HomeВидеоигрыRelated VideosMore From: PCTechGaming

Evolution of NVIDIA GeForce 1999 - 2018

9124 ratings | 631751 views
Evolution of NVIDIA GeForce . Geforce 256 to 1080 Ti graphics cards for gaming. Nvidia techdemos. Evolution of AMD Radeon 2000 - 2018https://youtu.be/6rQIsRF2_Js
Category: Видеоигры
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (945)
Larryson Jampi (10 hours ago)
Please make this video again.......Now there are gtx 1050,1060,1070,1080,1050ti,1060ti,1070ti,1080ti and rtx 2050,2060,2070,2080,2050ti,2060ti,2070ti,2080ti!!!!!
This not all
Ubia_100 (10 days ago)
What's the name of the music
980ti direct X 11? really?
bitbandita (18 days ago)
Oh, this reminded me of my good old Nvidia Riva TNT back in '98. Avvvvvvvvvvvvvvvv... that was my precious.
Mojżesz (18 days ago)
What the heck, video title says "Evolution of NVIDIA GeForce 1999 - 2018", where is RTX 2080 Ti??
TECHNO MAN (20 days ago)
Where is the GT 1to 9 series???
TECHNO MAN (20 days ago)
My father is PC builder. so, I have all of those cards in a big box
LegitCharge (26 days ago)
Made in 2017, says "1999 - 2018". *Nice*
Just a Youtuber (27 days ago)
I remember having a graphic card of only 8mb and not being able to play anything lol today I have a gtx 1050ti >:)
Boe Dillard (28 days ago)
I think the original Geforce 2 was around $140(?) can't remember for sure.
鸠墨汁 (1 month ago)
6:05秒是什么游戏
THE Husky (1 month ago)
Yes , good job!!
SwAg1337x (1 month ago)
It's funny when GeForce have RRTX X and they say omg 1080 is so fast 😵
fk 456 (1 month ago)
Geforce GT 220 here lol
Onur Bolcan (1 month ago)
Do you want to live in games? Do you want to feel it? Your dreams become true with RTX!
Star Techno (1 month ago)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LFZ3sGyoyhE
KING OF GAMES (1 month ago)
The First Ge Force Looks Like A MotherBoard In A Nutshell
Sony MoonTV (1 month ago)
i want 970 :)
SWAPNIL GAMING TRICKZ (1 month ago)
I was having GTX 660 ti
Bookie (2 months ago)
Read more Readmore Redmor Reeemore *GIVE ME LIKE OR UR FACE WILL DIE*
ashish tembhekar (2 months ago)
but can it run crysis 3 4k60fps
ZombieU Music (2 months ago)
1180?
TheJoshuaSwag (2 months ago)
ya me imagino para el 2030 las graficasxd
Fergagame xD (2 months ago)
Ahahah lol where is NVIDIA geforce GTX 9600? I have it on my pc i think it was made about... 2004-2008
Erik Revaj (2 months ago)
Music?
Ensalada de Pepino (2 months ago)
Ps3 : geforce 210
EVERYTHING LED (2 months ago)
Interesting to see that this Nvidia graphics card timeline has 10 times more views than the AMD card timeline video. I wonder why that would be? That said this video is outstanding work! As someone who purchased his first PC in 1981 we have come such a long long way in computational power. All this technology keeps me young.
TheRealKaz (3 months ago)
666 Dislikes???
PCTechGaming (3 months ago)
8888 likes
JDSA WQAS (3 months ago)
667
berserk er (3 months ago)
GTX 480 -> 580 -> 680 -> 780 -> 780 Ti -> 980 -> 980 Ti -> 1080 -> 1080 Ti -> 1180.
3:47 Crysis 3 😎
Esteban Gomez (3 months ago)
1030,1050,1060,1070???...
tech of god (3 months ago)
820 not bro where it go
SuperShadow Martinez (4 months ago)
I would like for NVIDA to make a GeForce GTX 1090, maybe NVIDA is making that right now, or maybe in the future?
Ruudi Utšenikov (4 months ago)
The first graphics card already wrong its AGP = Accelerated Graphics Port
CyXaPuK (4 months ago)
Где GTX 1050?
Kriso (4 months ago)
music ?
Saptadeep Nath (4 months ago)
All graphcis card till 2010 vs gtx 1080ti 😀
W!m3k (4 months ago)
Song in horror
Debadatta Das (5 months ago)
U missed one bro...for the game overlord....the best one after painkiller nvidia logo
Diego Garate (5 months ago)
Geforce 960?
Where GeForce GTX310 ?
TH3 Gamer (5 months ago)
2016 WTF
Морпех (5 months ago)
а где 1030 и 1050 и 1050 ті
Anime99 (5 months ago)
It is like the Geforce gtx 280 that card was a beast and now 10 years later pfff can it run csgo? yes it can even when it is only 60 fps on low/medium settings 720p but so it will be in 10 years whit a 1080ti it will be always the same years later gtx 1080ti will suck like the 280 for gta 5 for an example today and i think this is really sad but i will be the only one how think so ...
