HomeВидеоигрыRelated VideosMore From: ErnieC3

15 QUICK Tips About: Giant Snowball❄️ - Clash Royale

4346 ratings | 184291 views
WHAT'S UP EVERYONE► Here are 15 EXTREMELY QUICK facts, tips, and tricks about the giant snowball in JUST 1 minute and 30sec! FIND MORE ERNIEC3 CONTENT► *Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/erniec3gaming/ *Twitter: https://twitter.com/erniec3gaming *Discord: https://discord.gg/sKsyuSS MUSIC USED (credit not necessary, but I still will)► "Fast Lane" by Gunnar Olsen "Say Yeah" by Topher Mohr and Alex Elena Space Background: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BWxMuQre3R8 Lens Flare Images In ErnieCIII Logo's Eyes In Intro: https://clipart.info/purple-blue-lens-flare-hd-transparent-7618 Metal Slam Sound Effect In Intro: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZFKfKhaOzcxvZrV7LOD8Pw Power Up Sound Effect in Intro: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hM0_iEg5npY Whoosh Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EFY9TX2Fghg Whoosh #2 Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P_N3kROJvn0 Pop Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xrWnEf74aBA Stopwatch Graphic: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ST-vlmK9OTw Magic Sound: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dYQ_80Wr4C4 Clash Royale Clan: TheErnieC3Clan TO JOIN CLAN: Enter this code►(90grcypc) in the request description and you MUST HAVE a total donation count of 30k or higher.
Category: Видеоигры
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (364)
LoiteringKevin (2 months ago)
Wonder why there's almost no one using this card... Some times it does better than zap.
Cury Sauce (2 months ago)
If you play 2v2 and sb the goblin barrel it can activate the king tower
Isaac (2 months ago)
Here's a 16th tip: don't use the Giant Snowball.
Isaac (2 months ago)
+Lord Maczek And the Log is better than Zap. Also, the Giant Snowball has the downside of having a travel time. When I'm rushing with a hog rider and my opponent counters with a skeleton army, I want my cheap removal spell there as soon as possible. Edit: Me saying that Log is better or that Xap is better is obviously debatable. They all have different uses in different scenarios.
Lord Maczek (2 months ago)
Why?! GS is better than zap...
Player Unknown284 (2 months ago)
Do giant skeletons!
fira muchtar (2 months ago)
Princeeeee
Bejhamen (2 months ago)
Such a trash card lol.. buff coming
Bejhamen (2 months ago)
Lord Maczek hahahahahhhahhah, good joke dude
Lord Maczek (2 months ago)
No its not... Its so usefull and op
MR. FEAR (2 months ago)
This is better that orange juice
James Umeno (2 months ago)
Is it possible you could do... 15 tips about the witch?
- STRA (2 months ago)
then why fireball didnt have burning efect?
Wario Garlic (2 months ago)
The card will still suck
Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle Wiggle
Mo No (4 months ago)
Can you do 15 quick tips on golem
Dylan ken (4 months ago)
Fucking useless make tips we already know dumbass
Destroyer 2018 (4 months ago)
🤫🤫🤫I disagree Please stop, if you are going to say bad things about these videos please keep it to your self please in the future.😤😤😤
BNC buszok (4 months ago)
I think the giant snowball was a great idea to add to the game
Allen Jackson (4 months ago)
Thank you for sharing this awesome video I really had no clue when it came to Snowball but you fixed that for me.
Duncan My (4 months ago)
New OJ😂
Big Shift (4 months ago)
Really loved this card after I saw it BY MINER AND PRINCESS
phuczemo craft (4 months ago)
OMG he copyright your video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eMPCqG_UFlM
phuczemo craft (4 months ago)
me too :)
ErnieC3 (4 months ago)
Thank you! I filed the copyright report and hopefully that gets fixed :)
PLOPkoek Fortnite (4 months ago)
House Of Clash Copy right your video!!!!
PLOPkoek Fortnite (4 months ago)
ErnieC3 No Problem :)
ErnieC3 (4 months ago)
Thank you man! I've filed to have the video removed.
TheBasket Crab (4 months ago)
You should do 15 quick tips on the hog rider
kyawlove soe (4 months ago)
kyawthit
T Hat1person (4 months ago)
Trash
Victor Ilie (4 months ago)
Can u do 15 tips about pekka?
Nick Rate (4 months ago)
Cool! So many ways to use it I never thought of at all lol
Angel Gaeta (4 months ago)
Most of these were from OJ'S video lol
sans the k (4 months ago)
This game is dead I dont play but I like the way you do videos never give up
Rolando Gayda (4 months ago)
Love ya Ernie 😜
AstroGamer (5 months ago)
A direct replacement for log in cheap hog decks i suppose
Tim Wilson (5 months ago)
Lovely tips ernie
1 MILL WITHOUT CONTENT ? (5 months ago)
I feel like you just watched orange juice's video.
ChrisProCapt 201YT (5 months ago)
Wow
Lambo! (5 months ago)
You make good videos but change the intro and the autro... They are...
Thanos (5 months ago)
I seriously think this channel is better then oj.You get right to the point with helpful tips.
Yupetro (5 months ago)
“Completely counter elite barbarians” not when theyre level 13 😂 *cries*
ErnieC3 (4 months ago)
Please refer to the text on-screen on tip #15.
J K (5 months ago)
And number 16! We learned again that we watched a quick version of OJ's video
