HomeВидеоигрыRelated VideosMore From: ErnieC3

15 QUICK Tips About: Zappies⚡🕹️- Clash Royale

4404 ratings | 215714 views
WHAT’S UP GUYS► Here are 15 EXTREMELY QUICK facts, tips, and tricks about zappies in JUST 1 minute and 35sec! FIND MORE ERNIEC3 CONTENT► *Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/erniec3gaming/ *Twitter: https://twitter.com/erniec3gaming *IFunny: http://ifunny.co/erniec3gaming MUSIC USED (credit not necessary, but I still will)► "Fast Lane" by Gunnar Olsen "Another Perspective" by Silent Partner "Say Yeah" by Topher Mohr and Alex Elena Space Background: http://www.bloggazwithattitude.com/vinyl-played-space/spatiul-cosmic/ Lens Flare Images In ErnieCIII Logo's Eyes In Intro: http://www.freeiconspng.com/images/lens-png Metal Slam Sound Effect In Intro: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZFKfKhaOzcxvZrV7LOD8Pw Power Up Sound Effect in Intro: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hM0_iEg5npY Whoosh Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EFY9TX2Fghg Whoosh #2 Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P_N3kROJvn0 Pop Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xrWnEf74aBA Clash Royale Clan Entry Code► 90grcypc
Category: Видеоигры
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (613)
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
*BEFORE YOU COMMENT* *BEFORE YOU COMMENT* *BEFORE YOU COMMENT* *BEFORE YOU COMMENT* *BEFORE YOU COMMENT* *BEFORE YOU COMMENT* : They can NOW target air units. As you can see from the upload date of this video, this was made before the zappies got their buff. DISCLAIMER: This video is a way for players who have just obtained the card to quickly familiarize themselves with it, but this video can also be for more experienced players looking for more ways to use this card too. ALSO: In tip #5, I meant to add: "...with the exception of defending against a graveyard, since most graveyard decks don't carry a fireball." *The next video involves my favorite card in the game. It's one that people think sucks ;)*
NAVEED KHATRI (8 months ago)
Which
Bejhamen (11 months ago)
Also btw. The zapped have been buffed now they can hit air.
Pc Creep (1 year ago)
ErnieC3 I was just about to comment that they CAN attack air. LOL
Samuel Sing (1 year ago)
Actually the zappies can attack air now so can u give us another video on 15 more tips when using zappies.
Blue Eagle (1 year ago)
Lol I just commented 😜
OmegasMovie (27 days ago)
Wow this card is amazing! Great video 😁
Sreethan Tution (1 month ago)
Zappies can target air troops (2019)
Sreethan Tution (1 month ago)
ErnieC3 but it wasn’t pinned
Sreethan Tution (1 month ago)
ErnieC3 oh i didn’t see it sorry
ErnieC3 (1 month ago)
Another person who failed to read the largly obvious pinned comment...
Sankar Prince (2 months ago)
In the new update they can hit the air troops...
ErnieC3 (2 months ago)
Someone didn't read the pinned comment...
Khalid Hilal (2 months ago)
Hello, I like your tips.. Please i need tips about golem
Rowland Rowland (2 months ago)
I always thought zappies attack air
Rohan SOMANI (4 months ago)
Now they can counter air troops😂 but nice video thank yousomuch
ErnieC3 (4 months ago)
Look at the PINNED comment 😂 xdxdxd
Lightning Dragon (4 months ago)
Mega knight and giant tips
ErnieC3 (4 months ago)
I already made a video on mega knight, but it's kinda old.
bread. (5 months ago)
Zappies Can Now hit air
ErnieC3 (5 months ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment, huh...?
Blaze 165432 (5 months ago)
Anyone watching this as zappies got buff to hit air
VRUTANT MISTRY (6 months ago)
This is wrong zappi can attack on air troops
ErnieC3 (6 months ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment, huh?
snipershooter gamer (7 months ago)
#zappiestech
WHEN ZAPPIES USED TO NOT ATTAVK AIR
WojtazS (7 months ago)
Z A P P I E S TECH
Štěpán Král (8 months ago)
But they can shoot air troops
ErnieC3 (8 months ago)
Didn't read the P I N N E D comment huh? -_-
HELLO BOI (8 months ago)
*ORANGE JUICE GET ON IT*
Mirrored {} Chaos (8 months ago)
zappies do hit air now
Mirrored {} Chaos (8 months ago)
(plays evil morty theme)
ErnieC3 (8 months ago)
Looks like someone didn't read the P I N N E D C O M M E N T
Lions History (8 months ago)
Теперь генераторы могут лупить по воздуху!!!!!!!
ErnieC3 (8 months ago)
Посмотрите на мой прикрепленный комментарий -_-
Michael Alexander (8 months ago)
I wonder if the reload mechanics and, well, air targeting, are enough incentives to update this
Flame Knight (8 months ago)
Decent fireball bait
Luis Prado (8 months ago)
A couple months later and Zappies can target air, are amazing, and can counter about every troop in the game if placed in the middle of the arena and if you know how to aggro that is.
