HomeВидеоигрыRelated VideosMore From: XGaming Productions

Fortnite Battle Royale Graphics | Nvidia Geforce GT 210 1GB DDR3 | 480p | LOW | FPS - TEST

676 ratings | 130450 views
if you guys are planning on buying Star Citizen anytime in the future make an account with this referral code STAR-P9WK-LK7J Join Union For Gamers: https://www.unionforgamers.com/apply?referral=mjkcl61c9w74z8 Disclaimer: Remember any system config that is lower than mine will get lower results that result in lower fps from 5-20 or more depending on how old ur cpu is. OUTRO SONG: Hobbie Stuart - Still Here (Gemini Remix) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sDYnPBSgrMg ================================================ *Drivers are always up to date on each video ================================================ Is ur PC running like shit check out this video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fww_UefypI4 ================================================ I would really recommend Turning off adblock on YouTube as it will help everyone ================================================ Check out my other videos:http://www.youtube.com/user/TGxGamer ================================================ *Follow me on Twitter:https://twitter.com/TGxGamer *Follow me on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/XGaming-Productions/261078840749054 *Follow me on Pinterest: http://www.pinterest.com/anthonygal/ *Follow me on Twitch: http://www.twitch.tv/xgaming_productions *Follow me on Reddit: http://www.reddit.com/user/XGaming_Productions/ *Join Steam Group: http://steamcommunity.com/groups/XGamingArmy ================================================ *Join Anoma Gaming: http://www.anomagaming.com/index.php *Join the Anoma Gaming Discord https://discord.gg/fQGxV *Join Anoma Gaming Steam Group: http://steamcommunity.com/groups/anomagaming ================================================ System Specs: Graphics Cards: GeForce GTX 1080FE Watercooled / EVGA Geforce GTX 660Ti 2GB GDDR5 / R7 240 2GB GDDR3 / R7 360 OC 2GB GDDR5 / R7 250 2GB DDR3 / GT 210 / SOON R7 270 Processor: Intel Core i7 6700K 4.5 Ghz OC Watercooled RAM: 24.0 GB DDR4 2133 MHz HDD: 4TB, 1TB OS: Windows 10 MB: ASUS Z170 -AR Recorded with: Shadow Play/Action! System Stats: MSI Afterburner Resolution: 1920 x 1080 / 1366 x 768 ================================================ Now with Windows 10 I can record good quality gameplay on the xbox. ================================================ Donate To Help My Channel: https://youtube.streamlabs.com/xgamingproductions#/
Category: Видеоигры
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (267)
Shadowrule (2 days ago)
does this mean with my specs intel(R) core(TM) i3-3210 @ 3.20 ghz 3.20 ghz ram : 6 gb nividia geforce 210 : 1 GB I'll get the same fps at low settings?
Hamo Gamer (12 days ago)
how much will fps intel(r) pentium(r) cpu g630 @ 2.70ghz 6gb ram and 2 gb video memory
Cazi Abraham (13 days ago)
Gtx 210 1gb pentium e6700 3.2ghz 4gb ddr3 will it run?
RafaStudios (15 days ago)
My Specks : NVIDIA GeForce 210 Directx 12 4 gb
ÑaviGaTôr XD (24 days ago)
my Specs 2gb ram 64-bit gt 240 intel core duo2 E8500 Can an run fortnite 30fps on low graphics fast Answer please Thanks
AKSHAY REBEL (30 days ago)
The game is butter smooth
Mano Loq (1 month ago)
My spec : Intel core i7-7700k 8GB Ram Gt 120 Will it run ???
SalihC35 (23 days ago)
yes
Black Star B.O.M.J (1 month ago)
Lol, i have 220m
Ready To Kill (1 month ago)
Intel core i5 4gb ram ??????????????????? (I buy ?)
Taha_Playz Minecraft (1 month ago)
my pc cortoduo 2.5GHZ nividiagetforce210 3gb ddr2 ram can i run Fornite on how much FPs any one tell me plss
gilson araujo (1 month ago)
can i run it till my gtx 1050 arrives? i3 3250 3.5ghz 4 cores 8gb ram ddr3 1333 gt 210
DaFy9 (1 month ago)
CPU - amd phenom x4 9650 RAM - 4GB DDR2 GPU - Nvidia GeForce 210 FPS?
