HomeВидеоигрыRelated VideosMore From: CWA Mobile Gaming

12 QUICK Tips to DOMINATE with DARK PRINCE | ErnieC3 Collab, pt. 1

7514 ratings | 263754 views
12 Quick Tips for Dark Prince ft. ErnieC3 | CWA Mobile Gaming Subscribe to Me: https://goo.gl/qFh722 Watch Next, Pompeyo's Loon Cycle Deck, https://goo.gl/MiSNHi Today we'll try something brand new on CWA! A collab with fellow Clash Royale YouTuber (and a GREAT one!) ErnieC3. Ernie is known for his in-depth "quick tip" videos. I've always been such a big fan of them so I asked if he'd like to collaborate to bring some to you here as bonus uploads on CWA. He agreed, so here you have it! 12 Quick tips to dominate with Dark Prince! Enjoy! *Shownotes* ►►ErnieC3 YouTube - https://goo.gl/cztuz8 ►►ErnieC3 Twitter - https://goo.gl/iGd94E ►►15 More Quick Tips About Dark Prince, https://goo.gl/9GKNZ8 *Watch More* ►►*NEW* Hog Lumberjack Cycle Deck, https://goo.gl/GgW2Py ►►#1 AND #2 in the WORLD, https://goo.gl/JAFKYr ►►He won 38 Grand Challenges Straight!, https://goo.gl/fCr38j I'm Proud to be a community partner with Bren Chong! ►► Instagram - https://goo.gl/jEcVu1 ►► Twitter - https://goo.gl/c1u5V8 Like the channel? Consider becoming a Patreon! Check it out here: ►►https://goo.gl/nh2VUM THANK YOU to my PATREONS!! LOVE YOU ALL! - James Dalebrook - Kiwi Klasher - Adam Stauber - Tyler Skinner - DangerDonkey - Jake Martin - Dimsum - Mark Meyers - Adam Perez - The Slim Fool - LegitLet'sHacks - Yousuf AlAraifi - Nate Dog - Jerry E Case - Colton Hathaway Social Media- ►►Twitter - @Clash_With_Ash ►►Instagram - Clash_With_Ash ►►Facebook - Clash With Ash Official ***YouTube Hall of Fame*** - Kiwi Klasher - https://goo.gl/tGiBB4 - Coltonw83 - https://goo.gl/rBTQ8x - Divesh98 - https://goo.gl/NmxEmw - Lex Mobile Gaming - https://goo.gl/tWDAxM - BroKen Clash Royale - https://goo.gl/yVrRFw - Toasted Toast Gaming - https://goo.gl/9miGQq - Lola's Gaming (no voice) - https://goo.gl/KXvBVM - iFerg - https://goo.gl/xJDGTY - NotFarFromGaming - https://goo.gl/919Hcm - Hampsh Gaming - https://goo.gl/oV9vft - NigerianNemesis - https://goo.gl/1cNp2z - KairosTime - https://goo.gl/mGBW4J - Bufarete Gaming - https://goo.gl/LUjbj1 - GrogeGaming - https://goo.gl/d7RCGm - Heisenberg Gaming - https://goo.gl/JK2Qo7 - Wonderbrad - https://goo.gl/Qe9nwc - SirTag - https://goo.gl/tNHP1x - Hazard - https://goo.gl/sFCSCz - TheFinalBoss - https://goo.gl/ZZ5MHB - ChiefAvalon - https://goo.gl/xXg5Pr - DaRealLegend - https://goo.gl/5J5B7m - Clash With Musa - https://goo.gl/3xNHDB - JDsGameInn - https://goo.gl/miyFk6 - Anattack King - https://goo.gl/RgTrux - SlyceOfBryce - https://goo.gl/CusThQ - JK - Clash Royale - https://goo.gl/6cB3T8 - Clash Galaxy Gaming - https://goo.gl/sDVMEm - Mthja - https://goo.gl/SbyNPD - Asascha - https://goo.gl/4p2W3N - Corrosive Logic - https://goo.gl/Wc3KPX - AnimalsPlayGaming - https://goo.gl/xJTvKd - Ah Crap - https://goo.gl/4PaUx8 - Electr1fy - https://goo.gl/QrSbRj - Coach Cory Brawl Stars - https://goo.gl/ii1XSk - AlphaGorGons - https://goo.gl/Vd5HDL - Games With Ben - https://goo.gl/U637Zd - ZaloniX - https://goo.gl/K4XZf7 Pick up your CWA swag here!! ►► https://teespring.com/stores/cwa-mobile-gaming
Category: Видеоигры
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (1245)
CWA Mobile Gaming (8 months ago)
Hey guys!! In 2018 I'm going to be experimenting with fun and different collaborations like this one. I've long admired the amazing quality of Ernie's videos and reached out to him a couple weeks ago to see if he wanted to work together on a special series of card spotlights. He agreed and has been enthusiastic and such a pleasure to work with from start to finish. We hope you guys enjoy the fresh new series and format! Also, please do subscribe to Ernie, he's a GREAT creator and deserves way more subscribers! Check him out here: https://goo.gl/cztuz8
Anthony Lingal (20 days ago)
I always do the hog and dark prince
Andrew david (1 month ago)
Of lava hound
the beast incarnate 666 (8 months ago)
CWA Mobile Gaming do prince tips
Eran Shlomi (8 months ago)
great initiative and finally at decent speed. ernie's speed dazzled me :-)
Legione Elletregi (8 months ago)
This is a really fun and entertaining concept Ash. Keep up this collabs, love this videos ;)
francois refuerzo (18 hours ago)
the boulder's bowlers
mouse mickey (1 day ago)
Royal giant pls
egg (1 day ago)
I use dark prince as a defence card. Similar to skeleton gaurds, skeleton army.
