HomeЛюди и блогиRelated VideosMore From: IrfoTech

How to Play GTA V on Nvidia Geforce 210 & 2 GB RAM | Fix Infinite Loading Screen

377 ratings | 34526 views
This is very different from all of my previous videos where I talked about only phones and stuff. I am a gamer too but low-end gamer. This video will help you to play GTA V on your potato computer even you have GT 210 and 2 GB RAM. My Potato PC Specs - ASUS 19 inch monitor - Dual Core 3.06 GHz Processor - 2 GB RAM - 1 GB Nvidia Geforce GT 210 Settings.xml file for getting good fps in game Link - https://www.mediafire.com/?9xj0wthzyhl6nsx Place this file in Documents/Rockstar Games/GTA V folder. ====================================================== Ask for any video on FB - https://www.facebook.com/irfotechyoutubechannel Follow me on Insta - https://instagram.com/irfan_iglesias Elektronomia - Energy [NCS Release] https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fzNMd3Tu1Zw Music provided by NoCopyrightSounds SKYL1NK - The Wizard [NCS Release] https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yQYFNdyS3fc Music provided by NoCopyrightSounds Paul Flint - Savage [NCS Release] https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8uSx3DyJjk0 Music provided by NoCopyrightSounds
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (250)
All in one (19 days ago)
can i run gta v intel core 2 duo e8500 3.16ghz ram 2gb no graphics card
LIVE YOUTUBE GAMING (20 days ago)
Bhai GTA V kitna ma kharede please reply
dark gameur (25 days ago)
use gforce now bro
Bazil Shaikh (1 month ago)
im like u
Gaming Xtreme (2 months ago)
Amd sempron Gt 210 4gb ram ddr3 Can i plAy gta 5
DownloadPc Games (2 months ago)
THUG LIFE😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎
DownloadPc Games (2 months ago)
😎😎
DownloadPc Games (2 months ago)
My average fps is 60+ in high settings In low settings 100 fps LOL
DownloadPc Games (2 months ago)
Lol
DownloadPc Games (2 months ago)
My PC specs i5 7500 16 gb ddr4 ram Gtx 1060
Abhishek Rahang Official (3 months ago)
you shold buy a gt 710
GX Galaxy (3 months ago)
Intel core i3 Geforce 210 4GB ram what FPS I will get
SOLO_ DZ (4 months ago)
2gb RAM GT 210 Petiam deal core E2220 Can i run GTA v?''
Luân Nguyễn (4 months ago)
2 gb ram Cpu e8400 Vga GT 430
DanielMayo123 (4 months ago)
amd radeon hd 8370d (graphics built into apu) amd a4-6300 apu 4gb ram ddr3 how much fps?
Jawad Jawad (4 months ago)
sir mera bhi graphics card yahi he but mere pc me gta v error btata he help
fps gaming (5 months ago)
Intel core 2duo e4500 2.2 ghz 4gb ram gt 210 can it work
fire on (5 months ago)
Earlier I had this and a e5400 and 2 gbddr2. Now I have a gtx 1050ti ,i5 7 th gen,8gb ddr4 ram.
yad singh (6 months ago)
2gb ram gt 710 2gb dual core processor 3.00 ghz
yad singh (6 months ago)
thx man it runs at 60 fps
sandeep (6 months ago)
Very Helpful video I subscribed
Anubhav STUDIO (6 months ago)
2gb ram GT 210 Dual core 2.01ghz Will I able to play
MUBARRIZ (7 months ago)
I've got 6GB ram, Intel i5 processor and nvidia geforce gt 210, 512MB IS THIS ENOUGH TO PLAY THE GAME AT THAT FRAME RATE?
Hanus goud (7 months ago)
I have Intel Pentium g630 2.70ghz and Nvidia GeForce 210 2GB can I play gtav and high end games pls tell me
Akbar Sultan (7 months ago)
Did this file can do the same thing like that in other game?
Farhan Shaikh (7 months ago)
Ya itna hange ho raha hai maza kiya ay ha
SlowDirt Aura (7 months ago)
Tang ina d nga? Lol 😂
SemirBRO_YT PRO (7 months ago)
4gb ram geforce 210 intel core 2 duo e 8700 3.00 ghz
Ken Ken (7 months ago)
My specs are: AMD APU A6-6300K G210 1gb 6gb Ram Can it run on low setting?
