HomeВидеоигрыRelated VideosMore From: ErnieC3

15 QUICK Tips About: Archers🏹- Clash Royale

4751 ratings | 266726 views
WHAT’S UP GUYS► Here are 15 EXTREMELY QUICK facts, tips, and tricks about the archers in JUST 1 minute and 25sec! FIND MORE ERNIEC3 CONTENT► *Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/erniec3gaming/ *Twitter: https://twitter.com/erniec3gaming *IFunny: http://ifunny.co/erniec3gaming MUSIC USED (credit not necessary, but I still will)► "Fast Lane" by Gunnar Olsen "Another Perspective" by Silent Partner Space Background: http://www.bloggazwithattitude.com/vinyl-played-space/spatiul-cosmic/ Lens Flare Images In ErnieCIII Logo's Eyes In Intro: http://www.freeiconspng.com/images/lens-png Metal Slam Sound Effect In Intro: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZFKfKhaOzcxvZrV7LOD8Pw Power Up Sound Effect in Intro: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hM0_iEg5npY Whoosh Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EFY9TX2Fghg Whoosh #2 Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P_N3kROJvn0 Pop Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xrWnEf74aBA Clash Royale Clan Entry Code► 90grcypc
Category: Видеоигры
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (325)
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
DISCLAIMER: This is a QUICK guide, not a full guide. This video is made for a mix for advanced players AND beginners. Also, this was my HARDEST video to make so far, since there were VERY little secretive strategies. I apologize to those who knew EVERYTHING in the video. :\
Darian Clark (1 year ago)
Do tips for Dart Goblin
NitroWarrior (1 year ago)
please do tips for dark prince
Died By A Coffe Table (1 year ago)
Yo make an L Jack quick tip he has many uses
ShadowJedi Knight (1 year ago)
I knew all of them, but watching your vids are so satisfying cause your tips are rapid firing into my brain like a quick feed or the way that computers process data. Its relaxing, and I always rewatch vids
Carlos Barrera (1 year ago)
ErnieC3 do inferno tower next please and nice videos👌
Xemirov da Albatrousse (1 month ago)
Amazing outro song . Its so catchy .
Emil Drottja (3 months ago)
Tnx
Nub Animator (4 months ago)
thank you soooo much!!(im a fan of archers)
TheRambokillsalot (4 months ago)
So is it guards or archers for grave counter??? They both can not be the best.
Michael Alexander (5 months ago)
Archers<spear goblins vs graveyard :D
Ron Jans (5 months ago)
I want an archer group cost 5 amaount 4
Ron Jans (5 months ago)
Or elite archers or something
myungjunjun (6 months ago)
I never use Archers 😅
Bahtex Bahti (6 months ago)
1:13 that you think
The first one is more like a fact,everyone knows it
Tetrison Channel (7 months ago)
0:44 1:22 Opponent: oh, I have a mirror!
Fox Cynical (7 months ago)
Hate your intro and outro BUT i love your video
Blacklighte Falcon12 (8 months ago)
Keep going bro you are the best
Blacklighte Falcon12 (8 months ago)
Very amazing and helpful tips but i want some P.E.K.K.A tips pleasy
ken tonda (8 months ago)
Elite barbarian pls
AlexanderTheGr8 (8 months ago)
I got a tip for the archers 😍
chris happy (8 months ago)
0:51 u forgot the part where the opponent won't just put the stupid goblin gange and leave it there without any other defense
doge TV (8 months ago)
No the log level 2 ded
Itai Lvl 1 (9 months ago)
You said guards were best counter to grave. Now you say archers 😁
VetixoDash (10 months ago)
You said gaurds are the best for a grave yard
PirateJellyfish 19 (10 months ago)
ErnieC3 In every video you say '' They are the best counter to a graveyard " lol
ErnieC3 (10 months ago)
I notice that too. I tried to stop saying that and I'm starting to say "they are an excellent counter to a graveyard". However, it seems as if I find better and better counters :P
Tiger PinkLily (10 months ago)
Why would you log archers? Or fireball them........