Chelo 2908 (1 month ago)
Me aguanta el fortnite? Tarjeta madre ASRock FM2a58M-Vg3+ Procesador AMD A4 4000 de 3.0 GHZ Caracteristicas Tiene 8gb de RAM y soporta hasta 16gb Tiene windows 10 x64 Disco duro de 160Gb Office 2016 Tarjeta de video Gigabyte modelo Gv-N220OC-1GI
Lyko Z (1 month ago)
30 fps en bajo creo yo
ElAleSito (1 month ago)
core i3 2100 3.10Ghz 8gb ram ddr3 geforce gt 520 will it run
Thomas (1 month ago)
GT 210, 32GB Ram.... What?
Sebastian Elizondo (1 month ago)
my phone runs fortnite better than that
G2 LTT (1 month ago)
well of course! no one would be dumb enough to make a game that doesn't work!
Sebastian Elizondo (1 month ago)
the GT 1030 best value 4
Gaming Life (2 months ago)
call the fire department before doing this, things might get... explosion...ish
Sebastian Gaming (2 months ago)
Can it run on Nvidia Geforce Gt 310m???
mahmoud Emad (2 months ago)
i5 2500 Ram : 8gb ddr3 Gt 1030 ddr5 2gb Fbs ?
CALSUTMORAN (2 months ago)
my specs rtx 2080 ti 2 intel core i9 32 ram ddr5 will run?
CALSUTMORAN (2 months ago)
:/
mahmoud Emad (2 months ago)
No
Sonia Ramos da costa (2 months ago)
Mds
Apex Predator (2 months ago)
Core 2 duo 5 gb ram nvida GeForce gt 210 1 gb will it work
Syed A'mmar (2 months ago)
my spec i5-3230m (2.60ghz) ram8gb nvidia ght 620m `1gb :( can ?
Felipe Daniel (1 month ago)
Yes a low fps
Paoloh PvP (2 months ago)
Buttery smooth
Abdulrheman Qureshi (3 months ago)
i have i5 2nd Gen 8 Gb ram 500 gb Hdd gt 210... how much FPS will i achieve? i have the epic launcher but im curious to install it with these specs... any preference?
IxMedoXz (1 month ago)
buy new gpu 25 fps on low
GaNgSteRs MaFiA (3 months ago)
I have GT 210 and Fortnite cant play its not open (((((((((
My specs Fx 4100 4.2 ghz oc 8 GB ram ddr3 R7 260x gddr5 Fps ?
Nitrous XP (3 months ago)
looks like shit.
Gen Drome (3 months ago)
My spects I have a Apu a4 6300 Graphic card gts 250 512 mb Ram 8 gb Windows 10 64 bits
Gen Drome (3 months ago)
I can run this game?
louco gamer (3 months ago)
intel celeron 430 1.8 ghz geforce gt 610 1 gb 4 ram rodo a quantos fps ?
NoobGamingElite (2 months ago)
-10 fps maybe on the lowest setting with some tweaks in configuration You need atleast 8gb ram and a Corei3 to play and gpu doesnt help too so you should updrage
Samir Galeano (3 months ago)
My spece: nvidia geforce 8400gs intel core duo 2gb ram fps?
NoobGamingElite (2 months ago)
3-4 FPS on the menu believe me I have tested it I had the same specs. But now I updarged to An ATHLON II X4 630 8GB RAM But still no GPU going to get one soon
Ponçik Mahmut (3 months ago)
O kadar oluyosa yine iyi ben 5 fps alıyom
low_end_pc_gamers (3 months ago)
https://youtu.be/mVD4puklVx8 watch csgo gameplay on gt 210 1gb ddr3
Redex Choiss (3 months ago)
I7 6700k 32 gb ram leeeeel even if its 210 it runs .....
koga the thousand hands (4 months ago)
i have 4gb ram gt 220 30 fps low settings WHAT
StormyPlayz YT (3 months ago)
koga the thousand hands what do you mean? Do you have a 144p monitor?????1?1?1?1??1?1?1?
Eki Clash (4 months ago)
FORTNITE IN CELERON E3400 AND GT 520 LOW 720 P 20FPS
XXXw1KO (4 months ago)
My Specs : Can I run Fortnite ?? xd Geforce 210 1gb ddr3 i3 540 4CPU 3.07 GHz 4 RAM
the Professional (4 months ago)
i have e2220 and gt210 1gb with 4gb ddr3 can i play nit on 480p evrything in low
Cave Sound (4 months ago)
My specs Amd radeon r5 230 1gb ddr RAM 8GB Intel core i7 FPS PLSSS
hacker epic (4 months ago)
My pc spes Intel pentium 6 gb ram 1 gb ddr3 nvidia grapics 240 Pls ss tell me it will run?
aboo yaman (4 months ago)
nah man ı got 50 fps on low setting
aboo yaman (4 months ago)
i steal have 240
IvanR9 (4 months ago)
32gb ram and gt 210,nice try :D
Luffyzaum (4 months ago)
very laggy
Sasasasalala (4 months ago)
Rafa No shit sherlock
N0 Y35 (4 months ago)
My spec intel core i5 4590 Gt 630 16 gb ddr2 samsung Will it run???