PlanetScreen (3 months ago)
Hey man,just remove that gt 210 from your pc,because your integrated graphics of A6 6300k are 100000000000000000000000... Times better
Piano Tutorials Hypes (7 months ago)
it work on geforce 710 ?
THE GAMER (7 months ago)
use window 7
Gtx 1050 ti I5 8th 16 gb ram
Mr lamby (7 months ago)
Plz help me rply bro
Bye Good (7 months ago)
Delete System32 And You Will Run It.
Prakash Reddy (8 months ago)
bro how much space we need in hard disk to install this game
65 gb
Shoaib Sikandri (8 months ago)
Can i run this game on my core 2 duo 2.4ghz cpu 6gb ram ddr3 and sapphire radeon hd 7770 1 GB 128 BIT ddr5 ghz edition graphic card pllzz tell me fps
Shoaib Sikandri (8 months ago)
How you make sarri wali girl plzzz tell me
underDOG (8 months ago)
Wow it's working
Aryan Sharma (8 months ago)
is it work with nvidia gt 240
jyoti gupta (8 months ago)
Will there be a texture missing
편집자 (8 months ago)
16gb ram I7 7700 And gt210 216.... Can i play gta?
Ambe Huynh (8 months ago)
intel core 2 duo e6600 2.67 ghz 4gb ram gt 210 work ????
flimp (8 months ago)
i7 920 Quad core @ 2.6ghz 12gb Ram Msi Gt 730 4gb ddr3 Average FPS ?
algeria gamer (8 months ago)
intel pentium dual core geforce 210 3gb ram how much fps??
Thekingsplay (9 months ago)
12gb ram i73610QM 2.30ghz gt630m 2 gb how much fps can i get ?
IrfoTech (9 months ago)
+Thekingsplay More than enough to play 45+ fps
mspaint smile (9 months ago)
4gb ram (available 3gb) Processor: AMD Athlon(tm) II X3 445 Processor 3.10 GHz Windows 8 32 bit, processor x64 Recommended specs? Average FPS?
MM gamer (9 months ago)
Bro will it work
Carnage HAZe (9 months ago)
core 2 quad q9500 2.83 ghz 4 gb ram nvidia geforce 210 512 mb how much fps ?
IrfoTech (9 months ago)
Without
Carnage HAZe (9 months ago)
with tweaking or without
IrfoTech (9 months ago)
25 fps average
richard borigas (9 months ago)
64 BIT OR 128 OR 256 BIT VIDEO CARD?
TuTu 61 (10 months ago)
nvidia geforce 210 1gb 2.53Ghz 5gb RAM how many FPS on lowest settings ? thanks :)
Hutiyapa- The Vines (10 months ago)
I have nvidia battlebox
Dorojan Free (10 months ago)
But you could go in advancrd settings and put that settings in best performance and from battery(laptop and pc)switch from recomanded to best performance and it will run with 10-20 fps better(without overclocking).
IrfoTech (10 months ago)
Thanks for the information
extreme PC GAMERS (10 months ago)
man how to play gta online make great video about how to play gta 5 online plzzzzz
IrfoTech (10 months ago)
You can't play online with cracked game.
extreme PC GAMERS (10 months ago)
but i am 15 year old where i am buying gta 5
IrfoTech (10 months ago)
+abdul rehman abdul rehman Buy official GTA V to play online
extreme PC GAMERS (10 months ago)
you are great love you..........................
extreme PC GAMERS (10 months ago)
4 GB RAM CORE 2 DUO E8400 3.5GHZ GE FORECE 210 AVERAGE FPS?????
extreme PC GAMERS (8 months ago)
YES BUT ON LOW SETTING
Ajaz Awan (9 months ago)
Bro i have core 2 duo e8400 2 gb ram gt220 i can play it?
IrfoTech (10 months ago)
25
extreme PC GAMERS (10 months ago)
saree wali girl hahahahahah
IrfoTech (10 months ago)
XD
SupItsme Ez (10 months ago)
100% halal
JustSayNoAT (10 months ago)
I tell u a joke: I have Ryzen 5 1400 16 gigs of ram gt 210....
Nicolas Oliveira (15 days ago)
lol
Random Nigga (3 months ago)
Lol what🤣
HD 7850 2GB (9 months ago)
ahhahhahahhahaa
Md. Ismail Alam Khan (10 months ago)
viewsonic 22 inch full hd monitor 16 gb ram intel core i3 4130 3.40 ghz nvidia geforce gt 220 2gb average fps?