ZillaGames (5 months ago)
Where’s the 730?
Only1st 1337 (5 months ago)
WHERE TITAN??? u idiot?
Sr luTas (5 months ago)
aqui é br porraaaaa
ДИКЕЙ БЛЕАД (5 months ago)
forget Nvidia 260*
blink dagger (6 months ago)
They can do far than this, if they jump too far for too early, they cant make continuos profit.. Thats why the inovation increase slightly. Thats electronic company does to remain stand on the upper
pg1144 (6 months ago)
nice video but you should have added the cost of each card when new
Gersak Dziwak (6 months ago)
Polish
Gersak Dziwak (6 months ago)
Ciekawe czy karta z 1999 by odpaliła CS go na bardzo niskich 144 pixeli CS go
GAMING PRO (6 months ago)
WHAT THE FREAK WHERES THE GTX 550 TI
Pro Gamer (6 months ago)
My pc Have gtx 280 i7 985
Neco HD (6 months ago)
nividis geforce 7300le ?
Efe Aksu (6 months ago)
Nvida gt 9800
Juan Pajuelo (6 months ago)
Y la serie gt??? Dont exist?
French High-Tech (6 months ago)
forget
The 1060 and 1070 wasn't there, the fuck? Those are high end graphics cards, why not show them?
Dоgе (6 months ago)
i have nvidia GeForce 920m 3gb
Marwa Yaser (6 months ago)
2035
Adam kerboua12321 (6 months ago)
2018 titan v and titan x
Shoaib Sikandri (6 months ago)
Can i install this 1080 ti or any gtx series best graphics card in my own core 2 duo E6600 2.4ghz cpu 6gb ram and GeForce 8600 gt.....
Impactzlol (6 months ago)
This didn’t include gt 745m or other gpus like wtf
pateu vegetal (6 months ago)
Geforce 9400, where is it?
Wilson (6 months ago)
¿And The 1030,1050,1050Ti,1060,1070,1070Ti?
Technical World (6 months ago)
WHERE IS GT 210 610 710 ???
Martin Lukač (6 months ago)
rip me i have nvidia geforce 8600gt
Woid - Gota (6 months ago)
Where is the 760ti , 1050, 1050ti, 1060, 1060ti?
Henrique swag (6 months ago)
I already had Geforce FX 5200 Radeon lixo 5450 Geforce GT 1030
iOrayn (6 months ago)
Bruh I have a gtx 330 and i5 750
Piczar (6 months ago)
Titan V?
musica para mi dota (6 months ago)
Geforce "GT" ???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????? Disliked!
BLUE MOXIE (6 months ago)
Bit coin Mining back in the day musta been slowwww>......LL>L>L>......LLLOWWWW
Korbinian Thaler (6 months ago)
I will buy 384 GTX 280 to get the power of one GTX 1080 Ti!
Liviu Fotea (6 months ago)
i have a gtx 780
MehrozeGamingTV (6 months ago)
Where is GForce 9800GT
podejrzany ynbixak (6 months ago)
where is 9800 gt
Dr. Hanrry (6 months ago)
my pc is 1999 patato pc ;(
Mad Mouse (7 months ago)
Juego del minuto 5:09 ??
CS:GO Romania (7 months ago)
hahaha gg
Öztürk RS (7 months ago)
gt 9800 ?
ghostemane super 3 (7 months ago)
256 still better than intel hd graphics
ghostemane super 3 (7 months ago)
Kevlark Kevlarich jk m8
PCTechGaming (7 months ago)
intel hd4000=8500gt, so better than 256.
crashbreak ch (7 months ago)
Why it don't have geforce gtx 310
Social bonnie #2 saltık (7 months ago)
Where is 710 ti zD
soccman (7 months ago)
I saw this guy who stole from your video and made over 2 times as many views, you need to copyright strike him, see and judge for yourself: https://m.youtube.com/watch?t=71s&v=6MmiaqK342c
PCTechGaming (7 months ago)
Thanks, but I also stole some parts of the video from other authors too for this video) If my video had 100% of my content, maybe I would take action
Czene Gábor (7 months ago)
A 780Ti isn't bad
Wiadomości Fortnite (7 months ago)
lol 6:56
Wiadomości Fortnite (7 months ago)
lol 6:60
xd Nikstil (7 months ago)
were is the gtx 1060 6gb
chong shen (7 months ago)
how about 9800 gtx?
timo_lp 99 (7 months ago)
I am has 1050ti and the graphic card feels like gtx 256 60 fps in world od tanks on hd client only high settings lol
King Gaming (7 months ago)
what is the music
PCTechGaming (7 months ago)
powerdrome
NeCa MC (7 months ago)
I have GT 610
Malcolm X (7 months ago)
Gtx 750 ti is the best!
CounterGaming (7 months ago)
My toaster can run gta 6
bobi_histori and CS GO (7 months ago)
invida geforce gt 730
1050 1060 1070
YAYLIFE6 RBLX (7 months ago)
i have GTX 1080 TI 10x. not clickbait.

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.