Roger Castro (1 day ago)
Bowler because i have mine lvl 11 for ladder
LikaCorp (4 days ago)
Mini peka
The boulder's bowlers...👏👏👏
Ranjana Dheple (8 days ago)
Inferno dragon
Ashu Sharma (15 days ago)
Gaint skeleton please😄😄😄😄😄
Syed Danish (21 days ago)
How can it defend minion horde
Zidan Zidan (27 days ago)
please work with sparky next
KhalilHereYT (30 days ago)
I just created a deck with this cards but without the mega night en the golem! I really want to try out! Wish me luck:)
KhalilHereYT (30 days ago)
I think the dark prince is now my favorite troop 😂
KhalilHereYT (30 days ago)
Thank you so much !:)
Pro Gammer (30 days ago)
Make a video on electro wizard
poon parshant (1 month ago)
Do a video on witch.Thanks
Aaron Fox 333 Santos (1 month ago)
I love cr and you two make a great team
Gamer Alan Yt (1 month ago)
Well just one thing about the dark lumber combo... You probaly forgotten pekka
Biltu Badmash (1 month ago)
Tnxs CWA ❤️
Peter Tomyam (1 month ago)
Elite barbarians tips
Nipuna Dias (1 month ago)
i want tips on mini pekka thanks!
Liverpool Man (1 month ago)
Do a video with Pekka
priyanshu raj (1 month ago)
Do a video on mega knight! Thanks! :)
Moosafar (1 month ago)
*Clobber*
Sunita Bukhory (1 month ago)
Do an video on ice wizard plz
Rhys Hamill-Beach (1 month ago)
Stop promoting dark prince I use him because he flys under the radar on how good he is. I don't want everyone else to know that
Christian Diebold (1 month ago)
Witch
Ujjwal Shrestha (1 month ago)
bro I want tips of prince
blake snyman (2 months ago)
plz do mega knight
HOW to_ _ tips nd tricks (2 months ago)
Do a video on goblin gang
The Epic Gamer (2 months ago)
Great video
Rakesh Singh (2 months ago)
You've really changed the way I played with this card. Thanks a lot!! Keep it on ❤️
Crishan Man (2 months ago)
How to get epics quickly
Angelito Terneda (2 months ago)
Do guards next pls
Angelito Terneda (2 months ago)
Guards
veda vyas (2 months ago)
ɪɴꜰᴇʀɴᴏ ᴅʀᴀɢ ,ᴍᴇɢᴀ ᴋɴɪɢʜᴛ
Necip B (2 months ago)
goblin giant
Jefry Ari Wibowo (2 months ago)
Kekeehhh...... Dark Prince's sound like it
Mahjabeen Suhail (2 months ago)
Make a video on Royal Giant
clash royale boy (2 months ago)
where is pt.2
Nikhil Yenumula (2 months ago)
Dark prince has the ability to take out attacking gob barrel in one shot ... Please show those conditions...
Stupidity dark prince prince is my favorite cards u making fun of both prince DOBULE prince is best strategy
Wario Garlic (2 months ago)
I used to do a push with dark prince pushing giant skeleton to the tower, but it got countered by the enemy putting something It the middle.
Sanjog Shrestha (2 months ago)
Plz do a video log bait
Lollipop PG3D (2 months ago)
Dank prince = BIG OOF TO EVERYTHING
Lollipop PG3D (2 months ago)
Anyways, an oof on the left , and another oof on the right, BIG OLD OOFs never stop with a dank prince in your deck!
Lollipop PG3D (2 months ago)
Maybe not air units 🤔🤔🤔
Ranjan Rs (3 months ago)
Half of the tips are copied from erniec 3!