RaFaEL VIANA (2 months ago)
sure
AlexKillerMC (2 months ago)
Yes very nice
Rindoshikachi (2 months ago)
about 35-40 fps I think
Jerzy Kryszak (2 months ago)
Noo
StormyPlayz YT (4 months ago)
N0 Y35 yeah
Где Пруфы? (4 months ago)
Стоп, а каким образом 210 запустила directx11? Че за прикол?
Где Пруфы? (4 months ago)
Этот микропроцессор не способен открыть божественную 210-ю карту.
Samurai-San (4 months ago)
your integrated gpu with the cpu will do alot better lol
Corrupt Legacy (5 months ago)
Could I use a 6150 SE to play Fortnite
Corrupt Legacy (4 months ago)
StormyPlayz YT i was just fucking around with an old pc
StormyPlayz YT (4 months ago)
Corrupt Legacy no way
OttoHardware (4 months ago)
Corrupt Legacy hell no
error storm (5 months ago)
PLS! core 2 duo 3.00 ghz, 4 gb ram, gt 210 1 gb vram can it RUN?
StormyPlayz YT (4 months ago)
error storm yeah it can run but 2-3 fps
Sasasasalala (4 months ago)
error storm ffs no
Eren Yeager (5 months ago)
my specs: 3 gtx 1080ti overclocked i9 7900X 128 gb of ram triple monitors will it run good?
Ronnie (5 months ago)
Can I run fortnite with my pentium III 1GHz + nvidia riva 128 agp?? Plz halppp
Carlos Quintero (5 months ago)
Can my computer run it? Intel Pentium 7 Mhz 20 MB RAM Vodoo1 VC Graphics 16 KB VRAM 60 MB 2400 RPM Hard Drive Windows 95 800W Power Supply 16" CRT Monitor
Eki Clash (4 months ago)
YES ON ULTRA 4K 80 FPS
Muhamad Shabin (5 months ago)
My specs Intel i5 7th gen 4 core Nvidia GeForce 940mx 4gb ram Will it run good? Or shud I upgrade my ram
Jerzy Kryszak (2 months ago)
Nooo
Paoloh PvP (2 months ago)
Extra ram
Eki Clash (4 months ago)
YEA YOU CAN BUT BUY 4GB RAM
StormyPlayz YT (4 months ago)
Sasasasalala he cant this is a shit laptop
Black White (6 months ago)
4GB ram 64 bit pentium G2030 GT 610 CAN I RUN FORTNITE? HOW MUCH FPS? ON LOW GRAPHICS
StormyPlayz YT (3 months ago)
აქლემის წიხლი -1
ZIG ! (5 months ago)
more than 30fps i think....
_Combat-Killers_ L&S (6 months ago)
me corre en nvidia210 ram 8 gb i7 2600 a 3.40 ghz ????? ayuda
kame hame ha (1 month ago)
a 15 fps
yusuf demir (6 months ago)
Nvidia GeForce GT320m 1gb i5 430m 4gb ram got how much fps
StormyPlayz YT (4 months ago)
yusuf demir 0
ElTioNico 7u7 (6 months ago)
You should put at most 60fps, it gives you better stability.
MeeTLoX (6 months ago)
İts real?
Lasser Katana (6 months ago)
i have a intel i5 2310 nvidia geforce 210 1g ddr3 8 gb ram
Faguman Tudu (6 months ago)
Thanks i hsve been looking for this
Albanian Horors (6 months ago)
how to fix lag plz in 210 geforce
Owen Budd (3 months ago)
my gt560ti crashes with rendering issues , quadcore 2.5 with8 gig ddr31333
bilal sheikh (3 months ago)
Overclock your gpu
StormyPlayz YT (4 months ago)
Albanian GamingTV 1- change the res to 320 240 2- your done
Giraffe (5 months ago)
Albanian GamingTV Get a GT 520 i got one for $8 runs fortnite smoothly with my core2duo 2.93ghz and 6gb ddr3 ram
cm13 (6 months ago)
LOL
包育翔 (6 months ago)
OOF gt 210 is HORRIBLE
Gear4Gamerz (6 months ago)
My specs: AMD FX-8350 Eight-Core Processor 2.81GHz MSI GTX 1060 3GB GDDR5 8GB Ram FPS?
