HomeВидеоигрыRelated VideosMore From: ErnieC3

15 QUICK Tips About: Rascals🍬

9382 ratings | 415639 views
WHAT'S UP EVERYONE► Here are 15 EXTREMELY QUICK facts, tips, and tricks about the rascals in JUST 1 minute and 55sec! Credit for helping me get the footage: @ii_skittles on Instagram FIND MORE ERNIEC3 CONTENT► *Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/erniec3gaming/ *Twitter: https://twitter.com/erniec3gaming *IFunny: http://ifunny.co/erniec3gaming *Discord: https://discord.gg/sKsyuSS MUSIC USED (credit not necessary, but I still will)► "Fast Lane" by Gunnar Olsen "Another Perspective" by Silent Partner "Say Yeah" by Topher Mohr and Alex Elena Space Background: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BWxMuQre3R8 Lens Flare Images In ErnieCIII Logo's Eyes In Intro: http://www.freeiconspng.com/images/lens-png Metal Slam Sound Effect In Intro: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZFKfKhaOzcxvZrV7LOD8Pw Power Up Sound Effect in Intro: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hM0_iEg5npY Whoosh Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EFY9TX2Fghg Whoosh #2 Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P_N3kROJvn0 Pop Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xrWnEf74aBA Stopwatch Graphic: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ST-vlmK9OTw Clash Royale Clan: TheErnieC3Clan TO JOIN CLAN: Enter this code►(90grcypc) in the request description and you MUST HAVE a total donation count of 30k or higher.
Category: Видеоигры
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (691)
ErnieC3 (5 months ago)
DISCLAIMER: The clash royale quick tips series is mainly meant to appeal to players who have just recieved a card and want to start using it right away in a correct manner. However, the series COULD also help those who are more advanced at the game by sharing a tip or two that they didn’t know or by refreshing the advanced player’s memory. Some card balances and statistics are prone to change, as Supercell releases balance changes often that raises, lowers, or reworks a card’s stats; this also goes for certain abilities a card has that could be changed, added or removed. Some videos will use or mention “less popular” cards. The reason for this is to keep the quick tip videos relevant in the future, even when there comes a day where the “less popular” cards become meta. Less popular cards can also be mentioned if the less popular card and the main card of the video are in the same popular deck. If the tips of a card are less advanced than what you are used to, it is 90% likely that the card itself is not advanced, therefore only a minimum amount of tips that could be considered “useful” to those advanced players would be provided. Another reason for the decrease in “advanced tips” could be due to the card having a high usage rate, therefore more people are familiar with the card than usual. The large amount of text on-screen is used for replay value. If a viewer would like to take advantage of the “quickness” of the video, they can direct their attention to the narration and the gameplay. However, if a user has enough time to pause the video and read the text, they can learn even more. If you weren’t able to learn anything new from the video, I apologize. At least it was only a minute right? Disclaimer over.
Masoud Kharusi (4 months ago)
ErnieC3 U.K.
igroman YT (4 months ago)
ErnieC3 совокупность
Dix Is (4 months ago)
А
Goldex (4 months ago)
Pls give one on PEKKA
Connor Porter (4 months ago)
I tried lumberjack, sparky and rascals. The moral of the story, if you find the right combination, you CAN destroy planets
hello there (21 days ago)
T H I C C B O I
Blaze Kid (1 month ago)
My favorite card is sparky
Ceedyn Jackcummings (1 month ago)
Did u just say “Thick boy” xD
A *THICC BOI*
CORY THE SAUCE GOD (1 month ago)
Ⓣⓗⓘⓒⓚ ⓑⓞⓘ
1:31 Just Rocket It
Charcoal Frog (1 month ago)
2:01 you know i had to do this and a *_thicc boyè_*
JJT1504 (1 month ago)
1:29 Sneaky little triforce on the shield. GJ Ernie
ErnieC3 (1 month ago)
Thank you JJ ;)
lol lil (1 month ago)
Great!!!
T H I C C B O I
Josh Nakib (1 month ago)
1:55
Kevin Hayden Wen (1 month ago)
*Thicc Boi*
Icelanticore (1 month ago)
2:00 *T H I C C B O I*
zefereater (2 months ago)
"You've got a FULL HP Dark Prince and a THICC BOI"
Imran Haque (1 month ago)
zefereater do you think it's one of the worst card?
Gabe The Dog (2 months ago)
A thicc boi
Thiago Emanuel (2 months ago)
Kratos approved this video !!! #boi
ErnieC3 (2 months ago)
Who approved it?
Sparky Astralight (3 months ago)
Thicc boi
Night Owl (3 months ago)
A T H I C C B O Y
legal
Manh-Hai Müller (3 months ago)
Thicc boy 😎
And a *T H I C C B O I*
Ben Larson (3 months ago)
I think this poor guy has a speech impediment. He can't pronounce x's or th's
ErnieC3 (3 months ago)
Unfortunately (I think).
Link9058 [Bumblebirb] (3 months ago)
1:45 i think a better tip would be to place the barrel in the very back or the corner so that the log doesnt take the goblins out
ChainOfHell20 1220 (3 months ago)
1:54 and a thic boi 💀💀💀
Anonim 2018 (4 months ago)