Isaiah Juneau (11 months ago)
Dude... change the stupid song
some nonsense (11 months ago)
Also, you can place it on executioners to deal with it
Very affective
Andrei (1 year ago)
I did the slpit archers with the baby dragon the opponent ragequit xD
the Yolo Gamer (1 year ago)
Valkrie?
Cena Denisa (1 year ago)
sorry but ur outro is sht
Ultimate Gamer (1 year ago)
Thx! I love to use archer so in gonna take those tips!
Le inkling jaune 87 (1 year ago)
Nice
Young boi (1 year ago)
Wut if opponents has fireball and mirror?
some nonsense (11 months ago)
kill them.
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Then they've spent 9 elixir. Feel free to send out something quick and cheap when they do (ex: hog, dart goblin, goblin gang, etc).
Marius 55 (1 year ago)
Your video help me so much
Bill Deviant (1 year ago)
Can you explain me why do you put a timer and say things as fast as possible? Just asking... Your vids are really cool and helpful by the way.
Bill Deviant (1 year ago)
ErnieC3 Oh ok.☺
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
I put the timer because people will mistake the total video time for the tips "read aloud" time. I've tried not to talk as fast anymore, but then the videos get too long.
Joe Bro (1 year ago)
Wizard x archer
Marius 55 (1 year ago)
Cool and thanks I use archers and thats strategy are coll
Alexer,_, (1 year ago)
Archers > musketeer
some nonsense (11 months ago)
deadmau-ctOS true
Boldi Bandicz (1 year ago)
Noice :)
Franco Iannini (1 year ago)
U said guards were the best counter to graveyard
Mother_Erick (1 year ago)
My log kills archers
molham molham (1 year ago)
Omg great vedio i will watch your vedios
ghost bro (1 year ago)
Bro make bout clone
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Boy would that be fun!
ThatOneGuy (1 year ago)
Another tip: Archers can counter skeleton army
Dead Channel (1 year ago)
Dude in the quick tips about guards video you said they were the best to counter the graveyard... Yet in this video you said archers are the best counter? Make up your mind man
Nightfury Matthew (1 year ago)
Lol I learnt all of this before through experience so I kind of knew that.
C3BOLET M (1 year ago)
Thanks bro.. You are great... Love it got to know lots of tricks now
UNKNOWN THINGY (1 year ago)
I have one strategy u can use when u have a tank in front of archers and minions spawn nearby zap immediately and it'll save your tanks health☺️
Vodex 55 (1 year ago)
I hate the outro xd
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Y?
Dirty Leo (1 year ago)
i have lvl 11 archers
Davit Chkhikvadze (1 year ago)
Please do 1 day all cards tips.btw you are the best
Flippy Flipper (1 year ago)
Man everything is better than fireball nowdays. Maybe the 1 elixir skeletons are
SoIcey Man (1 year ago)
Yes ernie.. I was just gonna write a comment about these tips being kind of royale common sense. But these are very helpful tips and great videos
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Experts will find some tips helpful and new players who want to get to know the card will get a great introduction.
Thonyrose Abang (1 year ago)
im a pro but dont worry we are so glad to here out beginning games
Royale stats (1 year ago)
nice tips.
This will probably become a meme lol
Snazzy Lord (1 year ago)
They servive the log and arrows I thoght they were weak! Wow
MateyPit 13 (1 year ago)
I Retired from Clash Royale 1 month ago. I don't really know if I should get back to playing it. What do you say?
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
They've added a lot of new events and things to help you progress. Give it a shot!
Mew Mew Style (1 year ago)
Who Wouldn’t Use Archers Wtf So Amazing
scottyCZ (1 year ago)
Clash Royale videos are so funny.
꧁E ᴍ ɪ ʀ. ꧂ (1 year ago)
Another tip: level 12 elite barbs can't kill level 13 archers with one punch
Elecktrolyte (1 year ago)
Now that you said nobody will lightning archers, everyone will start to lightning archers...
