HomeВидеоигрыRelated VideosMore From: ErnieC3

15 QUICK Tips About: Lumberjack💢- Clash Royale

6833 ratings | 320938 views
WHAT'S UP EVERYONE► Here are 15 EXTREMELY QUICK facts, tips, and tricks about the lumberjack in JUST 1 minute and 55sec! FIND MORE ERNIEC3 CONTENT► *Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/erniec3gaming/ *Twitter: https://twitter.com/erniec3gaming *IFunny: http://ifunny.co/erniec3gaming MUSIC USED (credit not necessary, but I still will)► "Fast Lane" by Gunnar Olsen "Another Perspective" by Silent Partner "Say Yeah" by Topher Mohr and Alex Elena Space Background: http://www.bloggazwithattitude.com/vinyl-played-space/spatiul-cosmic/ Lens Flare Images In ErnieCIII Logo's Eyes In Intro: http://www.freeiconspng.com/images/lens-png Metal Slam Sound Effect In Intro: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZFKfKhaOzcxvZrV7LOD8Pw Power Up Sound Effect in Intro: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hM0_iEg5npY Whoosh Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EFY9TX2Fghg Whoosh #2 Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P_N3kROJvn0 Pop Sound Effect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xrWnEf74aBA Stopwatch Graphic: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ST-vlmK9OTw Clash Royale Clan Entry Code► 90grcypc
Category: Видеоигры
Html code for embedding videos on your blog
Text Comments (571)
Marco Xue (19 days ago)
90% of the tips revolve around his rage
Michael Alexander (1 month ago)
I love this lil bugger. made a CannonCart Lumber DarkPrince/Valkyrie deck using furnace tornado (arrows too, mainly because of the once common logbait in ladder) and so far its my best working deck without solid win conditions (though cannon cart is like an RG in this deck. combined with flying machine there's a decent amount of range to counter most units) also, strangely enough, it has the capabilities to defend really well, especially with a furnace in the center. rather than counterpush, I occasionally can directly defend a push using cannon cart and/or valkyrie. if they use swarm, I throw arrows or tornado, and if they use a solid air tank like mega minion, I carry bats and flying machine as backup. (Exception is lava hound and some pekka moments)
manova pro (1 month ago)
lm feeling proud that lm having lumberjack
Dylbo Swaggins (2 months ago)
This video helped me so much.
Goku Black (2 months ago)
Thanks for tip!! :D
vortex effect (2 months ago)
the lumberjack has to be the most op card in the game what do u think 200 damage each 0.7 seconds?
AregSP (1 month ago)
No Mini Pekka stronger
lumberjack is op as fuck
Garrett Hughes (2 months ago)
The cloning one is very difficult for me
Royalera 16 (2 months ago)
GOOD
EchoSlayerGaming (3 months ago)
The lumberjack doesn’t just makes troops rage when he dies if my defending lumberjack dies and my tower gets rekt I will rage
Da Orange Pulp (3 months ago)
The lumberjack is my fav card
Nintendo任天堂 (3 months ago)
2 cards that I hate Lumberjack - runs and attacks FAST AS FUCK BOYSSS and a goddamn rage spell Sparky - crazy damage, can fuck your towers up easily
Liam Buffington (3 months ago)
Can't number nine just be done with a regular rage?
Stephen King (3 months ago)
What a cringy intro xD
shantanu chakote (3 months ago)
HEY ASH I NEED TIPS FOR GAINT SKELETON AND TESLA
shantanu chakote (3 months ago)
oh am sorry but if u can plz make video and help me i need tips for inferno drag also
ErnieC3 (3 months ago)
This isn't CWA Mobile Gaming haha! My name is ErnieC3. :)
Liven Antony (4 months ago)
Pls make a video on tips regarding lavahound
Josh Barnes (4 months ago)
1:37 - That's the only thing I don't know. That's quite a useful thing to know.
Is lumberjack is a raged barb?