Raju Bhowmick (3 months ago)
Royale ghost plz
NolanGumbyGaming (3 months ago)
I use the Night Witch, Dark Prince, and Golem they work so well together
X_Life_X (3 months ago)
Nice 2:04
Miro Vysny (3 months ago)
Please make video about inferno dragon
shantanu chakote (3 months ago)
hey i need tips for tesla tower ,gaimt skeleton and inferno drag so plz can you make video for this
Dwight Gutierrez (3 months ago)
The bucket knight is defo one of the best epics, in my opinion only
Jude Ekin (3 months ago)
do heal spell or have you already done that?
Do a video off the Balloon
The Miz Gaming (3 months ago)
Far better than skill less op valks
cyclops de one eyed tren (3 months ago)
I protect my dark prince with night witch and ice golem or fire and ice spirit note. This is almost all your cards the other is dart goblin,ice wizards, and princess or log or barbarian barrel
STRUTAL GAMING (3 months ago)
Used triple threat l. Prince valk dark prince hog bats and zap
Global Language (3 months ago)
sparky
five cape404 (3 months ago)
I love dark prince
ziad gaming (3 months ago)
Do the gaint
Blazing Pranav Sharma (3 months ago)
Inferno dragon
Blazing Pranav Sharma (3 months ago)
Inferno tips
Akash Ak (4 months ago)
I want Royal giant tips...
Gurdev Josan (4 months ago)
Make a video with walkre
fly trap (4 months ago)
I love the Dark Prince
zaid malkawi (4 months ago)
Do it with the pekka
Red Skull (4 months ago)
Graveyard please ×_×
Tommy Kokooos (4 months ago)
You may as well could have named this video hog+DP tech. Still, better guide than oj click bait emporium
Luke Forbes (4 months ago)
do a video on fireball
Itz_Kul_ PVP (4 months ago)
What about the dark prince- wizard combo?
Anil Patel (4 months ago)
Do a video on the inferno dragon , thanks
RAJESHKUMAR ARYA (4 months ago)
make a video on witch please
mystery gamer (4 months ago)
Make a video of domination of bandit
Aravinth Rajalingam (4 months ago)
Please add video for prince
Prabesh Khadka (4 months ago)
Nice tips
Haider. Epic (4 months ago)
Nob dog
Ghost Mfr (4 months ago)
Я российский, и я нехуя не понимаю :(
surinderkumar seth (4 months ago)
On sparky
lo l (4 months ago)
fgh
luka tmg (4 months ago)
Dark princ my best card
Israt Iza (4 months ago)
Do a video on mega knight! Thanks:)
Robert Iftene (4 months ago)
Mega knight
Kawaii Chelz (4 months ago)
Do a video on electro wizard! Thanks:)
My best deck is DP + hog and gained like 400 trophies easily
Firdaus Ayub (4 months ago)
Lava hound
Abdullah Shah (4 months ago)
I like dark prince because it has area damage and regular prince have no area damage
HexaTech (4 months ago)
I lovr dark prince
Akshansh Prasad (4 months ago)
tips fr giant
Kenneth Fernaldy (4 months ago)
Can you make a video about princess?
Cyka Blyat (4 months ago)
I think that Prince is not his bro cuz they live in different kingdoms.I think they are just friends :D
Yash Shrivastava (4 months ago)
Clash Royale killed my Dark Prince.
Lukinhio Apshou (4 months ago)
wow! after 2 years of playing I've just learned about the quick tap. i had no idea about this. thanks Ash!
Lukinhio Apshou (4 months ago)
CWA Mobile Gaming SOS Why the one sound of mad king emote is removed???? I was addicted on that and maybe is the reason i was not deleting the game. TELL THEM TO BRING IT BACK!!!
CWA Mobile Gaming (4 months ago)
Thanks for the feedback! I will!
Lukinhio Apshou (4 months ago)
and i think that you should mention it on your new videos because many people doesn't know about this
Cornixgallexy 599 (5 months ago)
Tip 5 works for splash units as well eg. Wizard witch etc.
Gaming Patrol (5 months ago)
I use a golem double prince
Luka Golob (5 months ago)
for double tap I use one hand (left one) for choosing card and the next hand (right one) for placing card. For me is much easier. Try it!
Michael Alexander (5 months ago)
It feels good to make a combo and have it mentioned by these guys DP, LJ, CC(CANNON CART) trifecta is a decent ground team
harshit krishna (5 months ago)
pls make video on lumberjack
dumb cat gaming (5 months ago)
Do a velkery
Koenigsegg One (5 months ago)
That first one doesn’t always work because most people carry Knight and Valkyrie and electro wizard to suppress the dark prince charge.
Oumshka (5 months ago)
anyone know where that intro is from?

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.