HomeВидеоигрыRelated VideosMore From: ErnieC3

The "Golloon" Deck FULL Guide! (Clash Royale)

948 ratings | 31415 views
WHAT’S UP GUYS► The Golem/Balloon combo has been insanely powerful. This super combo is almost guaranteed to take an ENTIRE TOWER! Today, we'll be looking at the in-depth strategy on how to use this rock beast and this flying devastator together! FIND MORE ERNIECIII CONTENT► *Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ernieciiigaming/ *Twitter: https://twitter.com/IIIChavez *Vine: https://vine.co/u/1058645262962761728 *IFunny: http://ifunny.co/ErnieCIIIGaming *Snapchat: (See End Of Video) INTRO+OUTRO & MUSIC EFFECTS► “The Big Beat 80s” By Kevin MacLeod and Syrinx Starr (Wub-Machine Remix) (Although the music doesn’t need credit, I’ll put credit anyways) “The Big Beat 80s” Kevin MacLeod Space Background: http://www.bloggazwithattitude.com/vinyl-played-space/spatiul-cosmic/ Lens Flare Images In ErnieCIII Logo's Eyes In Intro: http://www.freeiconspng.com/images/lens-png Metal Slam Sound Effect In Intro: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZFKfKhaOzcxvZrV7LOD8Pw Power Up Sound Effect in Intro: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hM0_iEg5npY Electricity Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rePyU07p7wM Whoosh Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EFY9TX2Fghg Clash Royale Clan Entry Code► 90grcypc
Category: Видеоигры
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (158)
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Hope you enjoy the new format! Also, I (want to) erase my comments on the golem. Don't want to start comment wars :P. Just hope you enjoy the tips for those that use golem or balloon!
Saeed Ahamed (9 months ago)
Night witch is important in a golem deck but try lumberjack. They arent the same but it'll work until you get night witch. Save up your gold for the night witch in shop.
Joe King (9 months ago)
ErnieC3 what if I don't have a night witch what do I replace it with?
vortex effect (20 days ago)
on the first battle if he put his royal giant in the couner ecept for the bridge it u would have died
moto Ramjan (1 month ago)
Best beck for ever
Marvin Ron (1 month ago)
2:18, that princess is drunk AF
Cristina Guillen (1 month ago)
Am I the only one that saw the canon ball hit the goblin at 2:23???
Tony Callme (2 months ago)
i normally don't use Mega Minion
Liam Buffington (2 months ago)
I once faced an idiot level thirteen at 3800
minecraft creeper (2 months ago)
Better deck for current meta: epump, golem,balloon, dark prince, zap, tornado,goblins,inferno dragon
Josh Karian (2 months ago)
Another great guide, ur rly good at them. Btw you said you wanted a good bowler deck? Hows this: bowler, graveyard, night witch, baby dragon, mega minion, poison, log, and fire spirits. The graveyard is good, but can be subbed out for a giant for free to play players. Nigjt witch and log are kew though
dubisirie (2 months ago)
...equal tower trade lol
Binoy Sarma (3 months ago)
You are amazing
Raymond Charles (3 months ago)
Golem is male 😑
Rafael MarioLuigi (3 months ago)
Hey i have a deck golem balloon
Ernie use E-wiz instead of (insert card of your choice) and problems with inferno cycle metas will be over
DEANDRE DI DON (1 month ago)
15:51 he drops his inferno tower at the back *B O I*
Distinct Gaming (3 months ago)
2:18 What happen there (look on the left princess tower) :/
TrollKing 99999 (3 months ago)
15:52 inferno tower at the back. Give this guy a clap
Sharkz Ho (3 months ago)
last battle were really AWESOME and great EPIC comeback !!!
Justin A. Wong (4 months ago)
For battle number one, if he other guy put the Rg on Ernie’s side, he would have lost
SuperHan (4 months ago)
14:04, "Equal tower trade, Equal tower trade... see that? wyye.... How do i explain this?....... EQUAL TOWER TRADE !"
Yehya Moustafa (4 months ago)
does this deck still works?
Aidan White (3 months ago)
Yehya Moustafa not as much as it used to
vivek boy (4 months ago)
Replacement of night witch ?