Ron Jans (8 months ago)
They're so op
Francesco Dama (9 months ago)
Why never split them on the back?
super saiyan god (9 months ago)
He did what oj never did
Muben M.X.P (9 months ago)
Now zappises can attack air units
Muben M.X.P (9 months ago)
ErnieC3 sorry i didnt see the first comment i always mess it😅
ErnieC3 (9 months ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment, huh? -_-
XYHC (9 months ago)
0:35 numbers 5 and 6 sure go together back to back lol
Samson Ling (9 months ago)
Zappies could attack fly units!!!
ErnieC3 (9 months ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment huh...? -_-
Blue bird (9 months ago)
Your outro makes me sleepy wtf
OYUN REHBERİ (9 months ago)
13 is now not effective😋
Ampersanda (10 months ago)
Don't put Zappies near tower, but the entire video show almost near tower
Majotube (10 months ago)
Can target Air Troops now xD
Mya Myogi (10 months ago)
Lol
Majotube (10 months ago)
Oh sorry 😅😣😂
ErnieC3 (10 months ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment huh...? -_-
Cytone lmao (11 months ago)
Conclusion : use zappies with a tank
They can attack air
+ErnieC3 nah I'm too lazy lmao
ErnieC3 (11 months ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment huh? -_-
8xtreme St8ers (11 months ago)
Make quick tips now on META DECKS
8xtreme St8ers (11 months ago)
I am at leagues and 12 years old.Known someone like that??Using rascals
8xtreme St8ers (11 months ago)
Thanks for talking to me
8xtreme St8ers (11 months ago)
ZAPPIES CAN TARGET AIR
ErnieC3 (11 months ago)
DIdn't read the PINNED comment, did you? -_-
Dark _Annihilate (11 months ago)
😀
Dark _Annihilate (11 months ago)
Ahihi
Dark _Annihilate (11 months ago)
I am sorry
Dark _Annihilate (11 months ago)
ZAPPIES can fight on the air
ErnieC3 (11 months ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment did you -_-
Cao Zihao (11 months ago)
zappies now target air
ErnieC3 (11 months ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment did you -_-
Bastian S.k (11 months ago)
Poison and fireball can't when the fireball/poison lvl 1and max zappies
Zirαs (11 months ago)
1:24 Uhm... Why did my Zappies attack the enemys Infernodragon today? In my match? Kinda confused right know... ._. Edit: Yeah ok scrolled down and saw the *BEFORE U COMMENT* comment 😅😅😅😂😂😂
furtif massacre (11 months ago)
New update zappies can attack air :)
ErnieC3 (11 months ago)
Didn't read the P I N N E D comment did you.....? -_-
Zappies can air attack now...
ErnieC3 lol sorry didn't see lol
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Didn't read the P I N N E D comment did you........? -_-
Soul Taker 04 (1 year ago)
After update zapies can attack air
Soul Taker 04 (1 year ago)
ErnieC3 Sorry i didn' scroll down
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment did you? -_-
JsonicX (1 year ago)
Another GREAT video ErnieC3!!! Keep it up bro!!
JsonicX (1 year ago)
Yeah, I ended up posting the comment and then I saw the comment, but its ok
Crazed Cubing (1 year ago)
Actually, zappies can target air troops now
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment did you? -_-
PRO GAMER (1 year ago)
They can now target the air troops
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment did you? -_-
Thanos Tastefull (1 year ago)
They can attack air
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment did you -_-
REGINA AMANNA (1 year ago)
now zappies can attack air
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment did you -_-
Rahul Srivastav (1 year ago)
Now zappies can attack air too I use them . They are good and thank you for the tips I love the manner how u record your time when the vedios are over. Love u ❤
Mehmet Canbaz (1 year ago)
Tipp #13: the zappies can hit air troops now
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment did you -_-
him: zappies can't Target troops me:yeah right they got buffed a while ago to hit air troops in 2017 and I'M WATCHING IN 2018!!!!!!!!!!11 Reck
fortnite player (1 year ago)
Zappies can range the sky
Royal Repeat (1 year ago)
Update the zappies tips?
The Black Star (1 year ago)
They can hit the air troops now
XxxKidGamer xxX (1 year ago)
They can target air
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment did you -_-
Ste_ve RBX (1 year ago)
I love zappie
JAYBIN HM (1 year ago)
#5 never place them near to a tower #6 *places next to tower*
Harry Tidmarsh (1 year ago)
Who has zappies but have never been in #Arena11?
VENDO (1 year ago)
thank you so much my friend
Riablo (1 year ago)
what the heck does Damage per second means??!!
Huệ Minh (1 year ago)
Now is can aim air...
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment did ya -_-
redman harfire (1 year ago)
Hey zappies can target air troop
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Didn't read the PINNED comment did ya -_-
But nowadays zappies can attack air also.