Apex Predator (2 months ago)
Hey why are u here just download fornite and play it on epic
AuggieDoesTech (2 months ago)
50 to 90
Nitrous XP (3 months ago)
30 because cpu is being bottlenecked by the 1060
themightychild (3 months ago)
two brthers no no no, about 80 where tf are you getting 180, 180 is with a 1080 on epic settings lol
two brthers (3 months ago)
180 with epic settings
Gamer Dude (6 months ago)
hmm a better graphics card seems to be more important than an i7, will i be able to run it with these specs intel core i5 7600k 4ghz ram 8gb nvidia gtx 1060 3gb
notmy realname (5 months ago)
epic settings, 60+ fps
Zuzelino Entertainment (6 months ago)
Perfect playable, good graphics, smooth gameplay! :-) If any spelling is wrong please improve me I'm from germany.
generic youtuber #4387 (3 months ago)
ΘMXGΛ Ω I know.
Crystal Defaulty (3 months ago)
ItsPaydayBoys thats old :/
generic youtuber #4387 (3 months ago)
ΘMXGΛ Ω i have an igpu lol Worse yet its from a mobile, low power i5 4300u i think
Crystal Defaulty (3 months ago)
ItsPaydayBoys lol 30fps is just fine if youre living with a gpu worth 5$
generic youtuber #4387 (4 months ago)
notmy realname thats true, surface pro 2. Going to upgrade to i3 8100 gtx 1050 ti
Erick David (6 months ago)
¿D3D11? La 210 es solo DX10.1, ¿cómo es posible que muestre DX11?
Dirciol 133 (6 months ago)
i cant run fortnite i have geforce 310 can you help me
Season Alex sze (6 months ago)
GT 210 is what I use now... smh I cant even play any popular 2D games ffs
Season Alex sze (4 months ago)
I get a new 1060 pc now yay
FelipeF10 (4 months ago)
Lol fucking get a new pc GTX 210 runs all low on 15 FPS what a joke
StormyPlayz YT (4 months ago)
Season Alex sze lul
Pubg favorite (6 months ago)
Can i run fotnight with i5 8400 Nvidia 1080 16ram 3000ghz and 2b hdd? Please answer
Tinchex xd (7 months ago)
no mms
Matheus Castro (7 months ago)
fake
Hudson Mccaw (7 months ago)
nao vale so o seu i7 segura esse game mt dboa
Muslim from Croatia (7 months ago)
Intel® Core™2 Duo Processor E8400 6M Cache, 3.00 GHz, 1333 MHz FSB GIGABYTE GeForce GT 220 1 GB Factory Overclocked DDR3 DX 10.1 4 GB Kingston DDR2 400 MHz Dual Channel Windows 7 Ultimate 64 Bit 500 GD WD Blue Can i play with this on lowest
Dxtian Senpai (7 months ago)
My specs Intel i5 2nd gen Nvidia gt 420m 4gb ram Will it run good?
Zasterix (4 months ago)
I have gtx 750 ti, i3 and 4gb ram. Run smooth in med-high settings
mAs gaming (5 months ago)
Yea in you dreams
Anero (6 months ago)
Glow - IO Games, vlogs and more game on low requires 4gb
Glow (6 months ago)
my friend can run it with 4gb ram
Anero (6 months ago)
IDanny VessI no it wont
RAT IRL (7 months ago)
so playable XD
Bryle (7 months ago)
Do it with 2 gb ram and a gt 210 and record it with a phone please :)
StormyPlayz YT (4 months ago)
Bryle it doesnt work with 2 gigs of ram lol
YourTechBoy YT (7 months ago)
Clearly says in the yellow text “RAM 32GB” title says “1GB RAM”
Owen Budd (3 months ago)
graphics card has 1gddr .........
Sasasasalala (5 months ago)
YourTechBoy YT The title doesn't say ram, he clearly means V-Ram.
YourTechBoy YT (7 months ago)
And i7 6700k
hashclash7 Gaming (7 months ago)
can u tell your ram and processor??????????