Usama Hussain (11 months ago)
How many watts of power supply you are using?
Iphone & Android gamer (11 months ago)
dual core 2.7ghz gt 220 1gb 4gb ram can i play gta v
IrfoTech (11 months ago)
Yes
Genetic Venom (11 months ago)
Lol that pc piss ass I get 60 fps on ultra lol U r successful on yt u shoukd upgrade ur pc
IrfoTech (11 months ago)
Thanks man.
Genetic Venom (11 months ago)
IrfoTech i just came searching that can my neighbour's pc can run gta 5 He has a low end system like this But u got a nice buid with ryzen 👍🔥🔥
IrfoTech (11 months ago)
Already did. I don't think you watched my previous videos.
Filip Kocev (11 months ago)
Nvidia geforce 210 1gb Amd athlon 64 3200+ 2gb ram can I run it?
IrfoTech (11 months ago)
Yes
assassin 786 (11 months ago)
Core2 duo e6700 2.66 GHz 16 gb DDR 2 ram Asus GeForce GT 610 1gb DDR 3 How much fps????
Random Nigga (3 months ago)
Low settings should be 30-45.. Im not sure. Medium should give u 27-35. High would be 15-25
SEETHALAKSMI RENGARAJAN (10 months ago)
Lowest
assassin 786 (11 months ago)
IrfoTech on which setting???
IrfoTech (11 months ago)
30+
Cover Wolver (11 months ago)
Can i play on geforce 210 6 gb ram..??
IrfoTech (11 months ago)
Yes
mspaint smile (11 months ago)
2gb ram GeForce 210 Processor: AMD Athlon(tm) II X3 445 Processor 3.10 GHz fps?
IrfoTech (11 months ago)
Yes. 25 fps
Piyush Mohanty (1 year ago)
can I play at lowest setting ...e5200 2.6ghz , 4gb ram , GT 210 1gb ddr3?
IrfoTech (11 months ago)
yes.
Devil AMV (1 year ago)
Intel Core 2 Duo E6400 2.13 GHZ 2 GB Ram GT 210 Windows 10 64bit DirectX 12 Avg FPS?
IrfoTech (11 months ago)
GT210 and DX12?? Bro, you're high
Gaming Star (1 year ago)
noooooo my pc 4gb DDR2 noooooooooooo
IrfoTech (11 months ago)
XD
fatima saeed (1 year ago)
can i play this game with these specs core2duo e6300 1.87ghz 4gb ram ddr2 nvidia 210 1gb ddr3 fully clocked
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
yes.
GAMES&HACKS_YT (1 year ago)
2.10ghz 4gb ram geforce 220 3gb
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Yes. 30 fps I guess :P
ISpYy :v (1 year ago)
I7 860 2gb ram Gt 220 1gb Normal fps: 40 Very very VEEEERRRYYYYY fps drop and stutter, please help ;-;
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Sorry
ISpYy :v (1 year ago)
IrfoTech :/ thanks
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
I can't do anything. Increase your RAM
TigerPaw (1 year ago)
4gb ram 1gb asus gddr5 gpu Cpu AMD 3.10ghz Works good but i need more graphics xd
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Nice
Game Future (1 year ago)
2gb ram cpu:E8600 3.33ghz (core 2 duo) Geforce gt210 1gb Fps ????
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
25
Németh Dani (1 year ago)
Lol wtf why you censored the girl at the loading screen XDDDDD
TheMonkeyMan (9 months ago)
But Saree! hahahahah!
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Because of parents at home XD
Filip Kocev (1 year ago)
Amd Athlon 64 3200+ 2.2GHZ,2 GB ram and nvidia geforce 210 can I run GTA v?
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Yes
Linhthuy Buinguyen (1 year ago)
Can i play GTA v on e7500 4gb ram gefore 210 ?
Achu Cxeno (1 year ago)
of course broo without lag but bad graphics <3
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
If I can play with 2 GB RAM then why can't you play at 4 GB :P
PeeP (1 year ago)
Intel Pentium E5300 2.6 GHz 3 GB RAM GT210 1GB Average FPS?
PeeP (1 year ago)
IrfoTech Thanks bro
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
20
M1 (1 year ago)
Why are my fps much worse en though I have much better specs
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Tell me all the specs..