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Oof
Azer (1 year ago)
*Video Thumbnail:* In 1:25! *Video Length:* 1:49 *Me:* Absolutely Triggered!
What if the dickhead runs log zap arrows fireball lighting hog graveyard and rockets?
Shantanu Maitra (1 year ago)
Nice vid but i knew everything😂☝️
Sevenfold Gaming (1 year ago)
*SO WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR? USE ARCHERS TODAY!*
WispFighterJacob (1 year ago)
Tip 16 archers can handle a giants cock
Sneaky Dog (1 year ago)
Wow, very nice and clean editing. No useless talk, just quick tips. I subbed, keep on doing more vids like this but try to go a little bit more in-depth next time.
Mr. Cross (1 year ago)
Thanx erine bratha your all 15 quick tips videos regarding clash royale helped me alot now I'm doing well in game best of for future bratha plz make more videos for players like me I love your videos alot 👏👏👏👏👏👏👏👏👏👏👏👏
karthik iyer (1 year ago)
Nice video btw, and dont make your vids small, make em big and slow so that everyone can understand it easily( i just wanna see moar!!! lol)
Michael Onilogbo (1 year ago)
Do lava hound next
Sean Walla Walla (1 year ago)
Wow i didn't know archers were so *_E_* *_P_* *_I_* *_C_* *_!_*
Thibault Giesbertz (1 year ago)
could you do e wiz next?
Jorge Corea (1 year ago)
Can you do Three Musketeers tips?
TritonLord77 (1 year ago)
They still suck but nice to know about this stuff
Didiertjeee (1 year ago)
Can you do Ice spirit Quick Guide?
Incog Niko (1 year ago)
You are amazing
Conge gaming channel (1 year ago)
15 miner tips pls
Chi Duongvu quynh (1 year ago)
barbarian tips?
Namisina_kun_ 46 (1 year ago)
Why does your ending music make me tired?
Namisina_kun_ 46 (1 year ago)
ErnieC3 oh 😂
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Funny enough, I use this music on my good night posts after I made this outro.
ChaoticGuide Dabs (1 year ago)
Please do Bomber. He’s a very underrated card in later arenas.
speedy Mendez (1 year ago)
I like that last tip thanks
Trash Can47 (1 year ago)
your future is bright
Abiyoso Channle (1 year ago)
Cannon cart tips please :D
Rman Gaming (1 year ago)
do quick guide for night witch
Rman Gaming (1 year ago)
dude i subed u for quick knowledge and try practically in 5 min ✌
Aflay (1 year ago)
Make a video about Valkyrie please!
Jack Kass (1 year ago)
Do quick tips for the rocket. I'm asking for a friend.
Plz do zap, it my fav card
IC23 (1 year ago)
I watched a 4 minute ad about mattresses ·__·
Lior brion (1 year ago)
Archer everything
Mike Ok (1 year ago)
Do for the hog next video , btw u are rly coll :D
Jakub Vostal (1 year ago)
ur outru feels so hypnotically autistic
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Ok i actually need to know. I keep getting some people who say that it's cringy, but when I ask then why, they never respond. I'm not gonna change it, but can you at least say why?
Bobby Cresswell (1 year ago)
Dang, what a great idea for a series!
Thx man! This really helped a lot!
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Both the guards and archers are pretty much equal. ;)
And I didn’t know they were THE BEST counter for graveyard!! Wow!
Dup Tex (1 year ago)
Great
Make giant tips please
Agent RED #002 (1 year ago)
Please make avideo with nightwitch
Anonymous #1 (1 year ago)
I thought this was for coc so fuk this
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Anonymous #1 😂
Jolly Piggy (1 year ago)
Thx for this know I know about archers Also can you do electro wizard?
AleKing • (1 year ago)
Ernie can I use your video but say the tips in Spanish for my channel???
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
AleKing • Sorry, but I cannot allow that at all.
xxxphantom (1 year ago)
Another tip is, they can actually defend a goblin barrel quite well by putting them directly in front of the princess tower to take the front two and the back goblin only hits once or twice. Archers 2 hit goblins.

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.