МИМС MEMES (5 months ago)
Wow nickatnyte,molt,chief pat... Are babies for you keep up the great work. 👌
Max (5 months ago)
Amazing video !! :D
I ❤️ your tricks Ernie.
James Hume (5 months ago)
Great video!
Eli Orozco (5 months ago)
Because of your tips I have the snowball in my deck
Nolan Neururer (5 months ago)
I love this card so much, it’s going to fit so perfectly in my ladder deck.
Kevin Martinez (5 months ago)
Your the best clash YouTuber keep it up man.
Prithvi Raj (5 months ago)
Do a video On Princess!!
Jonathan Alvarez (5 months ago)
I found this channel like 3 minutes ago and I love how he just cuts the shit and simply gets to he point. Love it
Pikapoke2014 (5 months ago)
Plz do quick tips on the inferno dragon plz
Genasin (5 months ago)
Kkkk
Magster Magstero (5 months ago)
With some luck (or maybe skill I was not able to do it consistently yet) you can even knock 1 goblin from the barrel on your king tower
Inacutz (5 months ago)
fire spirits + snowball don't couter ebs liaaaar
GD Xanz (5 months ago)
SNOWBALL FIGHT!!!
Jimmy Twanz (5 months ago)
Pekka next ?
J.Y Tech-Pro (5 months ago)
i love the princess tip
Прикольно
Sports TV (5 months ago)
Awesome bro
Eidorb Gaming (5 months ago)
Needs a buff honestly
Ahmed Ali (5 months ago)
الجذع نفس الشي بس يدمج اكثر
Musiえ (5 months ago)
The new zap
daniel boohboot (5 months ago)
super valuable vid. thanks.
Daniel Nguyen (5 months ago)
so Rip goblin barrel ?
Link9058 [Bumblebirb] (5 months ago)
now i know that youre gonna do videos on all of the cards so thats exciting
JoseM336 (5 months ago)
What happened to ur i funny link ?
My Nams Is No (5 months ago)
Is the snowball and the royal hogs even out yet ?
Ren Ren (5 months ago)
R.I.P. ZAP
JkBP GRAFIKI (5 months ago)
Next xbow tips!
Carlos Eduardo VT (5 months ago)
Post a New vídeo about hog rider
J C (5 months ago)
Seems like a way more useless card than royal hogs.. most of these tips are marginal... use on lava pups to save 100 something dmg? Idk how much the card costs but unless it's like 2 I'd rather keep the elixer in most cases
RaXWithHacks01 (5 months ago)
Better than zap?
Blue Ghost (5 months ago)
This was a fast upload . Great job!
Özgür Oynuyo (5 months ago)
good
Greedo Nunb (5 months ago)
The final thing isn't really relevant because if you face ebarbs they will be level 12 or 13 because ladder
ErnieC3 (5 months ago)
As written on-screen in text, both the snowball and the fire spirits are common cards, meaning they can be as over-leveled as the elite barbarians.
Matthew Leiren (5 months ago)
Miner please?
Amit biswas (5 months ago)
how much elixir does the giant snowball cost?
KingAngel23 (5 months ago)
Amit biswas 2
anirudh vk (5 months ago)
Prince please
Mario Ramirez (5 months ago)
Godamm son the card isn't even out
Rishabh Vlog (5 months ago)
This channel makes good content which is short , and to the point , it is gonna be a hit !
Edward Train (5 months ago)
what happened to your outro
mapa na nic -____- (5 months ago)
1:39
Stefanus Wendisky (5 months ago)
Nice video.... Subscribe
dragoncraft0972 (5 months ago)
i wonder if this card is gonna kill the skel army meta
Lord Maczek (2 months ago)
Yes IT can
mickej drzava (5 months ago)
you forgot 1 tip.... this 15 tips dont work if you are free to play player :D
BOCAH JELEEK (5 months ago)
0:03 don't mad
Azux Music (5 months ago)
I think the hogs will make mega knight more popular and snowball will also help kill musketeers so this update will contain an even bigger nerf to 3 muskets.
khoa nguyen tri (5 months ago)
Stupid tips
Michael Wu (5 months ago)
Hmmm.. I'm sensing a bit of orange juice content in here!
Yames Jedediah Marak (5 months ago)
I think snowball will make zap cry snowball because it has lots of value then zap
Digital Pickaxe (5 months ago)
That miner-minion horde one, no one plants the miner like that
Devaraja galaxy (5 months ago)
Royal hog
No outro?!
I wonder if u can hit the king tower with a snow ball
E13tr0 Gaming (5 months ago)
You deserve more subscribers than this keep up the good work you are the best!
NikushaGamerYT (5 months ago)
Wait... due to the arena's, royal hogs are on: arena 10 (hog mountain) giant snowball: arena 8 (frozen peek)??? I think my theory is right because i watch all you're video's and the troops or spells are on its own arena, such as magic archer: arena 11. Bandit and rascals: arena 9 EDIT: Troops and spells on its own arena, like a background and can i get a heart? Plz?😁😊 like the video too! Keep doing a great job!✌👍👍🤘 EDIT 2: WOHOO!!! My theory was right!😆😆
RageDarkPrince (5 months ago)
TIPS ON ROCKET
Swae Lee (5 months ago)
Well done dude keep it up❤
Quick hog rider tips
Pr0xy Gamer xD (5 months ago)
100% sure Giant snowball is gonna get nerfed XD
Miguel Cruz (5 months ago)
nice
Clasher TV (5 months ago)
Like pls.
Samuele Cuci (5 months ago)
Hog decks with snowball will become the new meta
Vomitedtoe71 (5 months ago)
Do quick tips on fire spirits next I’d like to see more of them in the meta
CJ (5 months ago)
Do quick tips about royal hogs
K1NGM4RV (5 months ago)
Don't know who was first: orange juice or you xD Either way great video!

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.