M1 (1 year ago)
IrfoTech it's on the lowest
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Try reducing the resolution
Ashish Das (1 year ago)
can I run GTA v on 2gb ram and nividia ge force gtx 210 1gb
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Yeah. I already showed in the video.
obsessed Gamer (1 year ago)
Thanks its work 😂 🎈🎉
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
You're welcome
GABRIEL GAMER (1 year ago)
can i run on gt 210 i3 2100 3 ghz and 5 gb ram?
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Try and see.
Baldog.com. (1 year ago)
intel core2 2.83 GHz 4.0 GB ram NVIDIA Geforce 210 can it run GTA on lowest settings?
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Yeah
andro tech (1 year ago)
6 gb ram geforce 210 intel peuntuim g2020 average fps ?
LPGamerZ Plays (10 months ago)
+andro tech ajust this settings, 30 fps or more!
Dorojan Free (10 months ago)
andro tech go to advanced settings settings and put for best performance and disable shadows and anything else from your pc.I recomand you to run gta v in administrator mode
andro tech (1 year ago)
+Roronoa Zoro i play it on very low setting and i have 10_15 fps !?
Onur Özdemir (1 year ago)
because you are playing with medium settings. try to down settings low and resolution is too important
andro tech (1 year ago)
but i play it with 11 fps :/
Spicy Man (1 year ago)
8gb ram core i3 GeForce 210 1gb fps?
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Yes, It will run. Maybe 25 fps on lowest settings
MrMediaRig (1 year ago)
I have the same pc specs aside from the processor...mine is pentium dual core...will it run?
MM gamer (9 months ago)
MrMediaRig hey bro download gta 5
MrMediaRig (1 year ago)
IrfoTech money kills man...im also getting the pirated version of the game by just 500 rupees instead of 2500
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Instead of game. Upgrade you PC.
MrMediaRig (1 year ago)
IrfoTech you are the one who gave the will power to buy this game and I am buying this tomorrow...thanks man
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
I too have Dual Core bro as shown in the video.
ankur gomes (1 year ago)
i have amd a4 4000 3.00ghz with the same ram and same ram how it will run?
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Try and see
PiLmєN (1 year ago)
You do not have enough RAM for this vindovs this is very small
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
I know. Thinking to upgrade soon to make more interesting videos.
BestYasuo IsHERE (1 year ago)
core 2 duo 3ghz 4gb ram 64 bits gt 210 1gb fps ?
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
20 fps
YeTTi (1 year ago)
It's so sad when i see some people with i7 or i5 while having a gt210 while i have that gpu and my cpu is shit and i can't upgrade to anything actually i can but the bottleneck with q6600 and 12 year old pc its FCKED
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
I;m thinking to upgrade my PC. Stay tuned for new gaming vids on my channel.
Nong TV (1 year ago)
gg
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Yeah. You play CS GO?
Jatin Ahluwalia (1 year ago)
Intel Pentium G2010 2.80GHz 2GB RAM DDR3 GT210 Will it run?
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
You can try :)
Jatin Ahluwalia (1 year ago)
how to get that saree wali girl? My parents could be in my room anytime😅
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Search on Google
I have 502 Mb RAM i can run? :'v
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Hell No
Sosa Chamberlain (1 year ago)
4gb ram intel pentium e57000 3.00ghz geforce 210 average fps?
Venkat Raman (7 months ago)
I got 9 to 10 fps 😄😄😄😄
Carnage HAZe (9 months ago)
GTA 4 was very bad optimized game evan on the High-end pc it's running like crap plus it was xbox 360 port
Cornelius Sianturi (9 months ago)
How about pentium 4 level 2 cache 2 mb, 4 gb ram, nvidia 210, windows 10, hard disk ssd 128 gb?
Andreas 282 (1 year ago)
yeah, gt 210 only have 16 shaders so far that i know, but gtx 460 got 336 shaders for the 256 bit version.
Jatin Ahluwalia (1 year ago)
On geforce 210
Kid rauhl (1 year ago)
geforce 210 is a king bro hahAHHA
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Yeah. :)
Jean Allen (1 year ago)
i have exact the same characteristicts ;(((
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
It's called configuration bro. Don't be blue.
BINTANG HD (1 year ago)
ty
BINTANG HD (1 year ago)
will it run on :i3,nvidia 210 1gb ,ram 2 gb
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
Yes
Electro Dash (1 year ago)
intel e3400 2.60 ghz geforce 210 2gb ram
IrfoTech (1 year ago)
+Electro Dash yeah..it will work

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.