Aidan White (3 months ago)
Smartboy vivek mini pekka
Etash Kamtikar (5 months ago)
replacement for nightwitch
강윤숙 (7 months ago)
Lvl 3 Balloon Vs Lvl 6 Arena tower Who win? Lvl 3 Balloon would win! ( If left alone )
Andy Saghbini (7 months ago)
This deck is so trash
Aidan White (3 months ago)
Andy Saghbini its not as good as it used to be:(
Andy Saghbini (7 months ago)
Andwhat if they have heal
Andy Saghbini (7 months ago)
I got called out on yt 1like 1 prayer
Andy Saghbini (7 months ago)
I am so underleveled for my arena i have no commons lvl 11
video game vui (7 months ago)
how can this deck counter cycle deck , log bait , miner poison
Aidan White (3 months ago)
video game vui for miner poison,night witch for the log bait continue with a push and for a cycle deck it does not work.
Verix FTW (7 months ago)
any substitute?
Verix FTW (7 months ago)
i dont like goblins
Aidan White (3 months ago)
Verix FTW bats or a mini pekka(maybe)
Ca595 (7 months ago)
what if i dont have night witch
Aidan White (3 months ago)
Ca595 mini pekka might work
Yeudu Ratat (7 months ago)
More deck guides
jason voorhees (7 months ago)
You have my name
ErnieC3 (7 months ago)
:)
Doktor Fickle (8 months ago)
Defensive balloon FOR THE WIN!
pranav.vashistha (8 months ago)
I hate log bait deck
Void_ Roze (8 months ago)
The golem noght wich and lumberjack deck doesnt need skill they just spam evrything behind the golem and GG
ErnieC3 (8 months ago)
Old video. Mind already changed.
Saurabh Parkar (8 months ago)
Make more videos like this especially GOLEM
soumyadeep mukherjee (8 months ago)
What can i use in place of night witch ?
Aidan White (3 months ago)
soumyadeep mukherjee mini pekka or a prince
Pol Hietland (8 months ago)
15:51 “he drops his inferno T O W E R in the back. 😑
Pol Hietland (8 months ago)
Is there any card other card you can use instead of the night witch cuz i don’t have it.
Pol Hietland (6 months ago)
Thx
ErnieC3 (8 months ago)
Prince would be the closest
Jason Ryu (8 months ago)
3:17, but that's a 11 ELIXIR PUSH, your opponent will have just more than bats to stop that. maybe if they are playing a zap bait deck with inferno tower or dragon, then your pretty much screwed
Jason Ryu (8 months ago)
what if they play a front bridge princess in the other lane, forcing you to break you combo. WHAT DO YOU DO???
ErnieC3 (8 months ago)
Mega minion or goblins should fix that.
Gangstar Vegas Hack (8 months ago)
That chinese clan spell in english is fu chou zhe lian meng
Gangstar Vegas Hack (8 months ago)
I also play with AK before in the same clan
《{Eddy the Editor}》 (8 months ago)
*did i hear.....* *GOVAHO*
Ashay Dwivedi (8 months ago)
Wow, thanks!
AwsOmez [NothingUseful] (9 months ago)
I'm going to play golem more I hope ;-;
About 3.1415 (9 months ago)
Thanks helped me get to HOG mountain!
coolps321 (9 months ago)
Lmao I love how it's so unscripted
shanto gamer (9 months ago)
i dont have night witch so what card i can use instead the witch?
Ghost jr (9 months ago)
Will this deck help against pekka wizard deck or logbait?
Ghost jr (9 months ago)
Thnx bro
ErnieC3 (9 months ago)
They definitely can't stop both the balloon and golem, so I'm pretty sure! It's extremely strong. It should handle fine against logbait too!
Suvam Paul (9 months ago)
Hi... Plz updatr more videos.. More deck guide video.. Plz
CamU2003 (9 months ago)
you REALLLLLY should make more videos like this dude
ErnieC3 (9 months ago)
I'm working on a new one actually... ;)
- Sparky - (9 months ago)
Too expensive
Winston Kurniawan (9 months ago)
I sometimes call ErnieC3 orange juice 2.0 xD btw... keep up the good work! best youtuber i have seen in a while.
BAKLAŽÁN SK (10 months ago)
Nice video
Prestige Gaming (11 months ago)
I don't have the night witch... Any ideas to replace it?
ErnieC3 (11 months ago)
Mini-pekka, but it doesn't have the same effect by a lot.
wow ow (11 months ago)
This got me to arena 9 thanks!
Wiluzi Mapping (11 months ago)
U know what? This deck is fucking recking it but swapped nw to minipekka
kitty donut (11 months ago)
thank you so much i needed a new deck but my main troop is the balloon and i always get defeated without it(dont ask me why) Thank you so much for the tips! :D
LakiGaming 007 (11 months ago)
I use the golem ballon deck and add the wizard. Everysingle time i CRUSH oponents!
xXClic3bo1zZXx (11 months ago)
in 12:52 instead of saying inferno dragon he said inferno tower
Camo Regrow Red (1 year ago)
0:10, these dicks?