Stephanie O (4 months ago)
This channel needs more subs
Karel Stehlik (4 months ago)
1:07 yeah like that you can drop a 3 elixir rege on your one troop... the other tips are good, but this one sucks
TIPS AND TRICKS WITH VSD (5 months ago)
Plz tips on executioner
Yamie Gaming (5 months ago)
The number 8 is from the 15 bandit tips wow
[SS] Bowlosoup (5 months ago)
Please, please change your intro
J J007 (5 months ago)
Lumberjack is the best card in the game
Patrick Igana (5 months ago)
This relly useful thx for the tips
Brewergamer (5 months ago)
Lumberjack was the very last card I ever got, for the longest time I didn't have him and when I saw my opponent had a lumberjack I'd say "yep, guaranteed loss."
MlgMaťkoOo (5 months ago)
youre best
Soumik Laha (5 months ago)
Number 13 was awsm
Bufwalago (5 months ago)
I wonder how many times he looked up synonyms for increased in a thesaurus
The wildest Wolf (5 months ago)
#8 is from the bandit facts video
General FIZZZ (5 months ago)
NUMMMMBEEEERRRRRR
Mark Nguyen (5 months ago)
One shot gobs 1 level higher so level one lumberjack can only 1 shot level 2 gobs that seems not that amazing
keto11 (5 months ago)
NUMBER 15 BURGER KING FOOT LETTUCE
Emil Madsen (6 months ago)
#5 it does look like the tower is still in big trouble. Regardless nice video man.
Carlos_A_M (6 months ago)
1:50 burger kind foot lettuce. The last thing youd want on your burger kind burger...
SOFT THINKer (6 months ago)
lava hound please
alvildo lagusa (6 months ago)
Very Nice info bro
Ping Ping Tangseraneekul (6 months ago)
Hey!! can you do ice wizard Please
ErickSP (6 months ago)
I like these vids, simple, fast, and very east to do. Thanks!
Jeet Mishra (6 months ago)
Osm advices bro ...thanks
_TheRook _IF (6 months ago)
Lumberjack > Mega Knight
eevee wings (6 months ago)
To sum it all up, let lumber jack die for the rage for the other troops to be faster
ANIRUDH V K (6 months ago)
I don't think he have more health than sparky
ANIRUDH V K (6 months ago)
Oh sorry bro and make tips on prince
ErnieC3 (6 months ago)
Dps, not health.
https://youtu.be/wxzunTDW73E
imperator maxim furiosa (6 months ago)
If he is upgraded will the rage level upgrade too??
SRIHARI SANJEEV (6 months ago)
Quick tips about pekka
Sailore (6 months ago)
Definitely my favourite card in the game.
Dip Hira (6 months ago)
nice
paul anthony rodriguez (6 months ago)
Well,duh the lumberjack HAS a higher dps than sparky she takes a long time to charge
ErnieC3 (6 months ago)
However, sparky does the higher damage per hit of all troops in the game. THAT'S why I mentioned it.
Bogdy-Zeu (7 months ago)
Awesome video ! Big like:) I love Lumberjack ♥ P.S. is my favorite card :*
Cole Gaynor (7 months ago)
What? I came here from his www.youtube.com/watch?v=71ID7MjRQbk. Weird.
PRINCE BOY (7 months ago)
Nice video Subscribe
Marc Khoueiry (7 months ago)
Can u do a video about the poison?
Alex (7 months ago)
Woah the timer thing really got me
Ward Houben (7 months ago)
0:58 LumberjaNck
Lightning Strike (7 months ago)
1:39 yo i never noticed that...
Ali Hermessi (7 months ago)
Number 15 Burger Kin .... Oh wrong video
normal rage has this timer too
me reading this:ouhkay.............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
ErnieC3 (7 months ago)
Yes.......because they're both rage spells....