2:00 but what if the opponent spawn a walkirye she can easily kill them all?
ErnieC3 (4 months ago)
Well that's called a counter, and ever card has one. However, it's a low chance for them to have 1/80+ cards that would counter all of that. :)
ShinyShinxTV (4 months ago)
ThiCC boi ready to attack the tower
BRAZZERS NETWORK (4 months ago)
im using this insane card in my lavaloon deck it works perfectly
nicool350 TM (4 months ago)
THICC BOI lmao
andrew simoes (4 months ago)
you make everything so simple, perfect
Omar Salah (4 months ago)
When video the inferno dragon
Matúško Babík (4 months ago)
Ahoj by dB isbeg
jodoexo T (4 months ago)
W grze nie ma polskiego języka
Electro Hound (4 months ago)
They may be in bait and maybe 3musk decks Imma try to use them in swarm bait or log
igroman YT (4 months ago)
Как лишь
Dix Is (4 months ago)
А
Manh Tran (4 months ago)
Sleketon army =)))
Lemon Boi (4 months ago)
1:30 I like legend of Zelda too
Krasue (4 months ago)
thicc boi :)
Lekosulphar Brimstone (4 months ago)
T H I C C boi
Pankaj Patel (4 months ago)
bro ! please make video on three musketeers . please . please!
cool makes me better to play!
Nicolas Dz (4 months ago)
New sub!
MrAciolej (4 months ago)
Hey pls 15 Quick tornado
The FOX (4 months ago)
Thanks for your tips bro
FISHY CHIPS (4 months ago)
You literally copied clash royale"'s quick tip vid
ErnieC3 (4 months ago)
You mean the one on News Royale? That's this video......
Aaron Meuleman (4 months ago)
Perfect
Nathanael (4 months ago)
Think boy 😂
Random Guy (4 months ago)
Guess you forgot, but mega knight can basically destroy any rascals - prince combo, or literally any other combo you create giving your opponent a positive elixir trade. So always keep an inferno dragon or tower in your deck..... it's your best bet.
Isis Foreign (4 months ago)
" Thicc Boi "
z3eM Productions (4 months ago)
15 tips on Royal GG
Cleotilde Garfias (4 months ago)
Last was my favorite
snap berk (4 months ago)
Hmmm rascals to OP but counter is bomber :v
Goldex (4 months ago)
Pls Give one on PEKKA
Hoff The Great (4 months ago)
Maybe it's just me, but don't call the rascal boy a thick boy. Sounds dirty. 🤔🤣
Hoff The Great (4 months ago)
Thanks Ernie, you info/content is so unique and helpful! 😎
Maria Mori (4 months ago)
Need to uninstall this game!freaking stress
InFlames (4 months ago)
15 quick tips about miner
KEEP IT UP BRO LOVE YOUR CHANNEL
Tan Tanvir (4 months ago)
my boy got featured on the clash royale news
Martin Tinák (4 months ago)
Please make 15 quick tips of walkirie
Dafines royale (4 months ago)
P.E.K.K.A. tips next
NintendoGamer789 (4 months ago)
Did you seriously call the Rascal Boy THICC
ErnieC3 (4 months ago)
Yes.
Azazel (4 months ago)
Love the tips and keep them up!!! Could you also do a 15 quick inferno dragon tips?
Deepankar Saurav (4 months ago)
Are rascals gonna be OP?
Sukchan Siangloet (4 months ago)
Lol, you said THICC BOI
zpojxt gt (4 months ago)
Boy is THlCCCCC
Mr. Guershon (4 months ago)
Do Hunter Please?
animes cracs (4 months ago)
Malditos putos
Ben Tate (4 months ago)
thicc boisss
Tony Barber (4 months ago)
why don't hot chicks ever comment on stupid nerdy videos like this... all i ever see is a bunch of fucking geeky nerdy no social skills amateurs playing a game that is nothing but a brainwashing technique by a non American company... haha you read all this🖕🖕🖕
Burak 9 (4 months ago)
Mal
Чуть-чуток
H3XUS X (4 months ago)
Another pointless card like the barb barrell, not gonna be used
Per Fect (4 months ago)
Can you do some tips for ice wizard?
VetixoDash (4 months ago)
I li,etc the new intro, the old one was weird cause you looked sad then confused then happy, no your happy all the way
Еdik _pro (4 months ago)
Klass like by&
Laiki 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
Amine_ Mrh (4 months ago)
can you do quick tips for the pekka
Super Random 64 SR64 (4 months ago)
*-THICC BOI-*
Tom a Michal (4 months ago)
Zjistit Is perfecct!
srg. evans (4 months ago)
And a thicc boy Lol
فهد bbb8047 سناب (4 months ago)
جرب تها مررره روووعه في قتال
-Headphone Gaming- (4 months ago)
RASCAL GUY HAVE A BLUE EYE
PLZ do P.E.K.K.A next. that would be great
Uziel Aaron L (4 months ago)
Good video and thanks!
Yuwin nadar (4 months ago)
Hunter tipsss pleaseeee
Бомба Бомба (4 months ago)
Я шо здесь адин нахуй российский?
Не Повар Миша (4 months ago)
Дай для российских чат !
Orange Pickles (4 months ago)
A THICCCC BOI
No le entendi ni verdad
#1jurassicpark fan (4 months ago)
Its gonna suck shen they nerf him health
Ahmad Rmo (4 months ago)
ياكذاب مستحيال انو تناذال هد
DogeAlexandru Dnb (4 months ago)
15 QUICK TIps About: Lavahound
Ikhsan Channel (4 months ago)
This vidio looks like rap song , please make again tutorial very fast you must explain 100 tips for 5 minutes
EXTRA THACCKK
MINE X KILLER (4 months ago)
Thicc boy
Jack (4 months ago)
Wait.... This is 15 tips... Why is it 8 on the chest
Cloudy Game (4 months ago)
Есть российские?
Kim Jong-Un (4 months ago)
Not making a hate comment but the tips are pretty obvious

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.