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Please read the pinned comment -_-
Kamal Hatila (1 year ago)
zappies can attack air troops
Kamal Hatila (1 year ago)
+ErnieC3 😁
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Please read the pinned comment -_-
Kyuri - Brawl Stars (1 year ago)
Now zappies can target air,
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Please read the pinned comment -_-
voltzilla (1 year ago)
There's already a card called zap. Creative minds at supercell couldn't think of anything else huh?
venompool hunter (1 year ago)
Zappies can attack air now
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Please read the pinned comment -_-
Steak Czar (1 year ago)
*Never put next to tower* immediately puts next to tower
Lăbușu rău (1 year ago)
now zappies can target trops who fly
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Please read the pinned comment
Ste_ve RBX (1 year ago)
Now they can target flying troops
Ste_ve RBX (1 year ago)
They are finally buffed
Ste_ve RBX (1 year ago)
New subscriber
Ste_ve RBX (1 year ago)
Cool channel
Ste_ve RBX (1 year ago)
I saw it after
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Next time, read the pinned comment
Bigtones Gamin (1 year ago)
I thought zappies can attack air
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Please read the pinned comment
sanjay thapliyal (1 year ago)
Thanks but zapped can attack air troops bro
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Please read the pinned comment.
Gamer Josh (1 year ago)
Tip 13 at 1:21 is false zappies can target air in 2018 check it
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Did you read the PINNED comment?
Jan Spasov (1 year ago)
Hierinec but now zapies can attack in air
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Please see the pinned comment.
Rahima Begum (1 year ago)
Zappies can target air now
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Next time, please read the pinned comment.
Josiah L. (1 year ago)
This video requires an update.
Denny041087 (1 year ago)
do another one with buffed zappys
N C (1 year ago)
Cela a été changer ils peuvent toucher en l'air
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
S'il vous plaît lire le commentaire épinglé
Henrry Puerta (1 year ago)
Hey its says zappies atacks air and grond troops
DANK-Y BOI (1 year ago)
But zapping attack air now...bruh
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Did you read my pinned comment...?
Altair Ibn La'-Ahad (1 year ago)
zappies now can target air troops
Altair Ibn La'-Ahad (1 year ago)
no sorry
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Did you read my pinned comment?
Πανος Πεδης (1 year ago)
Actually,after new update zappies can target air
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Did you read my pinned comment?
Suparna Neupane (1 year ago)
better than OJ
This channel sucks, This is all shit you can get from looking at the card.
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
I'd simpethise, but M̶̡̨̢̢̧̬̹̲͉̝̗̪͔̞̦̮̘͙͔̫̮̹͕͚̯̏̅̔͊̂̈́̆̂̏̓͆̇̌̑͛͑̍͝͠͠ọ̵̢͈̪͕̯̜̬̤͉͈͔̜̝̺̰͕̠͖̮̿̈́̆͋̅͊̽͆̇͛͂͒̓̂͗̂̒̅͌̽͑̊̔̉͆̽̈́͌̔̉̐̇̏̉̅͊̈́̚̕̚͝͠͠ņ̶̛̛̰̙̦̗̪̮͎̱̓̉̃̏̉̿͊̀̿͊̄̎́̀̍͑̒͋̉̆̑͗̈́̿̃͛̿̿̂̐͐̉͛̈́̓̊̊̚͝i̷̛̛̛̼̰͇̞̬̪͌̀͆̅͗̏̽̾̂͐̈̐͌̒̎̇͐̽̈́́͑̉͛̾͑̈́̾̀̾͆͂̅͂͋̃̓͋̓̈̂̎͊̓̊́̈́̓͒͆̈́̒̕͘̚͝͠͝͝k̸̡̛̳̘̲̼̩̫͚͖̳̘̪̮̘̰̣͔̺̝̺̳̖͍̥̳̘̗͚̪̞͈̘̟̎́̓̀̇̿̒͆͒̾̒̌̂̒̍̊͗̆̆̐́͐͆͆̔̈̐̌̂́̎̊̾͆͑͛́̾̕͘̚͠ͅa̸̡̡̡̨̛̰̙̜̬̘͍̲̙͈̜̲̺͖͖̤̼̰̐̊̔̓́̍̾̓͆̄̑̋̾̋͌͗͗͊̀̒̒̍̐̆̇̂̊͒̽̈́̄͋͒͊͑͒̀̽̿͌̕͜͝͝͝͠ͅ is the best ;)
Nodo's Gaming (1 year ago)
now it can target air
Dogegista Dog (1 year ago)
1:21 now they can
Alex (1 year ago)
1:21 now they can target air
spiderman super (1 year ago)
NOW ZAPPIES CAN ALSO ATTACK AIR TARGETS 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂
Rui Pratz (1 year ago)
Zappies mirror and clone are op
AED.MIN_33 (1 year ago)
what is your clan... i want to join it with my both account
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
TheErnieC3Clan
Unknown Personal (1 year ago)
Due to a patch shortly after the release, the zapping can now target air making them ideal for inferno dragons
Said Shakeri (1 year ago)
Make another video for Zappies because now they target and air units,and now theg can do more things!
Electro luke (1 year ago)
Zappis can now attack air too
Danainop Khumtong (1 year ago)
Update #13 Zappie can attack air unit.
Christian Middleton (1 year ago)
They can target air now do you think you could do another tip vid for some of the other players
FortniteGAMING123 TV (1 year ago)
Now they can deal damage to air troops

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.