)
ur vids are the best also the fastest vids for clash r information :)
Sandro Mtvralashvili (1 year ago)
Bandit mega knight is good idea
rip
It feels like you changed the thumbnail
Bandit animation (1 year ago)
aaaaa sorry but mega knight its bandit boy frend
Donald J. Trump (1 year ago)
Tip 16: just dont use it
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
There's so many things wrong with this...like the entire comment.
Shadow Spoon (1 year ago)
Why am I watching tips about cards I don't even have, LOL
Apex Predator (1 year ago)
👍👍👍
Miguel Martinez (1 year ago)
Tip #7 is wrong, you want to place your mini tank to draw the mega knight into both towers range. Most of the tips in these videos are completely useless. Also if you zap fast enough the leap will go to the tower for insane damage. Stop for informing viewers with noob tips. Consult with a high level player first.
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
I do try my best to research and find tips that are valuable, but I may not be able to find everything that every player is looking for. In my newer videos, I've put disclaimers informing people that the series is mainly meant for players who just got the card and want to start using it quickly (but correctly). As for experienced players, I try to also find either 1 or 2 cool tricks even they may now know (such as the goblin barrel trick with the mega knight). But hey, even if you didn't learn anything new, it shouldn't have wasted your time at all. After all...the video is only a minute and a half. I'll definitely check out Team Queso's tips.
Miguel Martinez (1 year ago)
ErnieC3 The situation you mentioned is really hypothetical. You should always assume same level, and the mega knight will actually die mid air after killing a knight in the range of your towers for an almost game winning trade. You can see in your video the MK's health is almost similar after the trade, and additional tower's dps would kill. This also exposes any support troops to easier defend a push. You always see high level players drop tanks in middle to distract, squishy troops are used to surround. Then your second argument assumes same level spells which contradicts the base of your first example. The jump won't kill all skeltons in a skeleton army and guards will still dps the mega knight after the jump. Zapping will work for these situations as well as for regular skeletons, spear goblins, and will help one shot most ranged units like marketeer, ice wizard, and wizard. As far as trophies go, 4900 for a max level is actually considered the bottom and spamming higher level troops usually gets you there. Just seemed like you put minimal effort to the video and I know it's supposed to be a short series, but you're taking out potential utility you can share with your viewers. Consider looking at team queso's tips on cards on their channel. Very informative and more importantly, extremely helpful tips that are usable in even high level matches. Don't excuse quality, and not flaming. I don enjoy your content, but a lot of videos on tips are not that helpful as they're mostly common sense. Take the time to research so you can give your viewers the best tips possible 👍 Clash on bud
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
The mega knight's jump would just deal more damage to the mini-tank and, considering if someone's underleveled in both their mini-tank and crown towers, the mega knight could have a chance at hitting the tower in some form. As for the second thing, zapping the goblin gang would be a waste because, unless your zap is a higher level than the goblin gang (which can't be assumed for all players or plaers in torunaments), the goblins won't die to the zap, therefore wasting time. Also, I am a 4900 trophy player, so I won't "stop for informing" my viewers. Hope this helps :)
keens2comfy gm (1 year ago)
I have now learnt how to use my most prized legendary
Pema Ngodup (1 year ago)
Can a epic of lvl 8 be lvl 9 when mirrored ?
Lucario 7 (5 months ago)
👍
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Only if your mirror is at max level.
1.) Place him down. 2.) if there isn’t an inferno unit you win 3.) Spam the laughing BM
Neko plays (1 year ago)
I have both bandit and meganight its cool
WHAM! ITS SAM (1 year ago)
Now that's what I say pro video.
GamePlays For Android (1 year ago)
?????????????
DLG (1 year ago)
i love the mega knight and bandit
pau torra (1 year ago)
Giant skeleton tips please
True Gamer 341 (1 year ago)
I got mega knight yesterday this video helped so much thx
Pancakes (1 year ago)
how about megaknight with bats?
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Mega knight and minions is more efficient, since bats can be easily disposed of.
I was like "why all of the sudden ernie is really quick?" then realized i set the playback speed at 2x
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Lmao actually I was watching this video's outro and it was going really fast for some reason. I thought I had it on the same setting, but I guess I was just hallucinating from being tired :)
Now i got the Mega Knight from a legendary chest which was opened by my mom!
ixY da lol (1 year ago)
Changed the mega knight’s pic?
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Yes I did! Same with the guards one.
Sean Walla Walla (1 year ago)
I watched this video last night and opened a legendary chest this morning, and i unlocked the mega knight Thank you!
Aidnel Martinez (1 year ago)
Omg really like your video. You earned a suscriber!!! 😂🤗
Aaron Xiong (1 year ago)
Why do I watch this I don’t even have mega knight
Shikhar Gaur (1 year ago)
That counter to barrel was really impressing
Odious Odyssey (1 year ago)
great content, keep it up. anything in mind about making content on balance changes?
CommentSectionGuy (1 year ago)
1 and 2 are facts not tips
Xx-MoDz-xX GaMeR (1 year ago)
You can do this about fire spirits?
Viktor Milenkoski (1 year ago)
And hog rider on level 6 make same damage like Mega Knight
Edri c (1 year ago)
Lit
5000 videos 1 sub? (1 year ago)
Why must you do this the mega knight is killing me!!!! But also love your videos man
ilia iluridze (1 year ago)
I have it from leg chest
Vicky Mass (1 year ago)
Gg bro
Condur Stef (1 year ago)
Nice Work!! Subscribed!!
guy dragon nest (1 year ago)
Quality
Sahil Baksani (1 year ago)
I found OJ's secret channel Hoorah!

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.