HomeКомпьютерные игрыRelated VideosMore From: GamingTaylor

Welcome to Steam || The Basics of Steam Trading Cards, Badges, and Steam Levels Guide

308 ratings | 13532 views
This FAQ has more information that I may have missed: https://steamcommunity.com/tradingcards/faq/ 🌟-Join my Steam Group: http://steamcommunity.com/groups/GamingTaylor ⭐️Twitter: https://twitter.com/DESOLATER_IV
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (70)
Sasa Zec (6 days ago)
Does anyone actually give a shit about steam levels
SpySpaceTR (1 month ago)
5.5K games? wtf
GamingTaylor (1 month ago)
I have 11.5k games now
Julian Vienza (1 month ago)
Thanks man, very helpful!
badfshn (2 months ago)
Dude, you're all about cosmetic flair.
Gamers Bone (2 months ago)
Great video. Thanks for sharing your video.
Kristian Waring (3 months ago)
Very informed now, thanks man!
Tom Gore (4 months ago)
Thanks! I understand this now!
Surprinsingly I found a site called Codenimi, where I obtained real codes. If you also want 100% genuine coupons then type in google as "Codenimi free". There are n "number" of genuine codes there.
Ladonna Morales (4 months ago)
hey there, how this worked
Glen Rowland (4 months ago)
the survey was really easy.
Nikolai Rastiakhin (4 months ago)
Terrific.. This helped all of us..
Virgil Chambers (5 months ago)
really worked.
Barry Cooper (5 months ago)
really nice.
Player8Gaming (5 months ago)
thanks man
Glen Rowland (5 months ago)
Hello, you know what!! I received perfect coupons from codenimi. You too can get 100% free giftcard coupons from them search in google as "Codenimi " to get the codes. You'll get bunch of coupons there.
Shining Asteriscus Luck (5 months ago)
So you get a background with every badge you make?
resq2 (7 months ago)
I've only gotten 2 booster pack but I guess that makes sense since I'm only lvl 16
Andres Vargas (7 months ago)
Bruh 5000 fucking games. That's a painful amount of money to waste your life away infront of a screen. Sad shit
GamingTaylor (7 months ago)
I have 8500 now bruh
know_it_ all_gamer1 (7 months ago)
What background is that you have on your profile
Paddy The Pop Hunter! (7 months ago)
Thanks man. Great video; really helped me understand the system.
Michael Lathrop (9 months ago)
The new crypto currency
I love how you keep your head cocked just so to accomodate your ridiculous hair.
Stephen Burkholder (4 months ago)
Hey Area played with you on star citizen i think
Area Play (7 months ago)
I can't imagine what your hair must look like? Do you have some neo-nazi buzz cut? What makes his hair stupid and your hair amazing? You're a fucking pathetic and insecure little ass hat to make such trivial and immature comments. Pathetic pos...
Łukasz Król (11 months ago)
Hey guys. I have a question. If I don't care at all about all these cards is it better to just sell all my stuff or is there any way to earn a little bit more? Like for example collect all cards and then sell backgrouds or whatever??? (I assume all cards disappear as you craft the badge). And how the heck do you get the booster pack? I never got any booster pack even though I'm on stem for very long time and I have many cards. So wtf?
BountyAsh (1 year ago)
why i always have a trade hold when i wanted to trade with peoples ....
Sam Roberts (1 year ago)
Everyone sign and share this petiton to help keep sites like G2A alive and the steam economy: https://www.change.org/p/valve-corporation-valve-please-bring-back-previous-gift-system-on-steam?recruiter=490873890&utm_source=share_petition&utm_medium=copylink&utm_campaign=share_petition
Jaycee Santos Cordova (1 year ago)
ty for explaining!
Memo Del Rio (1 year ago)
http://steam-community.com/?ref=zof1b0A
ElectroVeeDub (1 year ago)
Uhhh... ok... So I get to spend money to get silly trading cards worth mere pennies so I can have a fancier profile? I'd prefer it if Steam gave me free games instead of a flashy profile like XBL does.
SnakeFace (4 months ago)
Don't you love how pc gamers lie and just refuse to listen to anyone to even owns a console.
soda (1 year ago)
LMAO here we have a shitty console peasant!
Stanners (1 year ago)
ElectroVeeDub I got shadow of mordor last week for £3
ElectroVeeDub (1 year ago)
Stanners I own over a 100 games on Steam. You can't get a new AAA title Like Rise of the Tomb Raider or Neir: Automata for less than $50 to $79. Sure there's lots of old games like Morrowind for $20, or early access games like StarBound or Space Engineers for $15 to $30... But there's countless games for $2 as well that are quite terrible. I bought Terraria on PSN. It's $10. It's about $10 on Steam and XBL as well. Minecraft was $20 on XBL but $26 on Microsoft Store and $9 on Google play. All the platforms have competitive pricing I've found. It's a myth perpetuated by PC fanboys that Steam is the only service with good sales. Silly trading cards on Steam as a reward are pretty lackluster.
Stanners (1 year ago)
ElectroVeeDub you think you get one game for £50? I think you're using a different steam.
i need you to help me i have a card (The Gardener) and idk how to sell hem and how match money it is. my steam name is shrek farmskins.com
Psypher Veritas (1 year ago)
So basically this is something I will never use.
pyrogash (1 month ago)
well if u are level 10 or above you can make a nice looking profile
ognok (1 year ago)
but you can get moneyyyy
Veloci (1 year ago)
You should make a video about ordering 5 sets of cards(for lvl 5 badge), then halfway through, the game gets deleted from steam, so you're stuck with particles :D I made orders to level from 38 to 99 in one day(took about month until all cards i ordered arrived in my inventory), in the meantime i got rekt by the amount of games that got pulled from the store. Geez :D
MF (1 year ago)
I've been crafting badges for the past hour XD started at 41 and am at 65 right now. The husstle XD
soda (1 year ago)
so is your wallet :D
MF (1 year ago)
GamingTaylor Yes, but my hand is num from crafting all those badges XD
GamingTaylor (1 year ago)
Amazing xD
MF (1 year ago)
I'm at 144 now :O
MF (1 year ago)
GamingTaylor hahahaha ty XD I took a short break and I'm almost at 100 :o
hay man you don't have any adds on your video
Area Play (7 months ago)
*Hey
Shoukaku Kai (1 year ago)
great video, now I just have to send this video instead of explaining everytime people ask me of how do they level up Very helpful, thanks :)
Ashley Himpson (1 year ago)
I've never got a steam booster pack :(
Habib Ibrahimi (11 months ago)
Im 16 Im lucky I can make choices nicely and i'm making money off trading cards.
mEmphys (1 year ago)
i'm 27 xD, we have about 40% chance to drop every 2 weeks :(
Ashley Himpson (1 year ago)
I saw that in a video and he also said that people get them every 2 weeks ish... ive been level 10 for a good few months and haven't received one but today I got myself up to level 20. Let's hope Ill get lucky now XD
mEmphys (1 year ago)
The higher your level is, the higher your drop chance will be, 20% every 10lvl
kamasha (1 year ago)
Thanks for the information
Svetlana Rodriguez (1 year ago)
Good video.
Zephy :D (1 year ago)
Nice video
URosyid (1 year ago)
This is good!
Gaming With Zahin (1 year ago)
Yeah that will help others.. :D Keep up
glarple (1 year ago)
Nice!

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.