Theslayer 99 (7 months ago)
Lightning PLEASE
Ueli Haupt (8 months ago)
Why are u still playing this its dead Ot atleast its dying
A Random Nerd (7 months ago)
it just got a big buff
Suja Tarkunde (8 months ago)
No 1 tip lumberjack fuckin sucks
A Random Nerd (7 months ago)
no, i think its quite helpful
Dinesh Choudhary (8 months ago)
Hog tips ,and gaint skeleton
Denny041087 (8 months ago)
nice tips but dude why u clone lumberjack if u can just use rage for 1 less elixir with even better result ( u can choose where and when to drop)
Kevin Leon (8 months ago)
Nice
Todor Mladenov jr (8 months ago)
Do you know any good lumberjack balloon decks?
uganda knuckles (8 months ago)
the tips took 1:58 not 1:55 now i lost 3sec at my life and we more writing this comment. which was completely unnessesry
Emarz 321 (8 months ago)
i use lumberjack
Chubbicat (8 months ago)
Nice video, I liked how short it was.
Ammar Vlogs (8 months ago)
1:37 wow i didnt know that thanks
Rammani adhikari (8 months ago)
Y favourite card is lumberjack bro thanks for that visible timer tip
HD Bence (8 months ago)
Lumberjack is the best legendary.
maarten. m_ (8 months ago)
0:37 Hahaha I thought he say: Lumber 5
Tuco Salamanca (8 months ago)
Dude ur voice sounds gay
RockGhostGames (8 months ago)
Sparky has higher dps in fact she does the most damage for a troop
Andy Ryan (6 months ago)
RockGhostGames inferno dragon does
ErnieC3 (8 months ago)
Did you check the stats? Sparky has a dps of 275 while the lumberjack has a dps of 285
Jivar Sidar (8 months ago)
1:09 the rage is 2 Elixier but the clone Costs 3 elixir
Matuli (8 months ago)
You are making super content and your videos is very cool. Thank you
Erick Estrada (8 months ago)
How perfect,I got lumberjack That week
NINJ A (8 months ago)
This helped a lot because I use the lumber jack but don’t know how to use it
TrollGamer 123 (9 months ago)
1:09 good animation xDDD
pathetic human beings (9 months ago)
All science has been answered. The rage spell has a timer
Hi_ I'm_Dan (9 months ago)
Ice Wizard tips?..
Chris Brandon (9 months ago)
You should make a video on the magic archer ASAP
ErnieC3 (9 months ago)
It's on the way! Expect it tonight/tomorrow ;)
XArturo (9 months ago)
Make bandit tips please!!
PRADEEP JYOTI CHETIA (9 months ago)
https://youtu.be/wxzunTDW73E
Fire Badger (9 months ago)
Cannoncart nxt?
Swati Bhondve (9 months ago)
lumberjack is the best card of legendary
Arseny Efremov (9 months ago)
Omg why do u have such a small amount of subs? Your videos are superb 😍
Eliaslinde (9 months ago)
But why use clone instead of rage? You'd save an elixir if you used rage :)
Eliaslinde (9 months ago)
Good point actually! :) Thanks for the reply
ErnieC3 (9 months ago)
Because the clone and lumberjack are more likely seen together in decks (ex: golem clone decks).
Solidandrewgames (9 months ago)
Yeah is totally good counter to graveyard the tower took way to much damage
Shabuuru OS (9 months ago)
awesome
hasan efty (9 months ago)
great
Huni Mojzi (9 months ago)
Please do one about mini P.E.K.K.A,goblins or musketeer!
d00rak (9 months ago)
15 tips about Miner next? A lot of people think its the best legendary in the game right now.
Wanted Most (9 months ago)
Respect man
Derp Derp (9 months ago)
0:06
Aflay (9 months ago)
1:37 actually really useful.
heh nope (9 months ago)
Quick tips about bandit
IgnoreMyCringeyName (9 months ago)
sry bour being so late to the video haven't been on YouTube much btw... saw u doing number 15 in the battle with ur other account lel EDIT: If ur confused it's IHateEliteBarbs
Rizwan Ahmed (9 months ago)
1:39 I already knew that
Simba (9 months ago)
There is a mistake at 1.35

Would you like to comment?

Join YouTube for a free account, or sign in if you are already a member.