MegaTutorialesGame (7 months ago)
intel hd is better
Flighted (7 months ago)
ur gonna be at a huge disadvantage because you cant see enemies in the distance
M7MD Gamer (8 months ago)
I have intel pentium 4 3.40 GHz and GT 210 1 Gb and 3 gb ram how many fps could i get?
StormyPlayz YT (3 months ago)
M7MD Gamer what about getting i3 530, gtx 750 and 8 gb ram at least to play fortnite and really N-Joy it?
StormyPlayz YT (3 months ago)
G.R i mean to RUN the game. This means *butt* ery smooth 1 fps
G.R (4 months ago)
You are saying bullshit thing, as you can see GT 210 gives 10 fps with using i7, and you are saying that if he change his processor from Pentium4 to g1620, its gonna run smoothly ? BTW GT 610 is the same shit, a little difference but not a big.
StormyPlayz YT (4 months ago)
M7MD Gamer you can run it if you change your cpu to g1620 At least to even run the game and 2 gb more
G.R (4 months ago)
Pentium 4 not even be able to run the game
Bryce Arreola (8 months ago)
I have i3 4gb and 310m
Lurum (8 months ago)
i have gtx 250 .. ;c
Gaminto53 (8 months ago)
lol i have same 210 but with 512mb of ram
Ding Dong (4 months ago)
:'(
GTRG 74 (6 months ago)
me too :(
fiesinator (8 months ago)
very cool video but I think the most lags comes from your bad wi fi connection sorry for my grammatic Im german
Fábrica De Memes (8 months ago)
Vc ta gravando tbm
канал pabg (8 months ago)
Там по-хоть какому i 9
FaZe Baramia (9 months ago)
i have gt 220 2gb ram ddr3 fps 5
Tapeey (9 months ago)
Intel core i3 2.53ghz 2gb placa de video: 64mb SE EU COLOCA UMA GETORCE GT 210 1 GB RODA A QUANTOS FPS ?
Prometheeus (7 months ago)
15-20
goldenfish77 (9 months ago)
Hi! My AMD Phenom 9350e CPU is 60% and my Geforce 210 graphic card is 99% in game (FPS 6-14 480p low graph). Can I reach more FPS change my video Card to GT 1030 and the game,s controll will be better? Thanks!
themightychild (3 months ago)
Get a 1030 superclocked
ITS YAGA (3 months ago)
no sh**
Mr McFury (5 months ago)
goldenfish77 Just lower everything and dont play on full screen.....
Lukoil 49 (6 months ago)
goldenfish77 you should better buy gt 1030. With the mix of medium and high settings 80fps at 1080p
Gavin Johnson (7 months ago)
Matija Kruhoberec name your price
WindStorm (9 months ago)
Que programa es el que tiene para medir la temperatura y cuando ocupa de memoria... ?
The Sound (9 months ago)
Can I run this game? My specs: nVidia GeForce 210 AMD 64 Athlon 3.0 ghz 5 GB RAM
StormyPlayz YT (3 months ago)
George Acevedo lul
Sasasasalala (5 months ago)
Upgrade the GPU ffs a GTX 760 goes around for 60 Dollars used
George Acevedo (8 months ago)
2018 and we still have some peasants using a nearly 10 yrs old gpu lol
Gajic (9 months ago)
Nvidia Geforce GT 220 in how many fps did the hardline make ??? PLEASE ANSWER ME ......
a w a k e (9 months ago)
What about the 220 ?
Predator (9 months ago)
can i run it with a gt 220 1gb ddr3 ?
Mark Deo Macasero (9 months ago)
Does it works with amd a4,gt 210 1 gb ddr3,6 gb ram? I wanna know cuz i love this game and i wanna play even it is on the low quality
BG-For-BadGamer (9 months ago)
Well you could but probably lower than 30 fps cos of your gpu and proccesor but mainly the graphics card
RAY'Z TM (10 months ago)
My pc specs : intel core i5 6600k / Gigabyte GTX 1070
Ƭxʍi ツ (9 months ago)
you can run it but with low settings 15-30 fps :V
KO Combo (10 months ago)
idk why but I had just a lil bit more with a 2.93GHz core 2 duo and ddr2 640MHz ram :/
KO Combo (10 months ago)
wel.... not wile REC
Perfect (10 months ago)
geforce 210 /intelpentiuem 2.70ghz E5400/6g Ram cai i with low quality?
Zasterix (4 months ago)
You really need new graphic card boy. I'm late but I suggest 940 mx or 750 ti it's a good budget Graphic Card
Dekross (7 months ago)
Perfect no

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.