SnakeScale (1 year ago)
should I replace night witch with e wiz cause I don't have night witch
Aidan White (3 months ago)
SnakeScale you need a card that applys pressure.
nocobot (1 year ago)
When clone came out,i used golem balloon clone...OP...elite barbarians,hog riders crush it :(
Nitrokube 14 (1 year ago)
You deserved get more subs than another clash royale youtuber
DareDevil Madhav (1 year ago)
You are op!
Large Barge (1 year ago)
Do 15 quick tips executioner
DanFrosty (1 year ago)
Ernie I need op Sparky Deck!!
:thonk: (1 year ago)
15:52 “Inferno Tower in the back”
NFRNO PGY (1 year ago)
bruh, why do you keep saying fortunately when something bad happens? fortunately means luckily, no hate though
NFRNO PGY (1 year ago)
subbed tho lol
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Oops :P
Tervel Sredkov (1 year ago)
what can I put instead of the night witch ?
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Mini-pekka? It's hard to replace it because it's a unique card.
ANDROgamer proZ (1 year ago)
where'$ the funny person face at first ..😂😂
Super Soldier (1 year ago)
That Golem has 5 star hero crystals from marvel contest of champions on his back.
Camthesquid54 (1 year ago)
Great vid
Zylon (1 year ago)
What can I replace for night witch
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
BionicPlayer64 She is hard to replace, but mini-pekka kinda works.
I Am Noobe (1 year ago)
Keep up the good work bro I subbed :D
Seomone alive (1 year ago)
MAN YOUR DECK IS DOPE :D
Taggz (1 year ago)
New subscriber.. very interesting deck I like it
Jeff Lacroix (1 year ago)
Just found your channel, love it man, good stuff!
Sall (1 year ago)
17:25 hold up
Andrei Lazar (1 year ago)
Can i replace night witch with mini pekka
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Andrei Lazar The pushing power is weaker, but tanks are easier to kill.
Zach Paikea (1 year ago)
Wait a minute, if you skip to 2:21 and slow it down, the king tower attacks the goblin when the king tower is not activated??
BeanBurrito Gamer (7 months ago)
xD
DonTheVlogger (9 months ago)
ohh yeah!!!
Typical Asian (9 months ago)
Zach Paikea in 2:18 the crown tower attacking someone or something....
Sahil Baksani (10 months ago)
And just a second ago the princess tower hits the kings tower tooooo
Prestige Gaming (11 months ago)
Zach Paikea Oh thank god, I though I was crazy.
MP (1 year ago)
2 birds 1 stone hahahaha
SkyClap (1 year ago)
How can you have so few subs having this kind of videos? This is just the third video I see from you, though. But, so far they have been top notch quality! Im very happy Supercell showcased one of your videos, you deserve a way bigger audience
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
SkyClap I really appreciate the kind words! I love helping other people with gaming tips and I LOVE to edit!
Sall (1 year ago)
This is the greatest CR channel on YT,impressive editing skills!! Btw,can I use the goblin gang instead of the goblins?
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
That works, and thanks!
JRP Gaming (1 year ago)
Dude your videos are awesome.
David M (1 year ago)
Ballon is low risk, high reward
Tommy Ren (4 days ago)
David M no it'd more like high risk, low reward
Jimmy Punj (1 year ago)
video lit af bro . You will be the next big thing.
Golem decks are my type of decks
Trainer Percy Gaming (1 year ago)
Ernie I'm trainer Percy gaming from iFunny. Would you like to collaborate?
Fuzzem (1 year ago)
What do you use to edit?
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Final Cut Pro. It's expensive though.
Fuzzem (1 year ago)
Holy - Ernie this editing is amazing
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Thanks :)
Marina Valladares (1 year ago)
You appear in TV royale
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
Unfortunately, it was a loss that was shown. I'm using an insanely good deck, and out of all the wins it has gotten me, TV Royale decides to show that ONE loss with my deck. Sucks.
dn a (1 year ago)
High quality videos as always
CD HELLOPI (1 year ago)
Ernie I got a vid idea. Me and you can do a best of 5
caleb bragg (1 year ago)
How do you not have more subs
please make a Lava hound Video!
ErnieC3 (1 year ago)
I'll see if I can give that card a shot again, but I need to find a lava hound deck that takes skill.
Abenyu (1 year ago)
Kaspernorge Norsk - Gaming lava loon doesn't need a video it's too easy
it was very helpfull

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.